Munster Rugby Weekly fixtures confirmed

Leader Reporter

Reporter:

Leader Reporter

Email:

sport@limerickleader.ie

Munster Rugby Weekly fixtures confirmed

Kick off 2.30pm unless otherwise stated.   

Wednesday 13th November                                                                            

Donal Walsh Under 20 Trophy: 

U.C.C. v Cork Constitution, Mardyke, 7.30pm;

U.L. Bohemian v Shannon, 4GUL, 7.30pm;

Clayton Hotels Munster Schools Senior Cup Group A: 

Ard Scoil Rís v P.B.C., Ard Scoil Rís;          

Munster CSP v Castletroy College, 4GUL, 6.30pm;

Group B: Glenstal Abbey v St. Munchin's, Glenstal;      

Schools Bowen Shield:

Crescent College Comp. v Rockwell, Crescent Comp.;     

P.B.C. v C.B.C., Wilton;          

Schools McCarthy Cup A: 

C.B.C. v P.B.C., Lansdowne;       

Rockwell v Crescent College Comp., Rockwell; 

Schools McCarthy Cup B:

 C.B.C. v P.B.C., Lansdowne;       

Castletroy College v St. Clement's, Castletroy;   

Rockwell v Crescent College Comp., Rockwell; 

St. Munchin's v Glenstal Abbey, Corbally;          

Under 16 Friendly: 

Glenstal Abbey v Ard Scoil Rís, Glenstal;   

Under 14 Friendly: 

Ard Scoil Rís v Crescent College Comp., Coonagh;

Ard Scoil Rís B v Crescent College Comp. B, Coonagh; 

Bandon Grammar v Rockwell, Bandon; 

Bandon Grammar B v Rockwell B, Bandon;      

C.B.C. v St. Munchin's, Lansdowne, 12.45pm;

C.B.C. B v St. Munchin's B, Lansdowne, 12.45pm;

C.B.C. C v St. Munchin's C, Lansdowne, 12.45pm;

High School CBS v Castletroy College, Clonmel, 12.30pm;

High School CBS B v Castletroy College B, Clonmel, 12.30pm;

Villiers v Glenstal Abbey, Villiers, 1.30pm;

Thursday 14th November                                                                               

Schools Bowen Shield: 

Glenstal Abbey v St. Munchin's, Glenstal;        

Mungret Cup: 

Villiers v Midleton College, Coonagh, 1pm;

Mungret Shield: 

Villiers v Midleton College, Coonagh, 1pm;

Friday 15th November                                                                                    

Energia All Ireland League Division 1A:      

UCC v Cork Constitution, Mardyke, 8pm;

UCD v Terenure College, Belfield, 8pm;

Division 2C: 

Sunday's Well v Midleton, Irish Independent Park, 7.30pm;

South Junior 2 League: 

Highfield v Mallow, Woodleigh Park, 8pm;

Junior 2 Friendly: 

Old Christians v Ballincollig, Rathcooney, 7.30pm;

Munster Club Under 18 Conference 3: 

Clonmel v Clanwilliam, Clonmel, 7.30pm;

Conference 4: 

Ballincollig v Skibbereen, Tanner Park, 12pm;

Crosshaven v Bandon, Crosshaven, 7.30pm;

Kinsale v Bantry Bay, Kinsale, 8pm;

Conference 6: 

Youghal v Carrick-on-Suir, Youghal, 12pm;

Saturday 16th November                                                                                 

Energia All Ireland League Division 1A: 

Dublin University v Ballynahinch, College Park;      

Garryowen v Clontarf, Dooradoyle;       

Lansdowne v Young Munster, Aviva Stadium;   

Division 1B: City of Armagh v Old Wesley, Palace Grounds;    

Naas v Shannon, Fournaughts;  

Navan v Highfield, Balreask Old;          

Old Belvedere v Malone, Ollie Campbell Park;   

St. Mary's College v Banbridge, Templeville Road;         

Division 2A: 

Ballymena v Cashel, Eaton Park; 

Buccaneers v U.L. Bohemian, Dubarry Park;    

Nenagh Ormond v Dolphin, New Ormond Park; 

Queen's University v M.U. Barnhall, Dub Lane; 

Rainey Old Boys v Old Crescent, Hatrick Park; 

Division 2B:

Blackrock College v Wanderers, Stradbrook;        

Galway Corinthians v Dungannon, Corinthian Park;        

Galwegians v Ballina, Crowley Park;     

