All the weekend Limerick GAA results

All the weekend Limerick GAA results

It was a busy week of action on the Limerick GAA scene.

Allianz Hurling League Quarter Final

Limerick 1-21 Dublin 1-19

 

Allianz Football League Division 3

Limerick 0-13 Offaly 1-16

 

Intermediate Hurling Challenge

Limerick 1-11 Cork 1-13

 

Junior A Football League Final 2015

Ballybricken-Bohermore 2-9 Ballysteen 0-5

 

U-21 B Hurling Championship Semi Final

Pallasgreen 4-14 Tory Gaels 3-13 AET

U-21 B Hurling Championship Final

Pallasgreen 2-11 Dromcollogher-Broadford 0-9

 

Hurling League Division 1

Kilmallock 1-20 Murroe-Boher 1-11; Knockainey 0-15 Adare 1-9; Patrickswell 3-11 Ahane 0-10

 

Hurling League Division 2

South Liberties 0-19 Bruff 1-14; Garryspillane 0-17 Granagh-Ballingarry 0-12; Ballybrown 2-14 Effin 2-9

 

Hurling League Division 3

Bruree 1-17 Glenroe 2-12; Mungret-St Paul’s 1-12 Blackrock 1-8

 

Hurling League Division 4

Newcastle West 4-16 St Kieran’s 0-8; Feohanagh-Castlemahon 2-15 Kildimo-Pallaskenry 0-1; Dromcollogher-Broadford 1-19 Kilmallock 2-10;  Feohanagh-Castlemahon 1-16 Newcastle West 1-9

 

Hurling League Division 5

Croagh-Kilfinny 0-11 Crecora-Manister 0-4

 

Football League Division 1

Newcastle West 0-7 Ballysteen 0-5; St Kierans 0-9 Na Piarsaigh 0-9; Monaleen 2-14 St Patricks 2-7  

 

Football League Division 3

Bruff 2-6 Cappamore 1-6; Mountcollins received walkover from Fr Caseys

 

East Junior A & B Football League

Sponsored by Pierse Motors

Ballybricken-Bohermore 1-16 Ahane 0-2; Fedamore received walkover from Oola; Pallasgreen received walkover from South Liberties

 

West Intermediate Football Championship

Sponsored by Manns Hotel  

St Senans 3-11 Monagea 0-11

 

West Junior B Football League

Sponsored by Mike Mullane Fitted Kitchens

Glin 1-12 Mountcollins 0-6; Gerald Griffins 3-6 Athea 2-9; St Senans 3-13 St Kierans 1-5

 

West Junior B Football League

St Kierans 2-9 Athea 0-2; Mountcollins 2-8 St Senans 0-9; Gerald Griffins 1-11 Glin 1-7

 

West Intermediate Hurling Championship

Sponsored by Skullers Bar  

Killeedy 2-16 Tournafulla 0-11

 

U-15 Football Division 1A

Mungret-St Paul’s 1-5 Claughaun 0-5; Galbally 5-8 Monaleen 2-2

 

Peil na nÓg Semi Final

Fr Casey’s 2-8 Monaleen 2-2; Galbally 8-14 Ahane 0-2

 

Peil na nÓg B Semi Final
Killacolla Gaels 4-6 Ballylanders 2-5; Cappamore 3-3 Monagea 1-7