Upcoming Limerick GAA fixtures

Limerick GAA fixtures for the upcoming week and results from last week
Friday, Nov 13

Friday, Nov 13

County Premier U-21 FC

Monaleen v Rathkeale-Cappagh in Kilbreedy at 8pm; St Patrick’s v Athea-Mountcollins in Mick Neville Park at 8.15pm; Fr Caseys v Patrickswell in Mick Neville Park at 6.45pm

Saturday, Nov 14

AIB Munster Club JHC

Dromcollogher-Broadford v Dungourney (Cork) in Dromcollogher at 2.30pm

County Minor 13-a-side Hurling Final

Glenroe v Bruree in Effin at 3pm

City U-21 Football Championship

Claughaun-Old Christians v Kildimo-Pallaskenry in Claughaun at 3pm

West U-21 B Football Championship

Gael na Sionna v Deel Rangers in Mick Neville Park at 5pm

West U-21 A Football Championship

St Kierans v Granagh-Ballingarry in Mick Neville Park at 6.30pm

Sunday, Nov 15

AIB Munster Club SHC Semi-final

Na Piarsaigh v Thurles Sarsfields (Tipperary) in the Gaelic Grounds at 2pm

AIB Munster Club IFC Semi-Final

Oola v Carrigaline (Cork) in Kilmallock at 2pm

County Junior B Football Final

Crecora v Fedamore in Croom at 2.00pm

Premier U-21 Football Championship

Rathkeale-Cappagh v Adare in Croagh at 12 noon; Bruff v Monaleen in Caherelly at 12 noon

South U-21 Football Championship R3

Sponsored by Bulgaden Castle

Galbally v Galtee Gaels in Kilbreedy at 11.30am; Ballylanders v Knockainey in Knocklong at 2.30pm

Tuesday, Nov 17

County Premier U-21 FC

Patrickswell v Tory Gaels in Mick Neville Park at 8pm; Oola v Na Piarsaigh in Kilbreedy at 8pm

Wednesday, Nov 18

County Premier U-21 FC

Newcastle West v St Patricks in Mick Neville Park at 8pm

RESULTS

AIB Munster Club IHC Semi-Final

Wolfe Tones (Clare) 1-12 Bruree 0-11

AIB Munster Club JFC

Coolmeen (Clare) 1-11 Cappagh 0-11

County MFC ‘A’ Semi-final

Oola 3-7 Claughaun-Old Christian’s 1-12

County MFC ‘A’ Final

Oola 3-05 Galbally 1-3

County JFC ‘B’ Semi-finals

Crecora 1-13 Camogue Rovers 1-12; Fedamore 1-16 Knockaderry 3-08

County U-21 13-a-side Hurling Final

Glenroe 1-17 Killeedy 1-10

County Premier U-21 FC

Ballybrown 0-8 Dromcollogher-Broadford 1-4 ; Adare 3-12 Bruff 2-8

County Football League

Monaleen received walkover from Rathkeale

City U-21 Football Championship

Sponsored by JJ Keneally Jewellers

Mungret 2-15 Claughaun-Old Christians 1-10

East U-21 FC Semi Final

Sponsored by Pierse Motors

Ballybricken-Bohermore 1-8 Cappamore 1-6

South U-21 Football Championship

Sponsored by Bulgaden Castle

Galtee Gaels received walkover from Knockainey

U-16 Hurling Division 2 Shield final

Ballybrown 3-15, Newcastle West 1-4

U-13 Football Division 3 Final

Ballylanders 3-7, Croom 4-3

U-15 Football Division 1 Final

Galbally 2-4, Monaleen 0-4