Search

29 Sept 2022

Limerick GAA fixtures - August 24 to August 31

Limerick GAA fixtures - August 24 to August 31

A busy week lies ahead on the Limerick GAA fixture front

WEDNESDAY, AUGUST 24

COUNTY

County Junior A Football Championship Group 1 Round 4

Ballybricken Bohermore v Mungret St. Paul’s (B Team) in Rathbane at 6:30p.m.

THURSDAY, AUGUST 25

COUNTY

County Senior Football Championship Group 1 Round 4

Galbally v Fr. Casey’s in Kilomallock at 6:30p.m.

County Junior A Football Championship Group 1 Round 4

Ballybrown v Athea in Askeaton at 6:30p.m.

County Junior A Football Championship Group 2 Round 4

Hospital Herbertstown v Adare (B Team) at 6:30p.m.

FRIDAY, AUGUST 26

COUNTY

County Senior Football Championship Group 1 Round 4

Monaleen v Oola in Knocklong at 6:30p.m.

County Senior Football Championship Group 2 Round 4

Adare v Ballylanders in Feenagh at 6:30p.m.

County Intermediate Football Championship Group 1 Round 4

Na Piarsaigh v St. Patrick’s in Childers Road at 6:30p.m.

County Intermediate Football Championship Group 2 Round 4

Gerald Griffins v Dromcollogher Broadford in Newcastle West at 6:30p.m.

County Junior A Football Championship Group 1 Round 4

Croom v Kilteely Dromkeen in Fedamore at 6:30p.m.

Newcastle West (B Team) v Cappagh in Knockaderry at 6:30p.m.

SATURDAY, AUGUST 27

COUNTY

County Senior Football Championship Group 1 Round 4

Newcastle West v Claughaun in Mick Neville Park at 6:30p.m.

County Senior Football Championship Group 2 Round 4

Galtee Gaels v Kildimo Pallaskenry in Caherconlish at 6:30p.m.

County Intermediate Football Championship Group 1 Round 4

St. Senan’s v Glin in Ballyhahill at 6:30p.m.

County Intermediate Football Championship Group 2 Round 4

Pallasgreen v Fr. Casey’s in Feenagh at 6:30p.m.

Rathkeale v Mungret St. Pauls in Askeaton at 6:30p.m.

County Premier Junior A Football Championship Group 2 Round 4

Feenagh Kilmeedy v Cappamore in Kilbreedy at 6:30p.m.

County Under 19 A Hurling Championship Group 1 Semi Final

Ballybrown v Cois Laoi Gaels in Kilmallock at 6:00p.m. (E.T.I.N.)

SUNDAY, AUGUST 28

COUNTY

County Senior Football Championship Group 2 Round 4

Ballysteen v St. Kieran’s in The Bog Garden at 6:30p.m.

County Premier Junior A Football Championship Group 2 Round 4

Mountcollins v Castlemahon in Newcastle West at 2:00p.m.

Monaleen (B Team) v Monagea in Croagh at 2:00p.m.

County Junior A Football Championship Group 1 Round 4

Banogue v South Liberties in Fedamore at 2:00p.m.

County Junior A Football Championship Group 2 Round 4

St. Patrick’s (B Team) v Ahane in Monaleen at 2:00p.m.

Camogue Rovers v Granagh Ballingarry in Banogue at 2:00p.m.

TUESDAY, AUGUST 30

COUNTY

County Under 19 B Football Championship Final

Galtee Gaels v Banogue in Kilbreedy at 6:00p.m.

To continue reading this article for FREE,
please kindly register and/or log in.


Registration is absolutely 100% FREE and will help us personalise your experience on our sites. You can also sign up to our carefully curated newsletter(s) to keep up to date with your latest local news!

Register / Login

Buy the e-paper of the Donegal Democrat, Donegal People's Press, Donegal Post and Inish Times here for instant access to Donegal's premier news titles.

Keep up with the latest news from Donegal with our daily newsletter featuring the most important stories of the day delivered to your inbox every evening at 5pm.