Search

19 Jan 2022

Munster Rugby weekly domestic fixtures confirmed

Munster Rugby weekly domestic fixtures confirmed

Kick off 2.30pm unless otherwise stated.  

Wednesday 15th December                                                                              

Schools Junior Cup Qualifier: Villiers School v High School CBS, Clanwilliam Park, 12.30pm; 

McCarthy Cup Final: Crescent College Comp. v P.B.C., 4G UL;       

O'Gorman Cup: St. Patricks College (Castleisland) v Abbey CBS, Castleisland, 12pm; 

O'Brien Cup: Tarbert CS v St Joseph’s CBS (Nenagh), Tarbert, 11.45am; 

Kidney Cup: P.B.C. B v C.B.C. B., Wilton;     

King Cup: Newtown School-Waterpark-College v Ennis C.S., Kilfeacle, 12pm; 

Schools Under 19 Friendly: Castletroy College v Roscrea C.S., 4GUL, 4pm; 

Glenstal Abbey School B v Castletroy College B, Glenstal;      

Munster C.S.P. v P.B.C., Mardyke, 5.30pm; 

Schools Under 16 Friendly: Castletroy College v Ardscoil Rís, Castletroy, 1.30pm; 

Clongowes College v Rockwell College, Clongowes;   

Clongowes College B v Rockwell College B, Clongowes;        

Schools Under 14 Friendly: Castleknock v Castletroy College, Castleknock;  

Castleknock B v Castletroy College B, Castleknock;    

Thursday 16th December                                                                                 

Dudley Herbert-Sean Conneely Cup: St. Munchin's v Crescent College Comp., Takumi Park;          

Mungret Shield: Midleton CBS v Midleton College, Midleton, 1.30pm; 

Friday 17th December                                                                                      

Gleeson League A: Garryowen v Ennis, Dooradoyle, 7pm; 

Club Under 16 Bowl Group 2: Clanwilliam-Galbally-Kilfeacle v Shannon B, Kilfeacle, 7.30pm; 

Saturday 18th December 

Energia Women's All-Ireland Cup: Old Belvedere v U.L. Bohemian,          Ollie Campbell Park, 3pm;                                

Energia All Ireland Junior Cup Semi-Finals: Ballyclare v Connemara, Doagh Road, 2pm; 

Clogher Valley v Newcastle West, The Cran, 2pm; 

Bank of Ireland Munster Senior Cup Semi-Final: Highfield v Young Munster, Woodleigh Park, 2pm; 

Bank of Ireland Munster Senior Plate Semi-Final: Sunday's Well v Cork Constitution, Musgrave Park;      

South Junior 3 League: Fermoy v Kanturk, Fermoy, 7pm; 

Club Under 18 Plate Group 1: Charleville v Cork Constitution, Charleville, 12pm; 

Group 2: Kanturk v St. Senan's, Kanturk, 12pm; 

Club Under 16 Plate Group 1: Cashel v Clonakilty Red, Cashel, 12.30pm; 

Mallow v Tralee, Mallow, 1pm; 

Sunday's Well v Ballincollig, Musgrave Park, 1pm; 

Group 2: Abbeyfeale-Listowel v Bantry Bay, Abbeyfeale, 12pm; 

Old Christians v Youghal, Rathcooney, 12.30pm; 

Boys West Under 14 League: Chorca Dhuibhne v Castleisland, Carrig Chorca Dhuibhne, 12.15pm; 

Killarney Black v Abbeyfeale, Killarney, 2pm; 

Killarney Red v Killorglin, Killarney, 12.30pm; 

Tralee v Listowel, Tralee, 1.30pm; 

School Under 19 Friendly: Bandon Grammar School v Roscrea C.S., 4G UL, 12pm; 

Glenstal Abbey v Wesley College, Glenstal, 1.30pm 

Boys Under 16 Friendly: Garryowen v Glenstal Abbey, Dooradoyle, 3pm; 

Waterpark v Wexford Wanderers, Ballinakill, 12pm; 

School Under 15 Friendly: Glenstal Abbey v Wesley College, Glenstal, 1.30pm; 

Boys Under 14 Friendly: Glenstal Abbey v Wesley College, Glenstal, 1.30pm; 

Old Christians v Mitchelstown, Rathcooney, 12pm; 

Sunday 19th December                                                                                     

Club Under 18 Cup Group 1: Young Munster v Ennis, Tom Clifford Park, 12.30pm; 

Club Under 18 Plate Group 1: Chorca Dhuibhne v Castleisland-Killorglin, Ballydavid, 12pm; 

Fermoy v Mallow, Fermoy, 11.30am; 

Group 2: Newcastle West v Shannon, Newcastle West, 12pm; 

Waterford City-Carrick v Bantry Bay, Waterford, 2pm; 

Club Under 16 Plate Group 2: Young Munster v Thurles, Derryknockane, 12pm; 

Boys North Under 18 League: Nenagh Ormond v Old Crescent, Nenagh, 12pm; 

Boys North Under 16 League: Garryowen v Bruff, Dooradoyle, 12.30pm; 

Boys North Under 15 League: Charleville-Newcastle West v Old Crescent-Newport, Newcastle West, 11.30am; 

Ennis v Nenagh Ormond, Ennis, 11.30am; 

Boys North Under 13 League Section 1: Thomond-Richmond v Garryowen, Liam Fitzgerald Park, 11.30am; 

Young Munster v Ennis, Derryknockane, 11.30am; 

Section 2: Bruff v U.L. Bohemian, Kilballyowen Park, 11.30am; 

Kilrush v Newcastle West, Kilrush, 11.30am; 

Scariff-St. Mary's v Shannon, Scariff, 12pm; 

Boys Under 13 Friendly: Cork Constitution v Sunday's Well, Temple Hill, 12pm; 

Girls Under 18 Friendly: Ennis v Kilrush, Ennis, 12.15pm; 

Girls Under 14 Friendly: Garryowen v Old Crescent, Dooradoyle, 11am; 

Monday 20th December                                                                                    

Senior Clubs League North: Shannon v Young Munster, Coonagh, 7.30pm; 

Schools Limerick City Schools Senior Cup Final: Ard Scoil Rís v Crescent College, Comp., Ard Scoil Rís;       

Tuesday 21st December                                                                                    

Giles Shield: Scoil Muire Gan Smal v St. Patrick's College (Castleisland), Ballyanly, 12pm; 

North Under 16 League: Nenagh Ormond v Shannon, Nenagh, 7.30pm; 

Schools Under 19 Friendly: Munster C.S.P. v Castletroy College, Takumi Park, 6.30pm; 

To continue reading this article for FREE,
please kindly register and/or log in.


Registration is absolutely 100% FREE and will help us personalise your experience on our sites. You can also sign up to our carefully curated newsletter(s) to keep up to date with your latest local news!

Register / Login

Buy the e-paper of the Donegal Democrat, Donegal People's Press, Donegal Post and Inish Times here for instant access to Donegal's premier news titles.

Keep up with the latest news from Donegal with our daily newsletter featuring the most important stories of the day delivered to your inbox every evening at 5pm.