All your Limerick GAA fixtures for the week ahead

All your Limerick GAA fixtures for the week ahead

All the recent results are also included.

FRIDAY, FEBRUARY 26

Fitzgibbon Cup Semi-finals

Mary I v LIT, 1pm; UL v UCD, 3pm. Both in Cork IT

 

SATURDAY, FEBRUARY 27

Fitzgibbon Cup Final

In Cork IT at 3pm. Live on TG4

 

East U-21 HC

Sponsored by Pierse Motors Ltd Limerick Rd Tipperary

Cappamore v Pallasgreen in Cappamore at 3pm (extra time if required); South Liberties v Murroe-Boher in UL North Campus at 8.30pm (extra time if required)

 

West U-21 A HC Semi Final

Feohanagh/Knockaderry v Newcastle West in Mick Neville Park at 2.30pm (extra time if required)

 

West U-21 B HC Final

Askeaton v Dromcollogher/Broadford in Mick Neville Park at 4pm (extra time if required)

 

SUNDAY, FEBRUARY 28

Allianz Football League Division 3

Limerick v Clare in Newcastlewest at 2pm

 

County U-21 Hurling 13 A Side

Ballybricken/Bohermore v St Kierans in Caherelly at 12 Noon; Killeedy v Dromin Athlacca in Killeedy at 12 Noon; Cois Laoi Gaels v Feenagh Kilmeedy in Kilbreedy at 12 Noon; Blackrock v Glenroe in Kilfinane at 12 Noon

 

City U-21 hurling championship

Ballybrown v Claughaun-Old Christians in VTBC at 3.30pm

 

South U-21 Hurling Championship A Semi Finals

Knockainey v Kilacolla Gaels in Ballyagran at 4pm; Bruff v Garryspillane in Kilbreedy at 4.30pm

 

Féile Peil A

Fr Caseys home to St Senans at 11am; Mungret home to Monaleen at 11am; Askeaton/Ballysteen/Kilcornan home to Newcastle West at 11am

 

MONDAY, FEBRUARY 29

West U-21 A Hurling Championship Semi Final

Croagh/Kilfinny/Rathkeale v Allaughaun Gaels in Mick Neville Park at 8.30pm (extra time if required)

 

 

RESULTS

 

Allianz Senior Hurling League

Limerick 1-19 Kerry 1-15

 

Dr Harty Cup Final

Ard Scoil Ris 0-11 Our Ladys Templemore 0-08

 

Premier U-21 HC

Na Piarsaigh 2-15 Monaleen 1-12; Adare 1-13 Mungret 0-15; Patrickswell 4-12 Ahane 4-12; Doon 4-15 Kilmallock 2-12

 

U-21 Hurling 13-a-side               

Killeedy 3-11 Blackrock 1-12; Cois Laoi Gaels 12-16 St Kieran’s 0-7

 

West U-21 hurling championship  

Sponsored by Cavanaghs of Charleville.

Allaughaun Gaels 3-2 Newcastlewest 0-9; Croagh/Kilfinny/Rathkeale 3-15 Askeaton 1-5

 

South U-21 HC Quarter Final

Bruff 2-15 Tory Gaels 2-4

 

CamogieNational League Division 1

Limerick 1-11 Cork 0-9

 

Camogie All-Ireland Minor Championship

Limerick 3-12 Wexford 2-5

 

Ladies Football Lidl Division League 4

Limerick 13-29 Carlow 0-0