Limerick Rugby Fixtures – November 4 to 9

Limerick Rugby Fixtures – November 4 to 9

LIMERICK rungy fixtures for the period from Friday, November 4 to Wednesday, November 9

FRIDAY, NOVEMBER 4

Girls Under 15 League Conference B

St. Mary's v Shannon, Grove Island, 6.15pm

SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 5

Ulster Bank League Division 1A

Cork Constitution v Terenure College, Temple Hill; Dublin University v Lansdowne, College Park; St. Mary's College v Young Munster, Templeville Road; UCD v Garryowen, Belfield Bowl

Ulster Bank League Division 1B

Ballymena v Old Wesley, Eaton Park; Buccaneers v U.L. Bohemian, Dubarry Park; Galwegians v Ballynahinch, Crowley Park; Naas v U.C.C., Fournaughts; Shannon v Dolphin, Thomond Park

Ulster Bank League Division 2B

Bective Rangers v City of Derry, Donnybrook; City of Armagh v Old Crescent, Palace Gardens; Thomond v Skerries, Liam Fitzgerald Park; Wanderers v Dungannon, Aviva Stadium

Ulster Bank League Division 2C

Boyne v Sligo, Shamrock Lodge; Bruff v Tullamore, Kilballyowen Park; Kanturk v Bangor, Knocknaconlon; Midleton v Seapoint, Towns Park; Rainey Old Boys v Navan, Hatrick Park;

Gleeson League Section A

Ennis-St. Senan's v Thomond, Ennis; Garryowen v Abbeyfeale, Dooradoyle; Newcastle West v Scariff, Newcastle West; St. Mary's v Richmond, Grove Island, Young Munster v U.L. Bohemian, Tom Clifford Park

Section B

Cashel v Clonmel, Cashel, 6pm; Kilfeacle v Fethard, Kilfeacle; Thurles v Clanwilliam, Thurles; Waterford City v Galbally, Waterford, 5.30pm; Waterpark v Carrick-on-Suir, Ballinakill;

Donal Walsh Trophy

Shannon v Garryowen, Coonagh

West Under 14 League

Abbeyfeale v Listowel, Abbeyfeale, 11am; Castleisland v Tralee, Castleisland, 11am; Chorca Dhuibhne v Killarney, Ballydavid, 11am;

Girls Under 18 League Conference A

Abbeyfeale v Bantry Bay, Abbeyfeale, 12.30pm; Listowel-Tralee v Kilrush, Listowel, 1pm;

Girls U-18 League Conference B

Midleton-Youghal v Carrick-Fethard, TBC, 1pm; Newport v Shannon, UL, 1pm

Girls Under 15 League Conference A

Abbeyfeale v Bantry Bay, Abbeyfeale, 1pm; Listowel-Tralee v Kilrush, Listowel, 1pm

SUNDAY, NOVEMBER 6

Munster Junior League Division 1

Clonakilty v Clonmel, The Vale; Cobh Pirates v St. Senan's, Cobh; Galbally v Clanwilliam, Galbally; Kilfeacle v Richmond, Kilfeacle; Muskerry v Bandon, Ballyanly; Newcastle West v Old Christians, Newcastle West; Skibbereen v Abbeyfeale, Skibbereen

Munster Junior League Division 2

Castleisland v Charleville, Castleisland; Mallow v Kinsale, Mallow; St. Mary's v Ballincollig, Grove Island; Thurles v Ennis, Thurles; Tralee v Waterpark, Tralee; Waterford City v Presentation, Waterford; Youghal v Crosshaven, Youghal;

Munster Junior League Division 3

Chorca Dhuibhne v Dungarvan, Ballydavid; Douglas-Carrigaline v Bantry Bay, Moneygourney; Fermoy v Killorglin, Fermoy; Mitchelstown v Killarney, Mitchelstown;

Munster Seconds League North

Young Munster v Shannon, Tom Clifford Park;

Schools Senior Friendly

C.B.C. v Ardscoil Rís, Lansdowne, 11am

Under 18 Conference 1

Bruff v Richmond, Kilballyowen Park, 12pm; Clanwilliam v St. Senan's, Clanwilliam Park, 12pm; Newcastle West-Estuary v Kilfeacle, Newcastle West, 11.30am;

