Limerick District League Soccer Fixtures August 17 - 27

Limerick District League results from August 17 - 23
Monday August 17th

Monday August 17th

(All Games kick off 6.30)

Div 4

Moyross C V Nenagh C, B Curtin, Bruff V Caherdavin B, K O’Driscoll, Hill Celtic B V Shelbourne B, T Meagher

Tuesday August 18th

(All Games kick off 6.30)

Div 1B

Prospect Priory V Hill Celtic, G Clancy, Aisling Annacotty B V Cappamore, M Monahan, Southend V Hospital, M Kirby, Holycross V Regional Utd B, R McCann,

Div 2A

Lisnagry V Caledonians, D Power, Shannon Hibs V Shelbourne, M Bourke, Summerville B V Charleville B, B Higgins, Hyde Rgs V Granville Rgs B, N Casey, Coonagh Utd V Castle Rovers, R Peiper, Athlunkard Villa v Kennedy Park, D Reidy

Div 2B

Aisling Annacotty C V Mungret Regional B, R Broe, Moyross B V Nenagh B, S Rooney, Northside V Abbey Rvs, M Kennedy, Star Rvs V Glenview Rvs, F O’Neill, Janesboro B V Ballylanders, J Curran, Croom Utd V Newport B, M Kavanagh

Under 17 Div One

Granville Rgs V Nenagh, K Gorman, Janesboro V Fairview Rgs, M Kiely, Aisling Annacotty A V Mungret Regional A, J McNamara

Under 17 Div Two

Corbally Utd V Aisling Annacotty B,B Curtin, Bruff V Charleville, J Galvin, Newport V Holycross, A Whelan, Cappamore V Ballynanty Rvs, D Brosnan

Wednesday August 19th

(All Games kick off 6.30)

Div 3A

Kilfinane V Pallasgreen, T Meagher, Murroe B V Aisling Annacotty D, P O’Brien, Prospect Priory B V Castle United, A Whelan, Coonagh Utd B V Meanus, E Kenny

Div 3B

Hyde Rgs B V Holycross B, K O’Driscoll, Croom B V Athlunkard Villa B, D Brosnan, Dromore V St Pauls, J Galvin

Thursday August 20th

(All Games kick off 6.30)

Premier League

Summerville Rovers v Carew Park, N Casey, Moyross v Fairview Rangers, M Monahan, Geraldines V Regional United, T Duggan, Aisling Annacotty v Janesboro, K Gorman, Wembley Rovers v Ballynanty Rovers, M Kiely, Mungret Regional v Pike Rovers, D Power

Div 1A

Fairview Rgs B v Charleville, M Kennedy, Nenagh AFC v Caherdavin Celtic, J McNamara, Newport v Knockainey, G Clancy, Granville Rgs v Ballynanty Rvs B, K Kirby, Kilmallock v Caherconlish, B Higgins, Murroe v Corbally Utd, R Broe

Youth Div One

Geraldines V Granville Rgs, M Bourke, Fairview Rgs V Aisling Annacotty A, R McCann, Nenagh V Regional Utd, S Rooney

Youth Div Two

Corbally Utd v Kilmallock, T Meagher, Charleville V Mungret Regional, K O’Driscoll, Aisling Annacotty B V Coonagh Utd , M Weldon

Saturday August 22nd

(All Games kick off 6.30pm)

Div 1B

St Pats V Aisling Annacotty B, D Broughton, Cappamore V Holycross, N Casey, Geraldines B V Southend, M Bourke

Div 2A

Caledonians V Shannon Hibs, J Curran, Lisnagry V Summerville Rvs B, D Reidy, Shelbourne V Hyde Rgs, B Curtin, Charleville B V Coonagh Utd, M Kavanagh, Granville Rgs B V Athlunkard Villa, R Peiper, Castle Rovers V Kennedy Park, E Noonan

Div 2B

Mungret Regional B V Moyross B, F O’Neill, Aisling Annacotty C V Northside, J McNamara, Nenagh B V Star Rvs, R McCann, Abbey Rvs V Janesboro B, D Power, Glenview Rvs V Croom Utd, M Monahan, Ballylanders V Newport B, T Meagher

Div 3B

Athlunkard Villa B V Hyde Rgs B, M Prenderville, Parkville V Dromore Celtic, M Cuddihy, St Pauls V Croom Utd B, D Brosnan

Under 17 Div One

Regional Utd V Janesboro, Crescent College, B Higgins, Mungret Regional A V Granville Rgs, G Clancy, Fairview Rgs V Aisling Annacotty A, K Gorman

Under 17 Div Two

Holycross V Corbally Utd, A Whelan, Charleville V Caherdavin Celtic, M Weldon, Ballynanty Rvs V Newport, P O’Brien

