Limerick Rugby Fixtures, September 27 to October 1

The All-Ireland League kicks-off this weekend as the club rugby scene enters a very busy period
RUGBY fixtures for Limerick for the period Friday, September 27 to Sunday, September 29

RUGBY fixtures for Limerick for the period Friday, September 27 to Sunday, September 29

Friday, Septembner 27

West Under 16 League

Tralee Barbarians v Abbeyfeale in Tralee, 11am

West Under 14 League

Kenmare v Abbeyfeale in Kenmare, TBC

SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 28

Club Under 18 Inter Provincial: Leinster v Munster, Donnybrook, 1.00;

Ulster Bank League Division 1A:

Ballynahinch v Cork Constitution, Ballymacarn Park, 2.30; Garryowen v Dolphin, Dooradoyle, 2.30; Lansdowne v U.C.D., Aviva Stadium, 2.30; Old Belvedere v Clontarf, Anglesea Road, 2.30; St. Mary’s College v Young Munster, Templeville Road, 2.30;

Division 1B:

Belfast Harlequins v Buccaneers, Deramore Park, 2.30; Dublin University v Galway Corinthians, Sydney Parade, 2.30; Malone v Dungannon, Gibson Park, 2.30; Shannon v Blackrock College, Thomond Park, 2.30; Terenure College v U.L. Bohemian, Lakelands Park, 2.30;

Division 2A:

Ballymena v Galwegians, Eaton Park, 2.30; Bruff v N.U.I.M. Barnhall, Kilnallyowen Park, 2.30; Cashel v Banbridge, Spafield, 2.30; City of Derry v Rainey Old Boys Judges Road, 2.30; Old Wesley v Old Crescent, Donnybrook, 2.30; Queens University v Highfield, Dub Lane, 2.00; Seapoint v Bective Rangers, Kilboggrt Park, 2.30; U.C.C. v Naas, Mardyke, 2.30;

Division 2B:

Ards v Suttonians, Hamilton Park, 2.30; Boyne v Richmond, Shamrock Lodge, 2.30; City of Armagh v D.L.S.P., Palace Grounds, 2.30; Greystones v Tullamore, Dr Hickey Park, 2.30; Navan v Sligo, Balreask Old, 2.30; Nenagh Ormond v Midleton, New Ormond Park, 2.30; Skerries v Instonians, Holmpatrick, 2.30; Thomond v Sunday’s Well, Liam Fitzgerald Park, 2.30;

McInerney Cup Semi Final: U.L. Bohemian v St. Mary’s, Annacotty, 2.30;

Sunday, September 29

Senior Seconds League North

Old Crescent v Garryowen, at Rosbrien, 2:30pm; UL Bohemian v Thomond, at Annacotty, 2:30pm; Young Munster v Richmond at Tom Clifford Park, 2:30pm; Shannon v Nenagh Ormond at Coonagh, 2:30pm

Transfield Cup Final: St. Mary’s v Bruff, Rosbrien, 2.30;

Womens AIL Div 2 South

Shannon v Galbally, at Coonagh, 1pm; Young Munster v Fermoy at Tom Clifford Park, 1pm

U-15 League

Bruff v Ennis, at Bruff, TBC; Garryowen v Kilrush at Dooradoyle, TBC; Young Munster v Lough Derg Saints, at Tom Clifford Park, TBC

U-15 Conference

Presentation v Old Crescent, at Rathuard, TBC; Thomond v St Senans, at Liam Fitzgerald Park, TBC; Newcastle West v Estuary, at Newcastle West, TBC; Newport v Garryowen, at Newport, TBC

MONDAY, OCTOBER 1

Munster Seconds League North: Old Crescent v Garryowen, Rosbrien, 7.30;