Under 18 Conference 3

Old Crescent v Cashel, Rosbrien, 12pm; Thomond v Ennis, Liam Fitzgerald Park, 1pm; Thurles v Nenagh Ormond, Thurles, 11am;

Under 16 Conference 1

Bruff v Ennis, Kilballyowen Park, 1pm; Thomond v Garryowen, Liam Fitzgerald Park, 11.30am; Young Munster v Nenagh Ormond, Derryknockane, 12.30pm;

Under 16 Conference 3

Clanwilliam v Fermoy, Clanwilliam Park, 12pm; Fethard v Thurles, Fethard, 11am; Kilfeacle v Galbally, Kilfeacle, 11am

North Under 15 League Section 1

Old Crescent v Garryowen, Rosbrien, 11.30am; Young Munster v Bruff, Derryknockane, 1pm

North Under 14 League Section 1

Bruff v Garryowen, Dooradoyle, 12.30pm; Newcastle West-Estuary v Thomond, Newcastle West, 11.30am; Newport v Bruff, Newport, 11am; St. Mary's v Garryowen, Grove Island, 11am; Young Munster v Nenagh Ormond, Derryknockane, 11am

North Under 14 League Section 2

Kilrush v Ennis, Kilrush, 11am; Richmond v Old Crescent, Richmond Park, 11am; St. Senan's v Shannon, Jim Slattery Park, 12pm; U.L. Bohemian v Ballina-Killaloe-Scariff, Annacotty, 11am

North Under 13 League Section 1

Garryowen v Old Crescent, Dooradoyle, 11am

North U-13 League Section 2

St. Senan's v Shannon, Jim Slattery Park, 11.30am; U.L. Bohemian v Newport-Ballina-Killaloe, Annacotty, 11.30am

Women's All Ireland League

Cooke v U.L. Bohemian, Shaws Bridge, 1pm; Galwegians v Old Belvedere, Crowley Park, 1pm; St. Mary's v Railway Union, Templeville Road, 12.30pm;

Women's Qualifying League Conference A

Clonmel v Thurles, Clonmel, 1pm; Richmond v Shannon, Richmond Park, 1pm

MONDAY, NOVEMBER 7

Under 18 Conference 3

Young Munster v Garryowen, Tom Clifford Park, 7.30pm

WEDNESDAY, NOVEMBER 9

Schools Senior Cup Qualifier

High School CBS v Sexton St. CBS, Clonmel; St. Clement's v St. Anne's, Coonagh, 2pm

Schools Junior Cup Qualifier

Colaiste Choilm v John the Baptist CS, Tanner Park; Colaiste Phobail Bheanntraí v Scoil Mhuire & Ide, Bantry; High School CBS v Sexton St. CBS, Clonmel; St. Clement's v St. Anne's, Coonagh, 2pm;

Bowen Shield Play offs

Schools Junior Friendly

Castletroy College v Bandon Grammar, Castletroy

McCarthy Cup Pool 1

P.B.C. v Castletroy College, Wilton; St. Clement's v Ard Scoil Rís, St. Clements's

McCarthy Cup Pool 2

C.B.C. v Crescent College Comp., Lansdowne; Rockwell v St. Munchin's, Rockwell

McCarthy Cup B Pool 1

P.B.C. v Castletroy College, Wilton; Villiers School v Ard Scoil Rís, Villiers

McCarthy Cup Pool 2

C.B.C. v Crescent College Comprehensive., Lansdowne; Rockwell v St. Munchin's, Rockwell

Under 15 Friendly

Bandon Grammar v Glenstal Abbey, Bandon; Glenstal Abbey v Bandon Grammar, Glenstal; Glenstal Abbey v High School CBS, Glenstal; High School CBS v Glenstal Abbey, Clonmel;

Under 14 Friendly

Rockwell v St. Munchin's, Rockwell, 11am; Rockwell B v St. Munchin's B, Rockwell, 11am

SSI Colleges League

IT Tralee v Mary Immaculate College, Tralee, U.C.C. v DCU, Curaheen Road, 7pm; U.L. v L.I.T., U.L.; Waterford IT v IT Carlow, Waterford IT, 7pm; C.I.T. v IT Tallaght, C.I.T, 6.30pm; U.L. v U.C.C., U.L., 2pm; U.L. v Waterford IT, U.L., 4pm