Limerick District League Soccer Fixtures August 17 - 27

Limerick District League results from August 17 - 23
Monday August 17th

Monday August 17th

(All Games kick off 6.30)

Div 4

Moyross C V Nenagh C, B Curtin, Bruff V Caherdavin B, K O’Driscoll, Hill Celtic B V Shelbourne B, T Meagher

Tuesday August 18th

(All Games kick off 6.30)

Div 1B

Prospect Priory V Hill Celtic, G Clancy, Aisling Annacotty B V Cappamore, M Monahan, Southend V Hospital, M Kirby, Holycross V Regional Utd B, R McCann,

Div 2A

Lisnagry V Caledonians, D Power, Shannon Hibs V Shelbourne, M Bourke, Summerville B V Charleville B, B Higgins, Hyde Rgs V Granville Rgs B, N Casey, Coonagh Utd V Castle Rovers, R Peiper, Athlunkard Villa v Kennedy Park, D Reidy

Div 2B

Aisling Annacotty C V Mungret Regional B, R Broe, Moyross B V Nenagh B, S Rooney, Northside V Abbey Rvs, M Kennedy, Star Rvs V Glenview Rvs, F O’Neill, Janesboro B V Ballylanders, J Curran, Croom Utd V Newport B, M Kavanagh

Under 17 Div One

Granville Rgs V Nenagh, K Gorman, Janesboro V Fairview Rgs, M Kiely, Aisling Annacotty A V Mungret Regional A, J McNamara

Under 17 Div Two

Corbally Utd V Aisling Annacotty B,B Curtin, Bruff V Charleville, J Galvin, Newport V Holycross, A Whelan, Cappamore V Ballynanty Rvs, D Brosnan

Wednesday August 19th

(All Games kick off 6.30)

Div 3A

Kilfinane V Pallasgreen, T Meagher, Murroe B V Aisling Annacotty D, P O’Brien, Prospect Priory B V Castle United, A Whelan, Coonagh Utd B V Meanus, E Kenny

Div 3B

Hyde Rgs B V Holycross B, K O’Driscoll, Croom B V Athlunkard Villa B, D Brosnan, Dromore V St Pauls, J Galvin

Thursday August 20th

(All Games kick off 6.30)

Premier League

Summerville Rovers v Carew Park, N Casey, Moyross v Fairview Rangers, M Monahan, Geraldines V Regional United, T Duggan, Aisling Annacotty v Janesboro, K Gorman, Wembley Rovers v Ballynanty Rovers, M Kiely, Mungret Regional v Pike Rovers, D Power

Div 1A

Fairview Rgs B v Charleville, M Kennedy, Nenagh AFC v Caherdavin Celtic, J McNamara, Newport v Knockainey, G Clancy, Granville Rgs v Ballynanty Rvs B, K Kirby, Kilmallock v Caherconlish, B Higgins, Murroe v Corbally Utd, R Broe

Youth Div One

Geraldines V Granville Rgs, M Bourke, Fairview Rgs V Aisling Annacotty A, R McCann, Nenagh V Regional Utd, S Rooney

Youth Div Two

Corbally Utd v Kilmallock, T Meagher, Charleville V Mungret Regional, K O’Driscoll, Aisling Annacotty B V Coonagh Utd , M Weldon

Saturday August 22nd

(All Games kick off 6.30pm)

Div 1B

St Pats V Aisling Annacotty B, D Broughton, Cappamore V Holycross, N Casey, Geraldines B V Southend, M Bourke

Div 2A

Caledonians V Shannon Hibs, J Curran, Lisnagry V Summerville Rvs B, D Reidy, Shelbourne V Hyde Rgs, B Curtin, Charleville B V Coonagh Utd, M Kavanagh, Granville Rgs B V Athlunkard Villa, R Peiper, Castle Rovers V Kennedy Park, E Noonan

Div 2B

Mungret Regional B V Moyross B, F O’Neill, Aisling Annacotty C V Northside, J McNamara, Nenagh B V Star Rvs, R McCann, Abbey Rvs V Janesboro B, D Power, Glenview Rvs V Croom Utd, M Monahan, Ballylanders V Newport B, T Meagher

Div 3B

Athlunkard Villa B V Hyde Rgs B, M Prenderville, Parkville V Dromore Celtic, M Cuddihy, St Pauls V Croom Utd B, D Brosnan

Under 17 Div One

Regional Utd V Janesboro, Crescent College, B Higgins, Mungret Regional A V Granville Rgs, G Clancy, Fairview Rgs V Aisling Annacotty A, K Gorman

Under 17 Div Two

Holycross V Corbally Utd, A Whelan, Charleville V Caherdavin Celtic, M Weldon, Ballynanty Rvs V Newport, P O’Brien

