Search

01 Dec 2021

Munster Rugby weekend domestic results

Munster Rugby weekend domestic results

Girls U14 League Conf 2:
Ennis RFC 42, Nenagh Ormond RFC 12, ;
Old Crescent RFC 35, UL Bohemian RFC 60, ;
Girls U14 League Conf 4:
Mallow/Mitchelstown 5, Kanturk RFC 39, ;
Dolphin RFC 30, Ballincollig RFC 0, ;
Girls U14 League Conf 1:
Clonakilty RFC Red 44, Skibbereen RFC 14, ;
Youths U14 East Munster League Group A :
Kilfeacle & District RFC 30, Clanwilliam FC 12, ;
Clonmel RFC 30, Thurles RFC 17, ;
Youths U14 East Munster League Group B :
Fethard & District RFC , Waterpark RFC , Conceded by Fethard &
District RFC;
Waterford City RFC 16, Dungarvan RFC 30, ;
Schools U19 Mungret Cup:
Colaiste Choilm-Ballincollig 7, Colaiste Phobail Bheanntrai 35, ;
Schools U16 Mungret Shield:
High School CBS-Clonmel 29, Midleton College 0, ;
Colaiste Choilm-Ballincollig 34, Colaiste Phobail Bheanntrai 14, ;
Girls U16 League Conf 2:
Carrick-Thurles 10, Bruff RFC 31, ;
Youths U14 South Munster Group A:
Dolphin RFC , Clonakilty RFC Green , Conceded by Clonakilty RFC Green;
Bandon RFC 35, Bantry Bay RFC 7, ;
Youths U14 South Munster Group B:
Clonakilty RFC Red 28, Kanturk RFC 10, ;
Youths U14 South Munster Group C:
Cobh Pirates RFC 20, Youghal RFC 10, ;
Muskerry RFC 24, Ballincollig RFC 19, ;
Youths U14 South Munster Group D:
Douglas RFC 10, Midleton RFC 30, ;
Schools U19 O Brien Cup:
Intermediate School 11, St Patricks College-Castleisland 18, ;
Abbey CBS-Tipperary 21, St Josephs CBS-Nenagh 36, ;
Schools U16 King Cup:
Mungret CS 17, Ennis CS 18, ;
Bank of Ireland Munster Senior Challenge Cup 2021-22:
Garryowen FC 33, Cashel RFC 21, Semi-Final;
Womens Division 1 League:
Tipperary Women 23, Shannon/LIT 3, ;
Womens Division 2 League:
Bantry Bay RFC 14, Skibbereen RFC 42, ;
Ballincollig RFC 19, Waterpark RFC 53, ;
Junior League Conference C:
Mitchelstown RFC 3, Scariff RFC 10, ;
Junior League Conference E:
Youghal RFC , Dunmanway RFC , Conceded by Dunmanway RFC;
Senior Seconds North Group A:
Old Crescent RFC 38, UL Bohemian RFC 11, ;
Shannon RFC 13, Garryowen FC 12, ;
Senior Seconds South Group B:
Cork Constitution FC 36, University College Cork RFC 5, ;
North Munster Gleeson League A:
St. Senans RFC 10, Ennis RFC 20, ;
Ardscoil Old Boys RFC 5, Garryowen FC 8, ;
Richmond RFC 10, Shannon RFC 5, ;
North Munster Gleeson League B:
Listowel RFC 12, Old Crescent RFC 7, ;
Presentation RFC 34, Thomond RFC 23, ;
North Munster Gleeson League C:
Fethard & District RFC 26, Cashel RFC 14, ;
Carrick on Suir RFC 11, Clanwilliam FC 8, ;
South - Junior 2 League:
Clonakilty RFC 7, Cork Constitution FC 34, ;
Highfield RFC , Bandon RFC , Not Played;
U20.5 Donal Walsh Trophy:
Garryowen FC 43, Highfield RFC 10, ;
Young Munster RFC , Dolphin-Sundays Well , Conceded by Dolphin-Sundays Well;
Shannon RFC 18, Old Crescent RFC 17, ;
Schools U19 Munster Senior Cup Group A:
Munster CSP 16, Christian Brothers Cork 25, ;
St Munchins 24, Crescent College Comprehensive 28, ;
Schools U19 Munster Senior Cup Group B:
Glenstal Abbey 10, Ardscoil Ris 20, ;
Castletroy College 10, Bandon Grammar School 17, ;
Schools U16 Munster Junior Cup Group A:
St Munchins 7, Crescent College Comprehensive 19, ;
Glenstal Abbey 10, Presentation Brothers Cork 28, ;
Schools U16 Munster Junior Cup Group B:
Munster CSP 22, Ardscoil Ris 17, ;
Castletroy College 46, Rockwell 7, ;
Schools U18 Bowen Shield - North:
St Munchins 34, Crescent College Comprehensive 34, ;
Schools U18 Bowen Shield - South:
Rockwell 7, Presentation Brothers Cork 43, ;
Schools U15 McCarthy Cup A :