Sunday August 23rd

Premier League

Moyross v Carew Park, 10.30, T Duggan, Summerville Rovers V Regional United, 10.30, M Monahan, Fairview Rangers V Aisling Annacotty, 10.30, D Power, Geraldines V Wembley Rovers, 10.30, J McNamara, Janesboro V Mungret Regional, 10.30, R McCann, Ballynanty Rovers V Pike Rovers, 10.30, B Higgins

Div 1A

Charleville V Nenagh AFC, 10.30, R Broe, Fairview ‘B V Newport, 2.00, N Casey, Caherdavin Celtic V Granville Rgs, 10.30, K Gorman, Knockainey V Kilmallock, 10.30, G Clancy, Ballynanty Rvs V Murroe, 2.00, B Curtin, Caherconlish V Corbally Utd, 10.30, J Rooney

Div 3A

Knockainey B V Murroe, 2.00, J Galvin, Castle United V Kilfinane, 10.30, M Kennedy, Aisling Annacotty D V Coonagh B, 10.30, J Curran, Meanus V Prospect B, 10.30, D Reidy

Div 4

Mungret Reg v Bruff, 10.30, A Whelan, Shelbourne B V Moyross C, 10.30, P O’Brien, Newport C V Hill Celtic B, 10.30, E Kenny

Youth Div One

Janesboro V Fairview Rgs, 2.00, D Power, Geraldines v Regional Utd, 2.00, K Gorman, Aisling Annacotty A V Nenagh, 2.00, G Clancy

Youth Div Two

Hospital V Charleville, 2.00, D Brosnan, Coonagh Utd V Kilmallock, 2.00, K O’Driscoll, Mungret Regional V Aisling/Annacotty B, 2.00, M Cuddihy

Tuesday August 25th

(All Games kick off 6.30pm)

Div 1B

Hill Celtic V Hospital, K Gorman, Holycross V St Pats, M Monahan, Prospect Priory V Geraldines, M Kiely, Southend V Regional Utd, G Clancy

Div 2A

Summerville B V Caledonians, E Kenny, Hyde V Shannon Hibs, J Curran, Coonagh Utd V Lisnagry, F O’Neill, Athlunkard Villa V Shelbourne, M Bourke, Kennedy Park V Charleville B, B Curtin, Castle Rovers V Granville B, M Kennedy

Div 2B

Northside V Mungret Regional B, T Meagher, Star Rvs V Moyross Utd B, R Broe, Janesboro B V Aisling/Annacotty C, J Galvin, Croom Utd V Nenagh B, M Kavanagh, Newport B V Abbey Rvs, A Whelan, Ballylanders V Glenview Rvs, D Broughton

Under 17 Div One

Nenagh V Mungret Regional A, N Casey, Aisling/Annacotty A V Regional Utd, B Higgins, Granville V Fairview Rgs, D Power

Under 17 Div Two

Aisling/Annacotty B V Holycross, P O’Brien, Caherdavin V Hospital, D Brosnan, Corbally Utd V Ballynanty Rvs, M Weldon, Cappamore V Charleville, K O’Driscoll

Wednesday August 26th

(All Games kick off 6.30pm)

Div 3A

Pallasgreen V Castle United, R Broe, Coonagh B V Knockainey B, B Curtin, Kilfinane V Meanus, F O’Neill, Prospect B V Aisling Annacotty D, J Curran

Div 3B

Holycross B V Athlunkard Villa B, A Whelan, Dromore Cel V St Pats B, P O’Brien, Hyde Rgs B V St Pauls, M Cuddihy, Croom B V Parkville, E Kenny

Div 4

Nenagh C V Shelbourne, D Broughton, Moyross C V Newport C, K O’Driscoll, Hill Celtic B V Caherdavin B, T Meagher

Youth Div One

Granville V Regional Utd, M Kiely

Youth Div Two

Corbally Utd V Coonagh Utd, J Galvin, Kilmallock V Mungret Regional Utd, M Weldon

Thursday August 27th

(All Games kick off 6.30pm)

Premier League

Regional United V Carew Park, M Kiely, Aisling Annacotty V Moyross, J McNamara, Wembley Rovers V Summerville Rovers, R McCann, Mungret Regional V Fairview Rangers, K Gorman, Pike Rovers V Geraldines, T Duggan, Ballynanty Rovers V Janesboro, N Casey

Div 1A

Newport V Charleville, G Clancy, Granville Rgs V Nenagh AFC, M Bourke, Kilmallock V Fairview Rgs B, M Monahan, Murroe V Caherdavin Celtic, E Noonan, Corbally Utd V Knockainey, R Broe, Caherconlish V Ballynanty Rvs B, B Curtin

Youth Div One

Nenagh AFC v Janesboro, B Higgins, Geraldines v Aisling Annacotty, D Power

Youth Div Two

Aisling Annacotty v Hospital, Kilonan, M Weldon

More News

Buy the e-paper of the Donegal Democrat, Donegal People's Press, Donegal Post and Inish Times here for instant access to Donegal's premier news titles.

Keep up with the latest news from Donegal with our daily newsletter featuring the most important stories of the day delivered to your inbox every evening at 5pm.