Munster Rugby domestic fixtures confirmed

Leader Reporter

Reporter:

Leader Reporter

Email:

sport@limerickleader.ie

Munster Rugby domestic fixtures confirmed

Kick off 2.30pm unless otherwise stated.   

Wednesday 22nd January                                                                                

Clayton Hotels Schools Junior Cup: Bandon Grammar School v Colaiste Phobail Bheanntraí, Irish Independent Park, 2pm;

O'Brien Cup: St. Clement's v St. Joseph's CBS (Nenagh), Rosbrien, 12.30pm;

Mungret Shield: High School CBS v Midleton College, Clonmel, 1.30pm;

Giles Shield: Intermediate School v Mungret CS, Killorglin, 1.30pm;

Under 16 Friendly: Crescent College Comp. v Roscrea CS, Crescent Comp.;   

Munster U16 v Ard Scoil Rís, Liam Fitzgerald Park, 6.30pm;

St. Munchin's v Gonzaga, 4GUL, 2pm;

Belvedere College v Rockwell College, Belvedere, 1.30pm;

Under 15 Friendly: Castletroy College v St. Munchin's, Castletroy, 2pm;

P.B.C. v C.B.C., Wilton, 2pm;

P.B.C. B v C.B.C. B, Wilton, 2pm;

Under 14 Friendly: Castletroy College v St. Munchin's, Castletroy;       

Castletroy College B v St. Munchin's B, Castletroy;        

Girls School Under 14 Blitz, Abbeyfeale, 11am;

Thursday 23rd January                                                                                    

South Junior 2 League: Old Christians v Cork Constitution, Rathcooney, 7.30pm;

Clayton Hotels Schools Junior Cup: Castletroy College v Glenstal Abbey, Markets Field;

Bowen Shield B Play-Off: Colaiste Mhuire Co-ed (Thurles) v Scoil Muire Gan Smal, Thurles, 12.30pm;

Mungret Shield: Colaiste Choilm v Midleton CBS, C.I.T., 12pm;

King Cup: Kinsale CS v Pobal Scoil Chorca Dhuibhne, Killarney, 1pm;

Under 15 Friendly: High School CBS v Bandon Grammar, Clonmel, 1.30pm;

Under 14 Friendly: High School CBS v Bandon Grammar, Clonmel, 1.30pm;

Friday 24th January                                                                             

South Junior 2 League: Cobh Pirates v Fermoy, Cobh, 8pm;

Dolphin v Muskerry, Irish Independent Park, 7.30pm;

Giles Shield: Cashel CC v Tarbert CS, Cashel, 11.45am;

South Under 14 Bowl: Fermoy v Mitchelstown, Fermoy, 7.30pm;

Saturday 25th January                                                                                     

Energia All Ireland League Division 1A: Clontarf v Dublin University, Castle Avenue;          

Terenure College v Lansdowne, Ballymacarn Park;        

UCC v Garryowen, Mardyke;   

UCD v Cork Constitution, Belfield;        

Young Munster v Ballynahinch, Tom Clifford Park;        

Division 1B: Banbridge v Navan, Rifle Park;   

Highfield v Old Wesley, Woodleigh Park;           

Malone v City of Armagh, Gibson Park; 

Naas v Old Belvedere, Fournaughts;      

St. Mary's College v Shannon, Templeville Road;           

Division 2A: Cashel v Buccaneers, Spafield;    

Dolphin v U.L. Bohemian, Irish Independent park;          

Old Crescent v Nenagh Ormond, Rosbrien;        

Queen's University v Ballymena, Dub Lane;      

Rainey Old Boys v M.U. Barnhall, Hatrick Park;           

Division 2B: Belfast Harlequins v Galwegians, Deramore Park;

Galway Corinthians v Blackrock College, Corinthian Park;          

Greystones v Dungannon, Dr. Hickey Park;       

Sligo v Malahide, Hamilton Park;           

Wanderers v Ballina, Aviva Stadium;     

Division 2C: Bruff v Clonmel, Kilballyowen Park;        

Enniscorthy v City of Derry, Alcast Park;          

Midleton v Tullamore, Towns Park;       

Omagh Academicals v Bangor, Thomas Mellon Playing Fields;   

Skerries v Sunday's Well, Holmpatrick;  

Energia All Ireland Junior Cup Final: Kilfeacle v Dromore, Coolmine;           

Women's AIL Cup Semi Finals: Old Belvedere v Suttonians, Ollie Campbell Park, 5pm;

Railway Union v U.L. Bohemian, Park Avenue, 5pm;

Munster Senior League Division 1: UCC v Garryowen, Mardyke, 4.30pm;

Gleeson League Section A: Ardscoil Old Boys v St. Senan's, 4GUL;  

Garryowen v Newcastle West-Abbeyfeale, Dooradoyle;

Richmond v U.L. Bohemian, Canal Bank;          

