Your Limerick GAA fixtures for the next week

All this weekend's Limerick GAA fixtures
All your Limerick GAA fixtures for the next week. All the recent results are also included.

All your Limerick GAA fixtures for the next week. All the recent results are also included.

THURSDAY, JUNE 5

County SFC

Ballysteen v St Kierans in Mick Neville Park at 7.30pm

County IFC

Cappamore v Na Piarsaigh in Caherconlish at 7.30pm

City Junior A Football League Final

Sponsored by DJ Daly Team Flag Ireland Pallaskenry

Patrickswell v Pallaskenry in Clarina at 7:30

FRIDAY, JUNE 6

County SFC

Newcastle West v Galbally in Kilmallock at 7.30pm

County IFC

Gerald Griffins v Athea in Abbeyfeale at 7.30pm

Senior Hurling League

Effin v Dromin/Athlacca in Effin at 7.30pm

East Junior B Football League Final

Sponsored by Ryan & Riordan Insurance Ltd

Ballybricken/Bohermore v Fedamore in Kilteely at 7.30pm

South Junior ‘B’ Hurling League Final

Sponsored by Dan Dooley’s Ford Centre

Blackrock v Knockainey in Knocklong at 7.30pm

West Junior A Football Championship

Granagh Ballingarry v Cappagh/Kilcornan in Rathkeale at 7.45pm

West Junior B Football League Final

St Senans v St Kierans in Knockaderry at 7.45pm

SATURDAY, JUNE 7

County SFC

Adare v Fr Caseys in Newcastle West at 7.30pm; Monaleen v Dromcollogher/Broadford in Kilmallock at 7.30pm

County IFC

Bruff v Claughaun in Caherconlish at 7.30pm; Hospital/Herbertstown v Mountcollins in Feenagh at 7.30pm; St Senans v Castlemahon in Knockaderry at 7.30pm

City Junior A Hurling League Final

Sponsored by Nolan Motors Factors

Na Piarsaigh v Crecora in Clarina at 7pm

East Junior A Football League Final

Sponsored by Ryan & Riordan Insurance Ltd

Kilteely/Dromkeen v Pallasgreen in Cappamore at 7.30pm

West Junior A Football Championship

Newcastle West v Monagea in Tournafulla at 7.45pm

SUNDAY, JUNE 8

County SFC

St. Mary’s/Sean Finns v Ballylanders in Kilbreedy at 5.45pm; St Patrick’s v Pallasgreen in Caherelly at 7.30pm

County IFC

Oola v Mungret/St Pauls in Claughaun at 7.30pm

City Junior B Hurling League Final

Sponsored by DJ Daly Champion Hurleys

Kildimo v Patrickswell in Clarina at 12noon

East Junior B Hurling League

Sponsored by Ryan & Riordan Insurance Ltd

Cappamore home to Ballybricken/Bohermore at 7.30pm; South Liberties home to Murroe/Boher at 7.30pm

South Junior ‘A’ Hurling League Final Replay

Sponsored by Bulgaden Castle

Croom v Staker Wallace in Kilmallock at 7.30pm (extra time if required)

West Junior A Football Championship

Fr Casey’s v Feenagh/Kilmeedy in Quaid Park at 7.30pm

West Junior B Football Championship

Athea v Dromcollogher/Broadford in Tournafulla at 7pm; Mountcollins v St Kierans in Newcastle West at 7pm

TUESDAY, JUNE 10

East Junior B Hurling League

Sponsored by Ryan & Riordan Insurance Ltd

Murroe/Boher home to Cappamore at 7.30pm

RESULTS

Munster SHC

Limerick 2-18 Tipperary 2-16

Munster IHC

Limerick 1-22 Tipperary 3-17

Munster SFC

Limerick 1-11 Tipperary 2-14

Munster JFC

Limerick 1-13 Tipperary 1-10

County Hurling League

Kilmallock 0-24 Bruree 1-11; Glenroe received walkover from Monagea; Crecora/Manister 3-13 St Marys/Sean Finn 2-15; Ballybrown 2-18 Bruff 1-14; Croagh/Kilfinny 2-19 Old Christians 0-6; St. Kieran’s received walkover from Castletown/Ballyagran; Fedamore 0-12 St Patrick’s 0-9; Feenagh/Kilmeedy 1-14 Dromcollogher 0-11; Tournafulla 0-19 Caherline 0-16; Garryspillane 3-18 Knockainey 2-17; Pallasgreen 0-13 Kilmallock 1-12; Claughaun 5-15 Staker Wallace 2-15 ; Adare 4-13 Knockaderry 5-4; Feohanagh/Castlemahon 4-12 Kileedy 1-16; South Liberties 3-17 Blackrock 0-11

County Football League

Cappamore received walkover from Fr. Caseys

City Junior A Hurling League Semi Final

Sponsored by Nolan Motors Factors

Na Piarsaigh 2-16 Ballybrown 1-17

City Junior A Football League Semi Finals

Sponsored by DJ Daly Team Flag Ireland

Patrickswell 2-10 Monaleen 0-12; Pallaskenry 2-14 Na Piarsaigh 1-4

City Junior B Football Final

Sponsored by Patsy Nicholas Bar

St Patricks 4-9 Crecora 0-8

East Junior A Hurling League

Ryan and Riordan Insurance Ltd

Fedamore 0-3 Doon 4-15; Doon received walkover from Ballybricken/Bohermore

East Junior B Hurling League

Ryan & Riordan Insurance Ltd

Doon 3-15 Ballybricken/Bohermore 1-4; South Liberties 0-22 Cappamore 1-16

East Junior Football League

Ryan & Riordan Insurance Ltd

Knockane 3-12 Ahane 4-6

South Junior A Football Final

Galtee Gaels 1-17 Croom 0-5

South Junior ‘B’ Hurling League Semi Finals

Blackrock 1-21 Dromin/Athlacca 0-8; Dromin Athlacca 2-12 Bruree 1-9

West Junior A Football Championship

Granagh/Ballingarry 0-8 Monagea 0-8

West Junior A Football League Final

Cappagh/Kilcornan 2-8 Glin 0-12

West Junior B Football league Semi finals

St Senans 2-12 St Mary’s 0-15; St Kierans 1-13 Glin 1-12