Greystones v Sligo, Dr. Hamilton Park;  

Malahide v Belfast Harlequins, Estuary Road;    

Division 2C: 

Clonmel v Enniscorthy, Ardgaoithe;          

Omagh Academicals v Bruff, Thomas Mellon Playing Fields;      

Skerries v Bangor, Holmpatrick;

Tullamore v City of Derry, Spollanstown;           

Energia All Ireland Junior Cup Quarter Finals: 

Ballyclare v Crosshaven, The Cloughan;       

Dromore v Grosvenor, Barban Hill,        

Gorey v Ashbourne, Clonattin Road,      

Kilfeacle v Kilkenny, Morrissey Park;    

Munster Senior League Division 1:

 UCC v Cork Constitution, Mardyke, 4.30pm;

Division 2: Nenagh Ormond v Dolphin, New Ormond Park, 4.30pm;

Clayton Hotels Munster Schools Senior Cup Group B: 

Rockwell v C.B.C., Rockwell, 11am;

Munster Club Under 18 Conference 2: 

Killorglin v Killarney, Killorglin, 12pm;

Listowel-Tralee v Abbeyfeale, Tralee;

Newcastle West-Estuary v Castleisland, Newcastle West, 12pm;

Conference 4: Ballincollig v Skibbereen, Tanner Park, 1.30pm;

Muskerry v Clonakilty, Ballyanly, 12pm;

Conference 5: Cork Constitution v Sunday's Well, Temple Hill, 1pm;

Dolphin v Cobh Pirates, Irish Independent Park, 12pm;

Douglas-Carrigaline v Old Christians, Mahon, 12.30pm;

Conference 6: Waterpark v Midleton, Ballinakill, 1.30pm;

Munster Club Under 16 Conference 2: 

Castleisland v Chorca Dhuibhne, Castleisland, 12pm;

Killarney v Abbeyfeale, Killarney, 12pm;

Conference 3: Ballincollig v Skibbereen, Tanner Park, 11.30am;

Clonakilty v Kinsale, The Vale, 2pm;

Crosshaven v Bandon, Crosshaven, 11.30am;

Conference 4: Douglas-Carrigaline-Dolphin v Mallow, Mahon, 12.30pm;

Kanturk v Highfield, Kanturk, 12.15pm;

Conference 6: Cork Constitution v Cobh Pirates, Mahon, 12pm;

South Under 14 League Conference B:

 Mallow v Cork Constitution, Mallow, 12pm;

South Under 13 League Conference A: 

Crosshaven v Bandon White, Crosshaven, 11.30am;

Kinsale v Clonakilty, Kinsale, 12pm;

Conference B: Fermoy v Old Christians, Fermoy, 12pm;

Kanturk v Sunday's Well, Kanturk;

Conference C: Highfield v Cobh Pirates, Woodleigh Park, 12.30pm;

Midleton v Youghal, Towns Park, 11am;

Conference D: Ballincollig v Dolphin, Tanner Park, 10am;

Douglas-Carrigaline v Bandon Blues, tbc, 11am;

West Under 14 League: 

Castleisland v Chorca Dhuibhne, Castleisland, 11am;

Killarney v Abbeyfeale, Killarney, 2pm;

Listowel v Killorglin, Listowel, 11.30am;

Under 19 Friendly: 

Crescent College Comp. v Clongowes, Crescent Comp.;    

Crescent College Comp. B v Clongowes B, Crescent Comp.;     

St. Munchin's v Belvedere College, Corbally, 11.30am;

St. Munchin's B v Belvedere College B, Corbally, 11.30am;

Under 16 Friendly: 

Youghal v Old Christians, Youghal, 12pm;

Belvedere College v St. Munchin's, Dublin, 11.30am;

Belvedere College B v St. Munchin's B, Dublin, 11.30am;

Under 15 Friendly: 

Crescent College Comp. v Clongowes, Crescent Comp., 1pm;

Crescent College Comp. B v Clongowes B, Crescent Comp., 1pm;

Under 14 Friendly:

 C.B.C. v Terenure College, Lansdowne, 11.30am;

C.B.C. B v Terenure College B, Lansdowne, 11.30am;

C.B.C. C v Terenure College C, Lansdowne, 11.30am;

C.B.C. D v Terenure College D, Lansdowne, 11.30am;

Crescent College Comp. v Clongowes, Crescent Comp., 12pm;

Crescent College Comp. B v Clongowes B, Crescent Comp, 12pm;