Christian Brothers Cork 24, Castletroy College 14, ;
Presentation Brothers Cork 38, St Munchins 19, ;
Crescent College Comprehensive 40, Ardscoil Ris 12, ;
Schools U15 McCarthy Cup B - Section 1:
Christian Brothers Cork B 33, Castletroy College B 12, ;
Presentation Brothers Cork B 38, St Munchins B 31, ;
Crescent College Comprehensive B 40, Ardscoil Ris B 17, ;
Schools U15 McCarthy Cup B - Section 2:
Villiers School 10, Glenstal Abbey 36, ;
Bandon Grammar School 34, St Clements 5, ;
Schools U19 Friendly:
St Clements 12, Mungret CS 17, ;
Blackrock College 42, Rockwell 12, ;
Schools U16 Friendly:
Christian Brothers Cork 30, St Michaels College 17, ;
Christian Brothers Cork B 19, St Michaels College 15, ;
Schools U15 Friendly:
Rockwell 27, St Gerards Bray 7, ;
Rockwell B 54, St Gerards Bray 20, ;
Schools U14 Friendly:
Ardscoil Ris 42, Rockwell A 12, ;
Ardscoil Ris B 25, Rockwell B 7, ;
Munster Club 2021 U16 Conf 3:
Ennis RFC , Fethard & District RFC , Conceded by Fethard &
District RFC;
Munster Club 2021 U16 Conf 4:
Skibbereen RFC , Crosshaven RFC , Conceded by Crosshaven RFC;
Munster Club 2021 U16 Conf 5:
Kanturk RFC 48, Douglas - Muskerry 24, ;
Youths U17 North Munster Development League:
Shannon RFC 26, Nenagh Ormond RFC 22, ;
UL Bohemian RFC , Ballina/Killaloe RFC , Conceded by Ballina/Killaloe RFC;
Youths U15 North Munster League Section 1:
Old Crescent RFC 12, Garryowen FC 47, ;
Nenagh Ormond RFC 12, Ennis RFC 7, ;
Youths U15 North Munster League Section 2:
UL Bohemian RFC 30, Shannon RFC Blue 5, ;
Young Munster RFC 20, Ballina-Killaloe-Scariff-St Marys 0, ;
Newport RFC , Bruff RFC , Conceded by Newport RFC;
Youths U13 North Munster Development League:
UL Bohemian RFC , Young Munster RFC , Conceded by Young Munster RFC;
Ennis RFC 12, Garryowen FC 41, ;
Bruff RFC 39, Shannon RFC Blue 26, ;
Thomond-Richmond , Kilrush RFC , Conceded by Kilrush RFC;
Ballina/Killaloe RFC 21, Newcastle West RFC 24, ;
Scariff-St Marys 5, Old Crescent RFC 31, ;
Nenagh Ormond RFC 17, Shannon RFC Black 20, Game Played;
Youths U16 South Munster League Group B:
Bandon RFC 25, Clonakilty RFC Red 5, 1509 ls;
Youths U18.5 Munster Club Friendly:
Waterford City-Carrick on Suir 18, Cashel-Thurles 0, ;
Ennis RFC , Corinthians , Void match;
Youths U16 Munster Club Friendly:
Waterpark RFC , Wexford Wanderers , Void match;
Bruff RFC 27, Ennis RFC 34, ;
Youths U15 Munster Club Friendly:
Ballincollig RFC 28, Bandon RFC 24, ;
Youths U14 Munster Club Friendly:
UL Bohemian RFC 29, Nenagh Ormond RFC 24, ;
Scariff-St Marys 44, Shannon RFC 24, ;
Newcastle West RFC 31, Garryowen FC Blue 28, ;
Fermoy RFC 30, Mitchelstown RFC 20, ;
Girls U16 League Conf 1:
Ballina/Killaloe RFC 27, Shannon RFC 38, ;
Girls U16 League Conf 3:
Dolphin-Midleton-Youghal 5, Killarney RFC 19, ;
Girls U16 League Conf 4:
Bantry Bay RFC 7, Ballincollig RFC 29, ;
Skibbereen RFC , Clonakilty RFC , Conceded by Skibbereen RFC;
Girls U16 Friendly:
Clonakilty RFC 24, Bandon RFC 5, ; 

To continue reading this article for FREE,
please kindly register and/or log in.


Registration is absolutely 100% FREE and will help us personalise your experience on our sites. You can also sign up to our carefully curated newsletter(s) to keep up to date with your latest local news!

Register / Login

Buy the e-paper of the Donegal Democrat, Donegal People's Press, Donegal Post and Inish Times here for instant access to Donegal's premier news titles.

Keep up with the latest news from Donegal with our daily newsletter featuring the most important stories of the day delivered to your inbox every evening at 5pm.