Search

20/09/2021

Limerick club rugby fixtures - September 8 to 15

Limerick club rugby fixtures - September 8 to 15

This is a busy period on the club rugby front in Limerick

Kick off 2.30pm unless otherwise stated  

Wednesday, September 8                                                                             

North Under 20 League Section A: Bruff v Shannon, Kilballyowen Park, 7.30pm; 

Young Munster v Clanwilliam-Kilfeacle, Tom Clifford Park, 7.30pm; 

Section B: Ennis v Old Crescent, Ennis, 7.30pm; 

Garryowen v U.L. Bohemian, Dooradoyle, 7.30pm; 

Schools Under 19 Friendly: C.B.C. v Bandon Grammar School, Lansdowne;             

North Under 17 Development League: Shannon v St. Senan's, Coonagh, 7pm; 

Friday, September 10                                                                                       

Bank of Ireland Munster Senior Cup: Cashel v Shannon, Cashel, 8pm; 

McInerney Cup: Ardscoil Old Boys v Garryowen, 4G UL, 7.30pm; 

Fethard v Young Munster, Fethard, 8pm; 

Dennehy Cup Semi-Final: Dolphin v Mallow, Musgrave Park, 7.30pm; 

Junior 2 Friendly: Ballincollig v Douglas, Tanner Park, 6.45pm; 

Under 18 Friendly: Cobh Pirates v Clonakilty, Cobh, 7pm; 

Under 16 Friendly: Ballincollig v Mallow, Tanner Park, 7pm; 

Saturday, September 11                                                                               

Women's Inter Provincial: Connacht v Ulster, Energia Park, 5pm; 

Leinster v Munster, Energia Park, 7.30pm; 

Girls Under 18 Provincial: Connacht v Ulster, Parsonstown, 1pm 

Leinster v Munster, Parsonstown, 3pm; 

Bank of Ireland Munster Senior Cup: Bruff v Clonmel, Kilballyowen Park;             

Nenagh Ormond v Midleton, Nenagh;   

Old Crescent v Kilfeacle, Rosbrien;      

Sunday's Well v Highfield, Musgrave Park;      

U.C.C. v Garryowen, Mardyke;            

U.L. Bohemian v Dolphin, 4GUL;        

Young Munster v Cork Constitution, Tom Clifford Park;          

Transfield Cup: Old Crescent v St. Mary's, Rosbrien, 4.30pm; 

Richmond v Shannon, Canal Bank;       

St. Senan's v Abbeyfeale, Jim Slattery Park;      

Thomond v Newcastle West, Liam Fitzgerald Park;      

Ballyrandle Cup: Dungarvan v Waterpark, Dungarvan, 5.30pm; 

Under 20 Friendly: Garryowen v Cork Constitution, Dooradoyle, 12pm; 

Under 18 Friendly: Clanwilliam v Clonakilty, Clanwilliam Park, 2pm; 

Clonmel v Cashel-Thurles, Clonmel, 7pm; 

Highfield v Skibbereen, Woodleigh Park, 12pm; 

Muskerry v Ballincollig, Ballyanly, 12.30pm; 

Young Munster v Newcastle West, Derryknockane, 12pm; 

Under 16 Friendly: Cobh Pirates v Highfield, Cobh, 1.30pm; 

Fermoy v Youghal, Fermoy, 12pm; 

St. Michael's v Bandon, Dublin, 11.30am; 

St. Michael's B v Bandon B, Dublin, 11.30am; 

Under 14 Friendly: Bandon v St. Michael's, Bandon, 11am; 

Bandon B v St. Michael's B, Bandon, 11am; 

Sunday, September 12                                                                                  

Cork County Cup Semi-Finals: Mallow v Clonakilty, Mallow;          

Old Christians v Muskerry, Rathcooney;          

O'Neill Cup Semi-Finals: Ballincollig v Youghal, Tanner Park;          

Charleville v Kinsale, Charleville;         

Garryowen Cup: Nenagh Ormond v Fethard, Nenagh;            

McElligott Cup Section A: Killarney v Tralee, Killarney;       

Section B: Chorca Dhuibhne v Killorglin, Ballydavid;  

Dennehy Cup Semi-Final: Highfield v Cork Consitution, Woodleigh Park, 12pm; 

Muskerry Cup: Cobh Pirates v Muskerry, Cobh, 12pm; 

North Under 17 Development League: Bruff v Ballina-Killaloe, Kilballyowen Park, 11.30am; 

North Under 15 League Section 1: Newcastle West v Ennis, Newcastle West, 11.30am; 

Shannon Blacks v Old Crescent, Coonagh, 11.30am; 

Section 2: Bruff v Ballina-Killaloe, Kilballyowen Park, 11.30am; 

Young Munster v U.L. Bohemian, Derryknockane, 11.30am; 

North Under 13 Development League: Garryowen v Shannon Black, Dooradoyle, 12.30pm; 

Newcastle West v Nenagh Ormond, Newcastle West, 12pm; 

Old Crescent v Kilrush, Rosbrien, 11.30am; 

Shannon Blue v Ennis, Coonagh, 11.30am; 

St. Mary's v Charleville, Grove Island, 11.30am; 

U.L. Bohemian v Bruff, Annacotty, 12.30am; 

Under 18 Friendly: Killarney v Chorca Dhuibhne, Killarney, 12pm; 

U.L. Bohemian v Nenagh Ormond, Castletroy College, 10.30am; 

Under 16 Friendly: Shannon v Ennis, Coonagh, 12pm; 

Under 14 Friendly: Garryowen v Young Munster, Dooradoyle, 12.30pm; 

Newcastle West v Abbeyfeale, Newcastle West, 10.30am; 

Monday, September 13                                                                                   

Under 18 Friendly: Fermoy v Youghal, Fermoy, 8pm; 

Wednesday, September 15                                                                             

North Under 20 League Section A: Clanwilliam-Kilfeacle v Bruff, Clanwilliam Park, 7.30pm; 

Shannon  v Young Munster, Coonagh, 7.30pm; 

Section B: Old Crescent v Garryowen, Rosbrien, 7.30pm; 

U.L. Bohemian v Ennis, Annacotty, 7.30pm; 

North Under 17 Development League: Ballina-Killaloe v Ennis, Clairsford, 7pm; 

Garryowen v Nenagh Ormond, Dooradoyle, 7pm; 

Newport v Shannon, Newport, 7pm; 

U.L. Bohemian v Bruff, Annacotty, 7pm; 

More News

Buy the e-paper of the Donegal Democrat, Donegal People's Press, Donegal Post and Inish Times here for instant access to Donegal's premier news titles.

Keep up with the latest news from Donegal with our daily newsletter featuring the most important stories of the day delivered to your inbox every evening at 5pm.