Thomond v Old Crescent, Liam Fitzgerald Park; 

Section B: Fethard v Cashel, Fethard;  

Kilfeacle v Carrick-on-Suir, Kilfeacle;   

Thurles v Clanwilliam, Thurles;  

Donal Walsh Under 20 Trophy: Shannon v Young Munster, Coonagh;

Women’s Senior Friendly: Ballincollig v Munster Development XV, Tanner Park, 6pm;

Munster Club Under 18 Cup Group 1: Abbeyfeale v Carrick-on-Suir, Abbeyfeale, 12pm;

Cork Constitution v Bandon, Mahon, 1.30pm;

Group 2: Highfield v Bruff, Woodleigh Park, 11.30am;

Skibbereen v Cobh Pirates, Skibbereen, 12.30pm;

Group 3: Listowel-Tralee v Waterpark, Listowel, 1pm;

Muskerry v Young Munster, Ballyanly, 12.30pm;

Nenagh Ormond v Sunday's Well, Nenagh, 1pm;

Munster Club Under 18 Plate Group 2: Kinsale v Old Crescent, Kinsale, 12pm;

Munster Club Under 18 Bowl Group 1: Dolphin v St. Senan's, Irish Independent Park, 1pm;

Group 2: Old Christians v Kanturk, Rathcooney, 12.30pm;

Munster Club Under 16 Cup Group 1: Clonakilty v Kilrush, The Vale, 2pm;

Clonmel v Abbeyfeale, Clonmel, 1pm;

Muskerry v Cork Constitution, Ballyanly, 12pm;

Group 2: Midleton v St. Senan's, Towns Park, 12pm;

Skibbereen Red v Charleville, Skibbereen, 2pm;

Group 3: Castleisland v Cobh Pirates Black, Castleisland, 12.30pm;

Munster Club Under 16 Plate Group 1: Sunday's Well v Bantry Bay, Irish Independent Park, 12pm;

Group 2: Douglas-Carrigaline-Dolphin v Nenagh Ormond, Mahon, 12pm;

Kanturk v Clanwilliam, Kanturk, 12pm;

Munster Club Under 16 Bowl Group 1: Ennis White v Garryowen, Ennis, 12pm;

Old Christians v Thurles, Rathcooney, 12pm;

Youghal v Bandon, Youghal, 12pm;

Group 2: Cobh Pirates White v Galbally, Cobh, 12pm;

Fermoy v Young Munster, Fermoy, 2pm;

Group 3: Killorglin v Crosshaven, Killorglin, 1pm;

Mallow v Skibbereen White, Mallow, 12pm;

South Under 14 Cup: Bandon v Youghal, Bandon, 12pm;

Clonakilty v Highfield, The Vale, 12pm;

Cobh Pirates v Kanturk, Cobh, 12pm;

South Under 14 Plate: Mallow v Kinsale, Mallow, 12pm;

Skibbereen v Douglas-Carrigaline, Skibbereen, 12pm;

South Under 14 Bowl: Charleville v Muskerry, Charleville, 12pm;

Cork Constitution v Ballincollig, Temple Hill, 12pm;

Sunday's Well v Bantry Bay, Irish Independent Park, 12pm;

West Under 14 League: Chorca Dhuibhne v Killorglin, Ballydavid, 11.30am;

Tralee v Killarney, Tralee, 12pm;

Under 14 Friendly: C.B.C. v P.B.C., Lansdowne, 11am;

C.B.C. B v P.B.C. B, Lansdowne, 11am;

C.B.C. C v P.B.C. C, Lansdowne, 11am;

C.B.C. D v P.B.C. D, Lansdowne, 11am;

Girls Under 16 League Conference A: Ballina-Killaloe v Carrick-on-Suir, Clairsford, 2pm;

Fethard v Ennis, Fethard, 12pm;

Girls Under 16 Development League: Kilrush v Skibbereen, Kilrush, 11.30am;

Tralee v Thurles, Tralee, 11.30am;

Girls Under 14 League Conference A: Ballincollig v Shannon, Tanner Park, 12pm;

Ennis v Bantry Bay, Ennis, 1pm;

Sunday 26th January                                                                            

Bank of Ireland Munster Junior Cup: Bruff v Dungarvan, Kilballyowen Park, 2pm;

Killorglin v Kanturk, Killorglin, 2pm;

Kinsale v Fethard, Kinsale, 2pm;

Mitchelstown v Cashel, Mitchelstown, 2pm;

Muskerry v St. Mary's, Ballyanly, 2pm;

Nenagh Ormond v Old Christians, Nenagh, 2pm;

Old Crescent v Bantry Bay, Rosbrien, 2pm;

Scariff  v Ennis, Scariff, 2pm;

Tralee v Fermoy, Tralee, 2pm;

U.L. Bohemian v Thurles, Annacotty, 2pm;

