Limerick GAA confirm 15 key weekend championship fixtures

Jerome O’Connell

Reporter:

Jerome O’Connell

Ahane play Adare in their Limerick SHC quarter final replay
LIMERICK GAA fixture planners have confirmed the championship dates and venues for the next two weekends.

LIMERICK GAA fixture planners have confirmed the championship dates and venues for the next two weekends.

As the senior, intermediate and junior hurling and football competitions reach a conclusion a total of 15 key games are set to take place this coming weekend.

LIMERICK SHC QUARTER FINAL REPLAY

Adare v Ahane, Sunday September 27 in the Gaelic Grounds at 2.00

LIMERICK SHC SEMI FINAL

Na Piarsaigh v Kilmallock, Sunday September 27 in the Gaelic Grounds at 3.45

LIMERICK SFC QUARTER FINALS

Ballylanders v Fr Caseys, Friday September 25 in the Gaelic Grounds at 8.00

Ballysteen v Monaleen, Saturday September 26 in Ballingarry at 5.00

LIMERICK IFC QUARTER FINALS 

St Senans v Athea, Saturday, September 26 in Newcastle West at 3.00

Bruff v Galbally, Saturday, September 26 in Kilfinane at 3.00

LIMERICK IFC RELEGATION FINAL

Hospital-Herbertstown v Mungret, Saturday September 26 in Caherconlish at 4.00

LIMERICK JAHC QUARTER FINALS

Castletown-Ballyagran v Tournafulla, Sunday September 27 in Dromcollogher at 2.00

Staker Wallace v Dromcollogher-Broadford, Sunday September 27 in Ballyagran at 12noon

Na Piarsaigh or St Patricks v Doon, Saturday September 26 in Caherconlish at 3.00

Na Piarsaigh or St Patricks v Ballybricken-Bohermore, Saturday September 26 in Claughaun at 3.00

LIMERICK JAFC QUARTER FINALS

Galtee Gaels v Monagea, Saturday September 26 in Effin at 3.00

Ballylanders v Cappagh, Saturday September 26 in Ballyagran at 5.00

Monaleen or Kildimo- Pallaskenry v Pallasgreen or Kilteely- Dromkeen, tbc

Monaleen or Kildimo- Pallaskenry v Pallasgreen or Kilteely- Dromkeen, tbc

LIMERICK JBHC QUARTER FINALS

Bruree v Feohanagh, Sunday, September 27 in Ballingarry at 12noon

Granagh-Ballingarry v Camogue Rovers, Saturday September 26 in Adare at 3.00

Mungret v Doon or Pallasgreen, tbc

Monaleen v Doon or Pallasgreen, tbc

LIMERICK PREMIER IHC SEMI FINALS

Bruree v Monaleen, Saturday October 3 in Kilmallock at 2.30  

Knockainey v Garryspillane, Saturday October 3 in Kilmallock at 4.15

LIMERICK IHC QUARTER FINAL REPLAY

Kildimo-Pallaskenry v Cappamore, Sunday October 4 in the Gaelic Grounds or Bruff at 2.00

LIMERICK IHC SEMI FINALS

Glenroe v Feohanagh, Saturday October 3 in Bruff at 5.00

Mungret v Kildimo-Pallaskenry or Cappamore, Saturday October 10

LIMERICK SFC SEMI FINALS

Newcastle West v Ballylanders or Fr Caseys, Sunday October 4 in Kilmallock at 2.00

Dromcollogher-Broadford v Ballysteen or Monaleen, Sunday October 4 in Kilmallock at 3.45

LIMERICK IFC SEMI FINALS 

Claughaun v Bruff or Galbally, Saturday October 3

Oola v St Senans or Athea, Saturday October 3

LIMERICK SFC RELEGATION FINAL

Adare v Rathkeale, Saturday October 3 in Askeaton at 3.00