Limerick rugby fixtures - October 27 to November 2

Colm Kinsella, Rugby Correspondent

Reporter:

Colm Kinsella, Rugby Correspondent

Limerick rugby fixtures - October 27 to November 2

Limerick rugby fixtures for the period from Thursday, October 27 to Wednesday, November 2

FRIDAY, OCTOBER 28

Ulster Bank League Division 1A

Lansdowne v Clontarf, Aviva Stadium, 7.30pm

Ulster Bank League Division 2A

Highfield v Sunday's Well, Woodleigh Park, 7.30pm

Gleeson League Section A

Richmond v Ennis-St. Senan's, Richmond Park, 6.15pm

Schools Senior Friendly

St Munchin's v Visiting Team, Corbally, 4pm

Mungret Cup

Villiers School v St. Clement's, Villiers School, 1pm

Bowen Shield Pool 1

St Clements's v Bandon Grammar, St. Clement's 

Mungret Shield

Villiers School v St. Clement's, Villiers School, 11am

 

SATURDAY, OCTOBER 29 

Ulster Bank League Division 1A 

Garryowen v Dublin University, Dooradoyle; 

Old Belvedere v Cork Constitution, Anglesea Road; Terenure College v St. Mary's College, Lakelands Park; Young Munster v UCD, Tom Clifford Park

Ulster Bank League Division 1B

Ballynahinch v Naas, Ballymacarn Park; Dolphin v Buccaneers, Irish Independent Park; Old Wesley v Galwegians, Donnybrook; U.C.C. v Shannon, Mardyke; U.L. Bohemian v Ballymena, Thomond Park; 

Ulster Bank Leaue Division 2B

City of Derry v Wanderers, Judges Road; Dungannon v Greystones, Stevenson Park; MU Barnhall v Thomond, Parsonstown; Old Crescent v Bective Rangers, Rosbrien; Skerries v City of Armagh, Holmpatrick 

Ulster Bank League Division 2C

Bangor v Midleton, Upritchard Park; Navan v Bruff, Balreask Old; Sligo v Rainey Old Boys, Hamilton Park; Tullamore v Kanturk, Spollanstown 

All Ireland Junior Cup

Clonmel v DLSP, Aedgeeha; Enniscorthy v NUIG, Ross Road; Gorey v Galbally, Clonatton Road; Instonians v Bandon, Shaws Bridge; Monivea v Clogher Valley, Castle Grounds; Portadown v Ballina, Chambers Park; Richmond v Ballyclare, Richmond Park; Westport v Ashbourne, Carrowholly

Munster Seconds League North

Garryowen v Old Crescent, Dooradoyle, 5.30pm 

Gleeson League Section A

Castleisland-Abbeyfeale v Young Munster, Abbeyfeale; Scariff v Garryowen, Scariff; Shannon v St. Mary's, Coonagh; Thomond v Newcastle West, Liam Fitzgerald Park; U.L. Bohemian v Old Crescent, Annacotty; 

Gleeson League Section B

Clanwilliam v Clonmel, Clanwilliam Park, 5.30pm; Fethard v Waterpark, Fethard; Thurles v Waterford City, Thurles, 6.30pm;

Donal Walsh Trophy

Bruff v Highfield, Kilballyowen Park; Dolphin v U.L. Bohemian, Irish Independent Park; Old Crescent v Cork Constitution, Rosbrien, 12.30pm; Shannon v Sunday's Well, Coonagh; Young Munster v U.C.C., Tom Clifford Park 

Schools Senior Friendly

St Munchin's v Visiting Team, Corbally, 12pm

Schools Junior Friendly

P.B.C. v Castletroy College, Wilton, 11.30am; Carrick-on-Suir, Ballinakill, 11am;

Girls Under 15 League Conference A

Shannon v Newport, Coonagh, 11.30apm

 

SUNDAY, OCTOBER 30 

Munster Seconds League North

Bruff v Thomond, Kilballyowen Park; Nenagh Ormond v U.L. Bohemian, Nenagh

Gleeson League Section B

Carrick-on-Suir v Galbally, Carrick-on-Suir, 2pm

North Under 15 League Section 1

Young Munster v Newcastle West, Derryknockane, 11am

North Under 15 League Section 2

Ennis v St. Senan's, Ennis, 11am

North Under 14 League Section 1

Ennis v Bruff, Ennis, 11am; Newport-Ballina-Killaloe v Nenagh Ormond, Killaloe, 11.30am;

North Under 13 League Section 1

Garryowen v Old Crescent, Dooradoyle, 11am; Newcastle West-Estuary v Abbeyfeale, Newcastle West, 11am; Young Munster v Bruff, Derryknockane, 11am

North Under 13 League Section 2

Ennis v Kilrush, Ennis, 11am; St. Senan's v Shannon, Jim Slattery Park, 11am; U.L. Bohemian v Newport-Ballina-Killaloe-Scariff, Annacotty, 11am;

Under 18 Friendly

Shannon v Newcastle West-Estuary, Coonagh, 12pm

Womens Qualifying League Conference  Richmond v Shanon, Richmond Park, 1pm

 

WEDNESDAY, NOVEMBER 2

Schools Senior Friendly

C.B.C. v Castletroy College, Lansdowne;