Search

07 Dec 2021

Munster Rugby weekend domestic fixtures confirmed

Munster Rugby weekend domestic fixtures confirmed

Kick off 2.30pm unless otherwise stated.  

Wednesday 27th October                                                                                 

Bowen Shield North: Castletroy College v Ardscoil Rís, Castletroy, 11am; 

Under 16 Friendly: Castletroy College v Roscrea C.S., 4GUL, 11am; 

Under 14 Friendly: U.L. Bohemian v Castletroy College, Annacotty, 6.30pm; 

Thursday 28th October                                                                                    

Club Under 16 Conference 2: Castleisland v Abbeyfeale-Listowel, Castleisland, 7pm; 

Schools Under 19 Friendly: Crescent College Comp. v Terenure College, Crescent Comp., 12.30pm; 

Crescent College Comp. B v Terenure College B, Crescent Comp., 12.30pm; 

Friday 29th October                                                                             

Energia All Ireland League Division 2A: Nenagh Ormond v U.L. Bohemian, New Ormond Park, 8pm; 

Gleeson League A: Shannon v Ardscoil Old Boys, Coonagh, 7.30pm; 

South Junior 2 League: U.C.C. v Muskerry, Mardyke, 7.30pm; 

South Junior 3 League: Cork Constitution v Ballincollig, Temple Hill, 7.30pm; 

Douglas v Cobh Pirates, Castletreasure, 7.30pm; 

Old Christians v Fermoy, Rathcooney, 7.30pm; 

Club Under 18 Conference 6: Youghal v Clonmel, Youghal, 8pm; 

Club Under 16 Conference 6: Clonmel v Waterpark, Clonmel, 7.30pm; 

Saturday 30th October                                                                                     

Energia All Ireland League Division 1A: Ballynahinch v Garryowen, Ballymacarn Park;      

Cork Constitution v Dublin University, Temple Hill;    

Lansdowne v Young Munster, Aviva Stadium (back pitch);      

Terenure College v Clontarf, Lakelands Park;   

U.C.D. v U.C.C., Belfield;        

Division 1B: Malone v Highfield, Gibson Park;            

Naas v Old Wesley, Forenaughts;         

Navan v Banbridge, Balreask Old;        

Shannon v Old Belvedere, Thomond Park;        

St. Mary's College v City of Armagh, Templeville Road;          

Division 2A: Cashel v Rainey Old Boys, Spafield;       

Dolphin v Ballymena, Musgrave Park;  

M.U. Barnhall v Queens University, Parsonstown;        

Old Crescent v Buccaneers, Takumi Park;         

Division 2B: Ballina v Greystones, Heffernan Park;     

Blackrock College v Belfast Harlequins, Stradbrook;    

Dungannon v Galwegians, Stevenson Park;       

Galway Corinthians v Sligo, Corinthian Park;   

Malahide v Wanderers, Estuary Road;  

Division 2C: City of Derry v Bangor, Judges Road;     

Clonmel v Skerries, Ardgaoithe;           

Midleton v Bruff, Towns Park;  

Omagh Academicals v Sunday's Well, Thomas Mellon Playing Fields;             

Tullamore v Enniscorthy, Spollanstown;           

Energia Women's All Ireland League: Ballincollig v Railway Union, Tanner Park, 5pm; 

Blackrock College v Malone, Stradbrook, 5pm; 

Cooke v Galwegians, Shaws Bridge; 

Suttonians v Old Belvedere, JJ McDowell Memorial Grounds, 5pm; 

U.L. Bohemian v Wicklow, UL Arena, 5pm; 

Munster Junior League Conference B: Crosshaven v Mallow, Crosshaven, 5pm; 

Conference D: Kinsale v Killorglin, Kinsale, 7.30pm; 

Conference E: Chorca Dhuibhne v Youghal, Ballydavid;        

Gleeson League A: Ennis v Richmond, Ennis;             

Garryowen v Kilrush, Dooradoyle;       

Gleeson League B: Thomond v Listowel, Liam Fitzgerald Park;          

Tralee v U.L. Bohemian-Newport, Tralee;        

Young Munster v Presentation, Tom Clifford Park;      

Gleeson League C: Cashel v Thurles, Cashel:  

Fethard v Carrick-on-Suir, Fethard;       

Kilfeacle v Clanwilliam, Kilfeacle, 6.30pm; 

Boys Club Under 18 Conference 2: Abbeyfeale v Castleisland-Killorglin, Abbeyfeale, 12pm; 

Conference 3: Ennis v Cashel-Thurles, Ennis, 12pm; 

Conference 4: Clonakilty v Bandon, The Vale, 2pm; 

Crosshaven v Kinsale, Crosshaven, 12pm; 

Skibbereen v Bantry Bay, Skibbereen, 12pm; 