Waterford City v Ballincollig, Waterford, 2pm;

Bank of Ireland Munster Junior Bowl: Cobh Pirates v Dunmanway, Cobh, 2pm;

Douglas-Carrigaline v Clonmel, Wilton, 2pm;

Killarney v Sunday's Well, Killarney, 2pm;

Munster Junior League Division 1: Abbeyfeale v Clanwilliam, Abbeyfeale:   

Crosshaven v Galbally, Crosshaven;      

Munster Senior Clubs League Division 1: Highfield v Shannon, Woodleigh Park,      

South Junior 3 League: Clonakilty v Kanturk, The Vale, 12pm;

Munster Club Under 18 Cup Group 1: Mallow v Ennis Red, Mallow, 12pm;

Group 2: Killarney v Midleton, Killarney, 12.30pm;

Munster Club Under 18 Plate Group 1: Ballincollig v Clanwilliam, Tanner Park, 12.30pm;

Garryowen-Thomond v Clonakilty, Liam Fitzgerald Park, 2pm;

Thurles v Youghal, Thurles, 11am;

Group 2: Clonmel v Bantry Bay, Clonmel, 12pm;

Newcastle West-Estuary v Fermoy, Newcastle West, 11.30am;

Munster Club Under 18 Bowl Group 1: Waterford City v Crosshaven, Waterford, 12pm;

Group 2: Dungarvan v Ennis White, Dungarvan, 1pm;

Munster Club Under 16 Cup Group 1: Newcastle West-Estuary v Waterford City, Newcastle West, 1pm;

Group 3: Bruff v Waterpark, Kilballyowen Park, 12pm;

Highfield v Kinsale, Woodleigh Park, 10am;

Munster Club Under 16 Plate Group 1: Chorca Dhuibhne v Cashel, Ballydavid, 1pm;

Dungarvan v Ennis Red, Dungarvan, 1pm;

Group 2: Douglas-Carrigaline-Dolphin v Nenagh Ormond, tbc, 12pm;

Kanturk v Clanwilliam, Kanturk, 12pm;

Munster Club Under 16 Bowl Group 2: Listowel-Tralee v Ballincollig, tbc, 1pm;

Group 3: Old Crescent-UL Bohemian v Carrick-on-Suir, Rosbrien, 12pm;

East Under 14 Cup: Thurles v Clonmel, Thurles, 11am;

Waterpark v Waterford City, Ballinakill, 11am;

East Under 14 Plate: Carrick-on-Suir v Clanwilliam, Carrick-on-Suir, 11am;

Cashel-Fethard v Dungarvan, Cashel, 11am;

North Under 15 Conference: Ballina-Killaloe v Nenagh Ormond, Clairsford, 11.30am;

Bruff v Newport, Kilballyowen Park, 11.30am;

St. Senan's v Shannon Blacks, Jim Slattery Park, 11.30am;

South Under 14 Cup: Midleton v Old Christians, Towns Park,

South Under 13 League Phase B: Highfield v Kinsale, Woodleigh Park, 12pm;

West Under 14 Plate: Killarney v Abbeyfeale-Listowel, Killarney, 11am;         

Tuesday 28th January                                                                                     

Clayton Hotels Schools Senior Cup: Bandon Grammar School v Rockwell College, Irish Independent Park, 2pm;

Mungret Cup: Colaiste Phobail Beanntraí v Midleton CBS,        Bantry, 1pm;

Clery Cup: Cashel CC v High School CBS, Cashel CC, 12pm;

Wednesday 29th January                                                                               

Donal Walsh Under 20 Trophy: U.C.C. v Garryowen, Mardyke, 7.30pm;

Clayton Hotels Schools Senior Cup: C.B.C. v Castletroy College, Irish Independent Park, 1pm;

P.B.C. v Crescent College Comp., Irish Independent Park, 3.30pm;

St. Munchin's v Ardscoil Rís, Thomond Park, 2pm;

O'Gorman Cup: Scoil Mhuire & Ide v Abbey CBS, Killeline, 12.30pm;

Under 15 Development Cup: C.B.C. v St. Munchin's, Lansdowne, tbc;

Under 15 B Development Cup: C.B.C. v St. Munchin's, Lansdowne, tbc;

P.B.C. v Glenstal Abbey, Wilton, tbc;

Under 15 Development Bowl: Rockwell v Ardscoil Rís, Rockwell, tbc;

Under 15 B Development Bowl: Rockwell v Ardscoil Rís, Rockwell, tbc;

St. Clement's v Villiers School, St. Clement's,      tbc;

Under 14 Friendly: Rockwell v Bandon Grammar, Rockwell;   

Rockwell B v Bandon Grammar B, Rockwell;    

Thursday 30th January                                                                                    

Gleeson League Section A: Richmond v Presentation, Canal Bank, 7.30pm;