Limerick GAA results

Limerick GAA results

Limerick GAA results from the past weekend as the Limerick SFC and IFC swung into action.

Electric Ireland Munster Minor Football Championship play-off 

Limerick 3-8 Tipperary 0-11

Irish Wire Products Ltd County Senior Football Championship Group 1

St. Kierans 4-11 St. Patrick’s 3-10

Dromcollogher-Broadford 1-15 Ballylanders 0-9

Oola 4-11 Na Piarsaigh 2-9

County Irish Wire Products Ltd County Senior Football Championship Group 2

Newcastle West 0-13 Monaleen 1-10

Fr. Caseys 3-12 Ballysteen 1-10

Pallasgreen 2-5 Rathkeale 1-6

Griffin Coaches County Intermediate Football Championship Group 2

Castlemahon 2-7 Mountcollins 1-3

St. Senan’s 2-17 Athea 0-7

Adare 0-15 Cappagh 1-5

Griffin Coaches County Intermediate Football Championship Group 1

Mungret St Pauls 1-8 Claughaun 0-10

Galbally 1-18 Bruff 0-8

Cappamore 3-11 Glin 1-10

County Premier Minor Football Championship

Fr Casey’s 1-14 Kildimo-Pallaskenry 1-10

County Minor Football 13-a-side Competition

Croom 4-9 Galtee Gaels 2-9

County Hurling League Division 1 

Patrickswell 2-16 Kilmallock 2-15

Adare 0-25 Murroe-Boher 1-16

Knockainey 1-13 Doon 1-13

County Hurling League Division 2 

Ballybrown 3-25 Bruff 0-17

Croom 0-16 Effin 1-13

County Hurling League Division 3 

Bruree 3-18 Mungret St Paul’s 1-13

County Hurling League Division 5

Crecora-Manister 2-20 Tournafulla 2-19

Killeedy 1-13 Ballybricken-Bohermore 2-07

Staker Wallace 4-14 Templeglantine 2-13

City Intermediate Hurling Championship

Mungret St Pauls 2-15 Ballybrown 1-10      

City Junior A Football League

Crecora-Mainster 2-19 Na Piarsaigh 1-4

City Junior A Hurling League

Crecora-Mainister received walkover from St Patricks

Monaleen received walkover from Old Christians 

City Junior B Hurling League 

Ballybrown 5-13 Claughaun 1-8

Na Piarsaigh received walkover from Patrickswell

Pierse Motor Ltd East Senior Hurling Championship

Murroe/Boher 1-19 Cappamore 1-15

Pierse Motor Ltd East Junior A & B Football League

Kilteely-Dromkeen 5-10 Knockane 0-7

South Liberties 2-16 Ahane 4-6 

Pallasgreen 2-13 Knockane 1-6

South Intermediate Hurling Championship Semi Final

Effin 1-12 Blackrock 0-12

South/East Junior A Hurling League

Kilmallock 4-12 Ahane 1-15

South Junior B Hurling League Round 2

Glenroe 4-11 Camogue Rovers 2-17

Castletown-Ballyagran 2-10 Banogue 1-7

South Junior B Hurling League Round 3

Camogue Rovers 1-11 Dromin-Athlacca 1-11

Effin 4-12 Glenroe 0-10

Blackrock 1-12 Bruree 1-3

Garryspillane 1-10 Kilmallock 0-11

South Minor Hurling League

Bruff 2-15 Ballyhoura Gaels 0-11

Hospital-Herbertstown 6-16 Dromin-Athlacca 3-9

South Junior A Football League

Hospital-Herbertstown 5-13 Ballylanders 0-9

South Minor Football League

Galbally 2-13 Bruff 0-9

West Junior B Hurling League

Granagh-Ballingarry received walkover from St Kierans

Tournafulla 1-13 Feohanagh 1-5

City/West Minor Hurling Championship

Ballybrown 3-15 Knockaderry/Monagea 1-15

City/West Minor Football Championship

Claughaun 4-7 Knockaderry 0-13

West Junior B Football League

Knockaderry 4-16 Ballysteen 2-5

Athea 0-8 Mountcollins 0-7

St Senans 2-9 Glin 1-3