Conference 5: Charleville v Ballincollig, Charleville, 12pm; 

Carrigaline-Dolphin v Highfield, Musgrave Park, 12pm; 

Sunday's Well v Cork Constitution, Musgrave Park, 12pm; 

Conference 7: Kanturk v Mallow, Kanturk, 12pm; 

Old Christians v Muskerry, Rathcooney, 12pm; 

Midleton v Cobh Pirates, Towns Park, 12pm; 

Boys Club Under 16 Conference 2: Tralee v Killorglin-Iveragh, Tralee, 12.30pm; 

Conference 4: Skibbereen v Bantry Bay, Skibbereen, 12pm; 

Bandon v Crosshaven, Bandon, 12pm; 

Clonakilty v Kinsale, The Vale, 12pm; 

Conference 5: Ballincollig v Clonakilty, Tanner Park, 12pm; 

Douglas-Muskerry v Dolphin, Ballyanly, 12pm; 

Highfield v Kanturk, Woodleigh Park, 12.30pm; 

Conference 6: Fermoy v Waterford City, Fermoy, 7pm; 

Youghal v Dungarvan, Youghal, 12pm; 

Conference 7: Mallow v Mitchelstown, Mallow, 12pm; 

Sunday's Well v Midleton, Musgrave Park, 12pm; 

Boys North Under 14 Development League: Ennis v Shannon, Ennis, 12pm; 

Boys South Under 14 League Group A: Bantry Bay v Dolphin, Bantry, 12pm; 

Group B: Mallow v Fermoy, Mallow, 11am; 

Group D: Crosshaven v Kinsale, Crosshaven, 12pm; 

Boys Under 13 League Group A: Carrigaline v Muskerry, Carrigaline, 12pm; 

Skibbereen v Dunmanway, Skibbereen, 2pm; 

Group B: Fermoy v Old Christians, Fermoy, 12pm; 

Mallow v Dolphin, Mallow, 12pm; 

Group C: Clonakilty Green v Bandon, The Vale, 12pm; 

Group D: Cobh Pirates v Kinsale, Cobh, 12pm; 

Boys West Under 14 League: Castleisland v Killarney Red, Castleisland, 2.45pm; 

Killarney Black v Chorca Dhuibhne, Killarney, 12.30pm; 

Listowel v Abbeyfeale, Listowel, 2pm; 

Tralee v Killorglin, Tralee;        

Girls Under 18 League Conference 1: Shannon v Ennis, Coonagh, 11am; 

Conference 2: Tralee v Bantry Bay, Tralee, 12pm; 

Conference 3: Carrick-Thurles v Bruff, tbc, 12pm; 

Sunday 31st October                                                                             

Women's Munster Senior Cup: Dolphin v Kerry, Musgrave Park, 1pm; 

Munster Junior League Conference A: Abbeyfeale v Clanwilliam, Abbeyfeale;       

Galbally v Newcastle West, Galbally;   

St. Senan's v Richmond, Jim Slattery Park;       

Thomond v Kilfeacle, Liam Fitzgerald Park;     

Conference B: Bandon v Clonakilty, Bandon;  

Skibbereen v Old Christians, Skibbereen;         

Waterpark v Muskerry, Ballinakill;       

Conference C: Dungarvan v Scariff, Dungarvan;         

Ennis v Mitchelstown, Ennis;    

Fethard v Thurles, Fethard;       

Waterford City v St. Mary's, Waterford;           

Conference D: Ballincollig v Fermoy, Tanner Park;     

Charleville v Tralee, Charleville;           

Kanturk v Cobh Pirates, Kanturk;         

Conference E: Bantry Bay v Castleisland, Bantry;       

Killarney v Douglas, Killarney;             

Senior Seconds League Group B: Highfield v U.C.C., Woodleigh Park;         

South Junior 3 League: Sunday's Well v Kanturk, Musgrave Park, 12pm; 

Boys Club Under 18 Conference 1: Shannon v St Senan's, Coonagh, 1pm; 

UL Bohemian v Old Crescent, Annacotty, 12pm; 

Conference 2: Chorca Dhuibhne v Listowel-Tralee, Ballydavid, 12pm; 

Newcastle West v Killarney, Newcastle West, 11am; 

Conference 3: Clanwilliam v Nenagh Ormond, Clanwilliam Park, 1pm; 

Conference 6: Fermoy v Dungarvan, Fermoy, 12pm; 

Waterford City-Carrick-on-Suir v Waterpark, Waterford, 12pm; 

Boys Club Under 16 Conference 1: St Mary's-Richmond-UL Bohemian v Shannon, Annacotty, 1pm; 

St Senan's v Kilrush, Jimmy Slattery Park, 12pm; 

Young Munster v Garryowen, Derryknockane, 12pm; 

Conference 2: Newcastle West v Chorca Dhuibhne, Newcastle West, 12pm; 