Sunday August 23rd

Premier League

Moyross v Carew Park, 10.30, T Duggan, Summerville Rovers V Regional United, 10.30, M Monahan, Fairview Rangers V Aisling Annacotty, 10.30, D Power, Geraldines V Wembley Rovers, 10.30, J McNamara, Janesboro V Mungret Regional, 10.30, R McCann, Ballynanty Rovers V Pike Rovers, 10.30, B Higgins

Div 1A

Charleville V Nenagh AFC, 10.30, R Broe, Fairview ‘B V Newport, 2.00, N Casey, Caherdavin Celtic V Granville Rgs, 10.30, K Gorman, Knockainey V Kilmallock, 10.30, G Clancy, Ballynanty Rvs V Murroe, 2.00, B Curtin, Caherconlish V Corbally Utd, 10.30, J Rooney

Div 3A

Knockainey B V Murroe, 2.00, J Galvin, Castle United V Kilfinane, 10.30, M Kennedy, Aisling Annacotty D V Coonagh B, 10.30, J Curran, Meanus V Prospect B, 10.30, D Reidy

Div 4

Mungret Reg v Bruff, 10.30, A Whelan, Shelbourne B V Moyross C, 10.30, P O’Brien, Newport C V Hill Celtic B, 10.30, E Kenny

Youth Div One

Janesboro V Fairview Rgs, 2.00, D Power, Geraldines v Regional Utd, 2.00, K Gorman, Aisling Annacotty A V Nenagh, 2.00, G Clancy

Youth Div Two

Hospital V Charleville, 2.00, D Brosnan, Coonagh Utd V Kilmallock, 2.00, K O’Driscoll, Mungret Regional V Aisling/Annacotty B, 2.00, M Cuddihy

Tuesday August 25th

(All Games kick off 6.30pm)

Div 1B

Hill Celtic V Hospital, K Gorman, Holycross V St Pats, M Monahan, Prospect Priory V Geraldines, M Kiely, Southend V Regional Utd, G Clancy

Div 2A

Summerville B V Caledonians, E Kenny, Hyde V Shannon Hibs, J Curran, Coonagh Utd V Lisnagry, F O’Neill, Athlunkard Villa V Shelbourne, M Bourke, Kennedy Park V Charleville B, B Curtin, Castle Rovers V Granville B, M Kennedy

Div 2B

Northside V Mungret Regional B, T Meagher, Star Rvs V Moyross Utd B, R Broe, Janesboro B V Aisling/Annacotty C, J Galvin, Croom Utd V Nenagh B, M Kavanagh, Newport B V Abbey Rvs, A Whelan, Ballylanders V Glenview Rvs, D Broughton

Under 17 Div One

Nenagh V Mungret Regional A, N Casey, Aisling/Annacotty A V Regional Utd, B Higgins, Granville V Fairview Rgs, D Power

Under 17 Div Two

Aisling/Annacotty B V Holycross, P O’Brien, Caherdavin V Hospital, D Brosnan, Corbally Utd V Ballynanty Rvs, M Weldon, Cappamore V Charleville, K O’Driscoll

Wednesday August 26th

(All Games kick off 6.30pm)

Div 3A

Pallasgreen V Castle United, R Broe, Coonagh B V Knockainey B, B Curtin, Kilfinane V Meanus, F O’Neill, Prospect B V Aisling Annacotty D, J Curran

Div 3B

Holycross B V Athlunkard Villa B, A Whelan, Dromore Cel V St Pats B, P O’Brien, Hyde Rgs B V St Pauls, M Cuddihy, Croom B V Parkville, E Kenny

Div 4

Nenagh C V Shelbourne, D Broughton, Moyross C V Newport C, K O’Driscoll, Hill Celtic B V Caherdavin B, T Meagher

Youth Div One

Granville V Regional Utd, M Kiely

Youth Div Two

Corbally Utd V Coonagh Utd, J Galvin, Kilmallock V Mungret Regional Utd, M Weldon

Thursday August 27th

(All Games kick off 6.30pm)

Premier League

Regional United V Carew Park, M Kiely, Aisling Annacotty V Moyross, J McNamara, Wembley Rovers V Summerville Rovers, R McCann, Mungret Regional V Fairview Rangers, K Gorman, Pike Rovers V Geraldines, T Duggan, Ballynanty Rovers V Janesboro, N Casey

Div 1A

Newport V Charleville, G Clancy, Granville Rgs V Nenagh AFC, M Bourke, Kilmallock V Fairview Rgs B, M Monahan, Murroe V Caherdavin Celtic, E Noonan, Corbally Utd V Knockainey, R Broe, Caherconlish V Ballynanty Rvs B, B Curtin

Youth Div One

Nenagh AFC v Janesboro, B Higgins, Geraldines v Aisling Annacotty, D Power

Youth Div Two

Aisling Annacotty v Hospital, Kilonan, M Weldon