All the recent Limerick GAA results

All the recent Limerick GAA results

Limerick SFC
Sponsored by Irish Wire Products
Ballysteen 1-11 Rathkeale 0-9; Newcastle West 1-15 Pallasgreen 1-7; Ballylanders 1-17 Oola 2-14; St Patrick’s 3-8 Dromcollogher-Broadford 1-10; Monaleen 0-12 Fr Casey’s 1-7; Na Piarsaigh 3-9 St Kieran’s 2-8

Limerick IFC
Sponsored by Griffins Coaches
Athea 1-12 Mountcollins 0-15; Claughaun 2-13 Cappamore 3-7; Bruff 3-3 Glin 0-11; Adare 0-15 Castlemahon 0-10; St Senans 4-14 Cappagh 0-4

Premier MFC
Monaleen 3-4 Kildimo/Pallaskenry 2-6; Fr Casey’s 1-10 Newcastle West 1-6

Minor Football 13-a-side Competition Final
Croom 7-7 Galtee Gaels 1-5

Football League Division 1
St Patrick’s 1-17 St Kieran’s 1-11

Premier MHC
Monaleen 3-16 Adare 0-6

Minor Hurling 13-a-side
Tournafulla 0-11 Dromin-Athlacca 1-6

City IHC semi-final
Sponsored by Mike O’Connell Menswear
Kildimo-Pallaskenry 1-19 Monaleen 0-17

City Junior B Hurling Championship Semi Final
Sponsored by DJ Daly Team flag IRL
Ballybrown 2-17 Kildimo-Pallaskenry 1-16

City Junior B Football Championship Semi Final
Sponsored by DJ Daly Team flag IRL
St Patrick’s received walkover from Patrickswell

East Junior A Hurling Championship Final
Caherline 0-14 Ballybricken/Bohermore 0-11

East Junior B Hurling Championship Final
Murroe-Boher 1-10 Cappamore 1-6

East Junior A Football Championship
South Liberties 1-10 Fedamore 1-8

East Junior B Football Championship
Oola 0-13 Knockane 0-8

East Minor A Hurling Championship Final
Kilteely-Dromkeen 2-12 Pallasgreen 2-11

South Junior Hurling A Championship
Sponsored by Dan Dooley Motors 
Castletown-Ballyagran 2-24 Bruff 1-5

South Junior B Hurling Championship
Sponsored by Dan Dooley Motors
Camogue Rovers 3-24 Effin 1-8

South Junior Football Championship
Sponsored by O’Neills Bar Hospital
Croom 1-8 Bruree 2-3

South Minor Football Championship
Sponsored by AIB Bank Kilmallock
Galbally 0-13 Hospital/Herbertstown 1-9

South Junior B Hurling Championship
Sponsored by Dan Dooley Motors
Bruree 5-15 Knockainey 2-5; Blackrock 0-17 Camogue Rovers 0-11; Dromin-Athlacca 2-14 Kilmallock 2-14

West Senior Hurling Final
Adare 3-24 Granagh-Ballingarry 2-13

West Junior B Hurling Championship Quarter Final
Knockaderry 4-11 Askeaton 3-12

West Junior A Football Championship Semi Final
Newcastle West 1-11 Monagea 0-8

West Junior B Football Championship Semi Final
Dromcollogher-Broadford Knockaderry 0-10

West Minor Football Championship
Claughaun 5-24 Dromcollogher-Broadford 1-8