Search

18/10/2021

Limerick club GAA fixtures for period October 7-12

Limerick club GAA fixtures for period to October 7-12

Gavin O'Mahony, Kilmallock win possession ahead of Brian Ryan, South Liberties during the Limerick SHC quarter final. PIC: Keith Wiseman

LIMERICK GAA fixtures for the period Thursday October 7 to Tuesday October 12.

Thursday October 7

Woodlands House Hotel County Junior A Hurling Championship Group 4 Round 5

Ballybrown V Stalker Wallace in Knocklong at 8pm

Friday October 8

County U19 Hurling Championship Quarter Final

Glenroe V St Kierans in Kilbreedy at 7.30pm

Saturday October 9

Nick Grene County Intermediate Hurling Championship Semi Finals

Bruree V Croagh-Kilfinny in Newcastle West at 2pm

Granagh-Ballingarry V Effin in Newcastle West at 4pm

Nick Grene County Intermediate Hurling Championship Relegation Final

Tournafulla V Feohanagh in Dromcollogher at 4pm

Woodlands House Hotel County Junior A Hurling Championship Group 1 Round 5

Mungret St Pauls V Feenagh-Kilmeedy in Askeaton at 5pm 

Patrickswell V Askeaton in Ballybrown at 5pm

Doon V Monaleen in Ballybricken-Bohermore at 5pm

Woodlands House Hotel County Junior A Hurling Championship Group 3 Round 5

Crecora-Manister V Caherline in Claughaun at 3pm 

Dromcollogher-Broadford V Old Christians in Croagh at 3pm

Templeglantine V Ballybricken-Bohermore in Feenagh at 3pm

Woodlands House Hotel County Junior A Hurling Championship Group 4 Round 5

Kileedy V Castletown-Ballyagran in Mick Neville Park at 4pm 

Claughaun V Rathkeale in Bruff at 4pm

Sunday October 10

Bon Secours County Senior Hurling Championship Semi Finals

Doon V Kilmallock in TUS Gaelic Grounds at 2pm

Na Piarsaigh V Patrickswell in TUS Gaelic Grounds at 4pm

Woodlands House Hotel County Junior A Hurling Championship Group 2 Round 5

Ahane v St Kierans in Croagh at 1pm 

Monagea V Garryspillane in Kilfinane at 1pm

St Patricks V Kilteely-Dromkeen in Cappamore at 1pm

Irish Wire Products Ltd County Senior Football Championship Semi Finals

Galtee Gaels V Adare in Kilmallock at 2pm

Newcastle West V Monaleen in Mick Neville Park at 4pm

Tuesday October 12

County Under 19 Hurling Championship Semi Finals

Croagh Kilfinny Rathkeale V Coshlea Gaels in Knocklong at 6:15pm

Cappamore V Naomh Eoin in Knocklong at 8:00pm

Buy the e-paper of the Donegal Democrat, Donegal People's Press, Donegal Post and Inish Times here for instant access to Donegal's premier news titles.

Keep up with the latest news from Donegal with our daily newsletter featuring the most important stories of the day delivered to your inbox every evening at 5pm.