Limerick rugby fixtures: October 2 to 4

Colm Kinsella

Reporter:

Colm Kinsella

Email:

ckinsella@limerickleader.ie

Limerick rugby fixtures: October 2 to 4

It's another busy weekend on the club rugby front

LIMERICK rugby fixtures for period from Friday, October 2 to Sunday, October 4.

Friday, October 2                                                                            

North Under 15 League Section 1: Young Munster v Bruff, Tom Clifford Park, 7pm; 

Girls Under 18 Friendly: Shannon v Ballina-Killaloe, UL, 6pm; 

Saturday, October 3                                                                         

Energia Community Series Conference 1: Cashel v Highfield, Cashel;           

Garryowen v Cork Constitution, Dooradoyle;    

Old Crescent v Young Munster, Rosbrien;         

U.C.C. v Shannon, Mardyke, 1.30pm; 

Conference 2: Clonmel v Bruff, Clonmel;         

Midleton v Nenagh Ormond, Towns Park;         

U.L. Bohemian v Dolphin, 4GUL; 

Munster Senior Clubs League Division 1: Cashel v Highfield, Cashel, 4.30pm;         

Garryowen v Cork Constitution, Dooradoyle, 4.30pm;   

Old Crescent v Young Munster, Rosbrien, 4.30pm;       

Conference 2: Clonmel v Bruff, Clonmel, 4.30pm;        

Midleton v Nenagh Ormond, Towns Park, 4.30pm;       

U.L. Bohemian v Dolphin, 4GUL, 4.30pm; 

McInerney Cup: Garryowen v Thomond, Dooradoyle;            

Junior Friendly: St. Senan's v Scariff, Jim Slattery Park, 4pm; 

Junior 2 Friendly: St. Senan's v Scariff, Jim Slattery Park, 2pm; 

Young Munster v Presentation, Tom Clifford Park, 11.30am; 

Munster Under 18 League Conference 3: Young Munster v Shannon, Derryknockane, 12.30pm; 

Conference 8: Abbeyfeale v Killarney, Abbeyfeale, 12pm; 

Munster Under 16 League Conference 4: Nenagh Ormond v Kilrush, Nenagh, 1pm; 

Conference 8: Abbeyfeale v Castleisland, Abbeyfeale, 11am; 

Girls Under 16 Friendly: Shannon v Ennis, Coonagh, 11am; 

Sunday, October 4                                                                               

Mansergh Cup: Galbally v Kilfeacle, Galbally, 1pm;      

North Under 20 League: Ennis v Bruff, Ennis;             

Munster Under 18 League Conference 3: Old Crescent v Garryowen, Rosbrien, 1pm; 

St. Senan's v U.L. Bohemian, Jim Slattery Park, 3pm; 

Conference 4: Bruff v Ennis, Kilballyowen Park, 1pm; 

Nenagh Ormond v Kilrush, Nenagh, 1pm; 

Munster Under 16 League Conference 3: Garryowen v St. Senan's, Dooradoyle, 12.30pm; 

U.L. Bohemian v Young Munster, Annacotty, 1pm; 

Conference 4: Ballina-Killaloe v Bruff, Clairsford, 2pm; 

Ennis v Newport, Ennis, 12pm;           

North Under 15 League Section 1: Newcastle West v Nenagh Ormond, Newcastle West, 11.30am; 

U.L. Bohemian v Charleville, Annacotty, 11.30am; 

Section 2: Ennis v Kilrush, Ennis, 11.30am; 

St. Senan's v Old Crescent, Jim Slattery Park, 11.30am; 

North Under 13 League Section 1: Ballina-Killaloe v Young Munster, Clairsford, 11.30am; 

Bruff v Garryowen, Kilballyowen Park, 11.30am; 

U.L. Bohemian v St. Senan's, Annacotty, 12pm; 

Section 2: Charleville v Thomond, Charleville, 11.30am; 

Garryowen v St. Mary's, Dooradoyle, 11.30am; 

Newcastle West v Old Crescent, Newcastle West, 11.30am; 

Nenagh Ormond v Shannon, Nenagh, 11.30am;                  

West Under 14 League: Killarney Black v Abbeyfeale, Killarney, 11am; 

Under 14 Friendly: Ballina-Killaloe v Ennis, Scariff, 11am; 

Girls Under 18 Friendly: Bruff v Highfield, Kilballyowen Park, 2pm; 

Ennis v Kilrush, Ennis, 11am;