Limerick rugby fixtures – February 4 to February 11

Limerick rugby fixtures – February 4 to February 11

LIMERICK rugby fixtures Thursday, February 4 to February 11

(Kick off 2.30pm unless otherwise state)

THURSDAY, FEBRUARY 4

Munster Schools Senior Cup

P.B.C. v Bandon Grammar School, Irish Independent Park; 

Schools Under 15 League North

Ard Scoil Rís v Glenstal Abbey, Coonagh; 

SSI All Ireland Colleges League

CIT v LIT, CIT, 6.30pm

 

FRIDAY, FEBRUARY 5 

6 Nations Under 20

Ireland v Wales, Donnybrook, 7.35pm;

Schools North Under 15 League

Crescent College Comp. v Castletroy College, Crescent Comp, 3pm

Schools North Under 15 B League

Crescent College Comp. v Castletroy College, Crescent Comp, 3pm

Schools Under 18 Friendly

Castletroy College v St. Munchin's, Castletroy

 

SATURDAY, FEBRUARY 6 

Women's 6 Nations

Ireland v Wales, Donnybrook, 1pm

Ulster Bank League Division 1A

Ballynahinch v Cork Constitution, Ballymacarn Park; Garryowen v Lansdowne, Dooradoyle; Old Belvedere v Young Munster, Anglesea Road; UCD v Galwegians, Belfield;

Ulster Bank league Division 1B

Ballymena v St. Mary's College, Eaton Park; 

Belfast Harlequins v Dublin University, Shaws Bridge; Buccaneers v Dolphin, Dubarry Park; Old Wesley v Shannon, Donnybrook, 5.30pm; UL Bohemian v Blackrock College, Thomond Park;

Ulster Bank League Division 2A

Banbridge v Skerries, Rifle Park; Cashel v U.C.C., Spafield; Corinthians v Nenagh Ormond, Corinthian Park; Queens University v Naas, Dub Lane; Thomond v Malone, Liam Fitzgerald Park; 

Ulster Bank League Division 2C

Bruff v Boyne, Kilballyowen Park; Navan v Dundalk, Balreask Old; Old Crescent v Midleton, Rosbrien; Sligo v Wanderers, Hamilton Park; Tullamore v Kanturk, Spollenstown; 

Munster Junior League Division 1

Clonmel v Clanwilliam, Clanwilliam Park; Kilfeacle v St. Senan's, Kilfeacle; Muskerry v Waterpark, Ballinakill; Richmond v St. Mary's, Richmond Park, 7pm;

Gleeson League Semi Finals

Richmond v Shannon, Garryowen Green; Thomond v Garryowen, Liam Fitzgerald Park;

Dave Walsh Trophy Division 1

Highfield v Sunday's Well, Woodleigh Park;  Shannon v Old Crescent, Coonagh;  U.C.C. v UL Bohemian, Curaheen Road; Young Munster v Bruff, Tom Clifford Park;

Dave Walsh Trophy Division 2

Old Christians v Nenagh Ormond, Rathcooney; Thomond v Newcastle West-Estuary, Liam Fitzgerald Park; 

Bank of Ireland Munster Club Under 16 Cup Group 2

Bandon v Newcastle West-Estuary, Bandon;

Waterford City v Young Munster, Waterford, 12.30pm;

Group 3

Charleville v Midleton, Charleville 1pm

Bank of Ireland Munster Club Under 16 Bowl Group  2 

Killarney v Thomond, Killarney, 12pm; Listowel v Chorca Dhuibhne, Listowel, 11am;

North Under 13 League

St. Senan's v Nenagh Ormond, Jim Slattery Park, 3pm

Girls Under 18 Shield Semi Final

St. Mary's v Cashel-Thurles, Grove Island, 1pm

Girls Under 18 Bowl Semi Final

South Cork v Abbeyfeale, Bandon, 12pm

 

SUNDAY, FEBRUARY 7 

6 Nations

Ireland v Wales, Aviva Stadium, 3pm

Bank of Ireland Munster Club U-18 Cup 

Presentation-Richmond v Newcastle West-Estuary, Garryowen Green, 12.30pm;

Shannon v Charleville, Coonagh, 11.30am

Bank of Ireland Munster Club U-18 Plate 

Old Crescent-St Senan's v Fethard, Rosbrien, 11am; Nenagh Ormond v Kilrush, Nenagh; Young Munster v Clonmel, Tom Clifford Park, 11am

Bank of Ireland Munster Club U-16 Plate

 Clanwilliam v Richmond-St. Mary's-Shannon, Clanwilliam Park, 12.15pm

Dungarvan v Abbeyfeale, Dungarvan, 11.15am

North Under 15 League

Shannon v Presentation-Richmond, Coonagh, 12pm

North Under 14 League Conference 1

Old Crescent v Ballina-Killaloe-Scariff, Rosbrien, 11am; Richmond v Garryowen, Richmond Park, 11am; Young Munster v UL Bohemian, Derryknockane, 11am; Newcastle West-Estuary v Shannon, Newcastle West, 11.30am; St. Senan's v Kilrush, Jim Slattery Park, 11.30am; Bruff v Ennis, Kilballyowen Park, 12pm

North Under 13 League Section 1

Bruff v Garryowen, Kilballyowen Park, 11am

MONDAY, FEBRUARY 8 

Barry Cup Final

St Munchin's v PBC, 4GUL 

TUESDAY, FEBRUARY 9 

Munster Schools Junior Cup 

Glenstal v Ard Scoil Rís, Dooradoyle, 3pm; 

WEDNESDAY, FEBRUARY 10 

Munster Schools Junior Cup

Rockwell College v PBC, Clanwilliam Park

 

THURSDAY, FEBRUARY 11 

Munster Schools Junior Cup

Crescent Comprehensive v Castletroy College, Thomond Park, 1.30pm; 

St Munchin's v CBC, Thomond Park, 3pm

Under 14 Friendly

Ardscoil Rís v Glenstal Abbey, Ardscoil Rís