Conference 3: Thurles v Ennis, Thurles, 12pm; 

Cashel v Clanwilliam-Galbally- Kilfeacle, Cashel, 12pm; 

Conference 6: Fermoy v Dungarvan, Fermoy;  

Conference 7: Old Christians v Cobh Pirates, Rathcooney, 12pm; 

Boys East Under 13 League: Clanwilliam v Cashel, Clanwilliam Park, 11am; 

Clonmel Black v Dungarvan, Clonmel, 11am; 

Clonmel Green v Waterpark, Clonmel, 11am; 

Boys North Under 14 Development League: Charleville v Thomond-Richmond, Charleville, 11.30am; 

Old Crescent v Nenagh Ormond, Takumi Park, 11.30am; 

Scariff-St. Mary's v Bruff, Grove Island, 11.30am; 

St. Senan's v U.L. Bohemian, Jim Slattery Park, 11.30am; 

Young Munster v Garryowen Blue, Tom Clifford Park, 11am; 

Boys South Under 14 League Group A: Bantry Bay v Dolphin, Bantry, 11.30am; 

Boys Under 13 League Group B: Cork Constitution v Highfield, Mahon, 1pm; 

Group D: Midleton v Clonakilty Red, Towns Park, 12.30pm; 

Boys Under 18 Friendly: Garryowen v Bruff, Dooradoyle, 12.30pm; 

Boys Under 16 Friendly: Killarney v Bruff, Killarney, 12.30pm; 

Boys Under 14 Friendly: Garryowen v Kanturk, Dooradoyle, 11.30am; 

Girls Under 18 League  Conference 2: Clonakilty v Ballincollig-Mallow, The Vale, 12.30pm; 

Monday 1st November                                                                                      

Senior Seconds League Group A: Garryowen v U.L. Bohemian, Dooradoyle, 7.30pm; 

Shannon v Nenagh Ormond, Coonagh, 7.30pm; 

Young Munster v Old Crescent, Tom Clifford Park, 7.30pm; 

Group B: Dolphin v Cashel, Musgrave Park, 7.30pm; 

Tuesday 2nd November                                                                                    

Schools Bowen Shield North: Crescent College Comp. v Castletroy College, Crescent Comp.;           

Wednesday 3rd November                                                                               

Donal Walsh Under 20 Trophy: Cork Constitution v Highfield, Temple Hill, 7.30pm; 

Dolphin-Sunday's Well v U.C.C., Musgrave Park, 7.30pm; 

Old Crescent v Young Munster, Takumi Park, 7.30pm; 

U.L. Bohemian v Garryowen, Annacotty, 7.30pm; 

Schools Munster Senior Cup Group A: C.B.C. v P.B.C., Lansdowne;           

St. Munchin's v Munster CSP, Limerick tbc, 6.30pm; 

Group B: Castletroy College v Glenstal Abbey, Castletroy;     

P.B.C. v Ardscoil Rís, Wilton;  

Schools Munster Junior Cup Group B: C.B.C. v Munster CSP, Lansdowne, 6.30pm; 

Schools Bowen Shield South: C.B.C. v P.B.C., Lansdowne;   

Rockwell v Bandon Grammar School, Rockwell;          

Schools McCarthy Cup A: Ardscoil Rís v Rockwell, Coonagh, 2pm; 

Castletroy College v Crescent College Comp., Castletroy, 1pm; 

St. Munchin's v C.B.C., Corbally;         

Schools McCarthy Cup B Section 1: Ardscoil Rís v Rockwell, Coonagh, 2pm; 

Castletroy College v Crescent College Comp., Castletroy, 1pm; 

St. Munchin's v C.B.C., Corbally;         

Section 2: Glenstal Abbey School v Villiers School, Glenstal;  

St. Clement's v Bandon Grammar School, St. Clement's;          

Schools Under 14 Friendly: Crescent College Comp. v Bandon Grammar School, Crescent College Comp.;  

Rockwell College v St. Munchin's, Rockwell;   

Rockwell College B v St. Munchin's B, Rockwell;        

Rockwell College C v St. Munchin's C, Rockwell;        

Thursday 4th November                                                                                   

Schools Mungret Shield: Colaiste Choilm v Midleton College, Ballincollig, 1.30pm;

To continue reading this article for FREE,
please kindly register and/or log in.


Registration is absolutely 100% FREE and will help us personalise your experience on our sites. You can also sign up to our carefully curated newsletter(s) to keep up to date with your latest local news!

Register / Login

Buy the e-paper of the Donegal Democrat, Donegal People's Press, Donegal Post and Inish Times here for instant access to Donegal's premier news titles.

Keep up with the latest news from Donegal with our daily newsletter featuring the most important stories of the day delivered to your inbox every evening at 5pm.