All the recent Limerick GAA results

All the recent Limerick GAA results

Munster MFC Playoff
Limerick 1-13 Waterford 1-05

Limerick SFC Round 2
Sponsored by Irish Wire Products Ltd
Newcastle West 0-8 Ballysteen 1-3; Fr Casey’s 0-14 Rathkeale 0-14; Monaleen 0-14 Pallasgreen 0-7; St Kieran’s 0-11 Oola 1-8; Na Piarsaigh 2-14 Dromcollogher-Broadford 1-13; St. Patrick’s 0-10 Ballylanders 0-07


Limerick IFC
Sponsored by Griffin Coaches
Galbally 1-12 Cappamore 2-5; Claughaun 1-10 Glin 1-9; Mungret-St. Paul’s 2-12 Bruff 1-6; St. Senan’s 1-14 Castlemahon 0-5; Athea 2-19 Cappagh 1-6; Adare 3-9 Mountcollins 2-6

Minor Football 13 aside Competition
Croom 1-12 Crecora-Manister 1-9; Ballylanders 1-9 Galtee Gaels 1-8

Hurling League Division 3
Blackrock 2-14 Dromin-Athlacca 1-16

Hurling League Division 4
Monagea 1-12 Feenagh-Kilmeedy 3-5


Minor Hurling 13-a-side Competition
Ballybricken-Bohermore 1-14 Templeglantine 0-9


City Junior A Hurling League
Crecora/Manister 5-10 Monaleen 1-10; Ballybrown 3-20 Patrickswell 2-11

City Junior B Hurling League
Kildimo-Pallaskenry 1-23 Claughaun 0-06; Ballybrown received walkover from Patrickswell

City Junior A Football League
Crecora-Manister 3-12 Monaleen 1-7; Kildimo-Pallaskenry 3-14 Mungret/St Pauls 1-5

City Junior B Football League
St Patricks 2-18 Claughaun 1-3

East Junior A & B Football League
Sponsored by Pierse Motors
Ahane received walkover from Pallasgreen; Oola 4-14 South Liberties 2-3; Fedamore received walkover from South Liberties; Oola 0-10 Kilteely-Dromkeen 1-07

South/East Junior Hurling League
Kilmallock 3-15 Kilteely-Dromkeen 0-08

South Minor Hurling League
Ballyhoura Gaels 3-13 Kilacolla Gaels 0-8

South Junior A Football League
Galtee Gaels 1-6 Hospital-Herbertstown 0-9


South Minor Football League
Galbally 4-07 Hospital/Herbertstown 3-10
 

South Minor Hurling League
Hospital/Herbertstown 0-15 Glenroe 0-05      


South Junior B Hurling League Group 2 Round 1
Bruree 3-13 Kilmallock 1-4; Camogue Rovers 2-13 Knockainey 0-09       

 
West Junior A Football League Semi Final
Gerald Griffins 1-6 Newcastlewest 1-5

West Junior B Football League
St Senans 6-15 Athea 0-2


West Junior B Hurling League    
Feohanagh 0-20 Killeedy 0-9