Limerick Schoolboy/girl weekend fixtures confirmed

Leader Reporter

Reporter:

Leader Reporter

Email:

sport@limerickleader.ie

Limerick Schoolboy/girl weekend fixtures confirmed

Fixtures

Saturday February 22

 

Skechers cup  U13 round of 16

Aisling/Annacotty Tramore A.F.C. 2.30pm Annacotty Astro T  Joyce

 

U12  Premier League

Mungret/Reg   A Aislind/Annaco  B 11am Mungret A Galvin

Pike Rvs  A Shelbourne 11am Pike Grounds K McCormack

Corbally Utd  A Fairview Rgs  A 11am Athlunkard F o Donovan

 

U12 Div 1  League

Mungret/Reg  B Coonagh Utd 12.30pm Mungret A Galvin

Caherdavin Cel Regional Utd  B 11am Greenhills M Bourke

Pike Rvs  B Aisling/Annaco  C 12.30pm Pike Grounds McCormack

Lisnagry  A Newport Town  A 11am Scsnlon Pk J Clancy

 

U12 Div 2  League

Caherconlish Ballynanty Rvs 11am Caherconlish R Conway

Moyross Utd Corbally Utd  B 12.30pm Moyross M Bourke

Star Rvs Summerville Rvs 11am Lee Estate S O Holloran

Bridge Celtic  A Fairview Rgs  B 11am Bridgetown Adam Walsh

Geraldines Carew Park 11am Garryowen T Meagher

Aisling/Annac  D Mungret/Reg  C 12.30pm Annacotty Grass T Joyce

U12  Div 3 League

Newport Town  B Corbally Utd  C 11am Newport S Scully

Regional Utd  C Aisling/Annac  E 11am Dooradoyle Colm Walsh

Mungret/Reg  D Bridge Celtic  B 2pm Mungret A Galvin

U14 Premier  League

Corbally Utd  A Mungret/Reg  A 2pm Athlunkard F O Donovan

Pike Rvs  A Caherdavin Cel  A 2pm Pike Grounds K McCormack

Carew Park Fairview Rgs  A 11am Carew Park L Somers

U14  Div 1 League

Granville Rgs Summerville Rvs 11am Glenbrook T Mannion

Aisling/Annac  B Ballynanty Rvs 11am Kilonan G Clancy

Newport Town Caherconlish 12.30pm Newport S Scully

U14 Div 2  League

Geraldines Regional Itd  B 11am Rathuard M Monahan

Fairview Rgs  B Caherdavin Cel  B 11am Fairgreen J Mac

Mungret/Reg  B Aisling/Annac  C 11am        Castlemungret Castlemungret B Higgins

Corbally Utd  B Shelbourne 12.30pm  Athlunkard Athlunkard F O Donovan 

U16  Premier  League

Regional Utd  A Pike Rvs 12.30pm  Dooradoyle Awp Dooradoyle awp R Broe

Aisling/Annac  A Shelbourne 12.30pm  Dooradoyle Awp Kilonan G Clancy

Fairview Rgs Caherdavin Celtic 12.30pm  Dooradoyle Awp Fairgreen J Mac

U16 Div 1  League

Mungret/Reg Parkville 12.30pm Castlemungret B Higgins

Regional Utd  B Newport Town 2pm Dooradoyle Awp R Broe