Skibbereen v Bantry Bay, Skibbereen, 10.30am;

Tralee v Bandon, Tralee, 12pm;

Girls Under 18 League Conference A: 

Ballincollig-Bantry Bay v Mallow, Tanner Park, 12.30pm;

Skibbereen v Highfield-Kinsale-Midleton- Youghal, Skibbereen, 12.30pm;

Conference B: Waterpark v Carrick-on-Suir, Ballinakill, 12.30pm;

Conference C: Abbeyfeale v Ennis, Abbeyfeale, 12.30pm;

Shannon v Kilrush, Coonagh, 12.30pm;

Girls Under 16 League Conference A: 

Ballincollig-Bantry Bay v Carrick-on-Suir, Tanner Park, 11.30am;

Highfield-Kinsale-Midleton- Youghal v Bruff, tbc, 11.30am;

Conference B: Abbeyfeale v Shannon, Abbeyfeale, 11.30am;

Ennis v Ballina-Killaloe, Ennis, 11.30am;

Girls Under 14 League Conference A: 

Bantry Bay v Clonakilty, Bantry, 10.30am;

Kinsale v Ballincollig, Kinsale, 10.30am;

Conference B: Tralee v Shannon, Tralee, 10.30am;

Sunday 17th November                                                                                   

Munster Junior League Division 2: 

Tralee v Charleville, Tralee;       

Munster Junior Challenge Clubs Cup: 

Abbeyfeale v Mallow, Abbeyfeale, 2pm;

Clanwilliam v Waterpark, Clanwilliam Park, 2pm;

Richmond v Newcastle West, Canal Bank, 2pm;

Munster Junior Challenge Clubs Shield Quarter Finals:

Ballincollig v Thurles, Tanner Park, 2pm;

Kanturk v Dungarvan, Kanturk, 2pm;

Kinsale v Old Christians, Kinsale, 2pm;

Muskerry v Cobh Pirates, Ballyanly, 2pm;

Martin O'Sullivan Cup Quarter Finals:

Ennis v Dunmanway, Ennis, 2pm;

Scariff v Killarney, Scariff, 2pm;

Waterford City v Mitchelstown, Waterford, 2pm;

Youghal v Killorglin, Youghal, 2pm;

Munster Senior League Division 1: 

Garryowen v Shannon, Dooradoyle;        

Young Munster v Highfield, Tom Clifford Park; 

Division 2: U.L. Bohemian v Clonmel, Annacotty;        

South Junior 3 League: Killarney v Kanturk, Killarney;           

Kinsale v Skibbereen, Kinsale, 12pm;

Women's Senior Cup: 

Shannon v Bandon, Coonagh, 1pm;

Munster Club Under 18 Conference 1: 

Shannon-St. Mary's v Old Crescent, Coonagh, 12pm;

Young Munster v Ennis, Tom Clifford Park, 12pm;

Conference 3: Cashel-Fethard v Nenagh Ormond, Cashel, 12.30pm;

Thurles v Bruff, Thurles, 12.30pm;

Conference 6: Waterford City v Dungarvan, Waterford, 12.30pm;

Munster Club Under 16 Conference 1: 

Garryowen v St. Senan's, Dooradoyle, 12.30pm;

Nenagh Ormond v Kilrush, Nenagh, 1pm;

Conference 2: Listowel-Tralee v Killorglin, Tralee;

Conference 4: Sunday's Well v Muskerry, Irish Independent Park, 12pm;

Conference 5: Cashel v Thurles, Cashel, 11am;

Clanwilliam v Carrick-on-Suir, Clanwilliam Park, 12.30pm;

Clonmel v Waterpark, Clonmel, 11am;

Galbally v Waterford City, Galbally, 12pm;

Conference 6: Fermoy v Midleton, Fermoy, 12pm;

East Under 14 League Section A: 

Clonmel v Clanwilliam, Clonmel, 11am;

Thurles v Kilfeacle, Thurles, 11am;

Section B: Dungarvan v Waterford City, Dungarvan, 11am;

Waterpark v Carrick-on-Suir, Ballinakill, 11am;

East Under 13 League: Fethard v Cashel, Fethard, 11am;

North Under 15 League: Old Crescent v Shannon Blues, Rosbrien, 11.30am;

Young Munster v Ennis, Derryknockane, 12pm;

North Under 15 Conference: Nenagh Ormond v Bruff, Nenagh, 11.45am;

Shannon Blues v Ballina-Killaloe, Coonagh, 11.30am;

North Under 13 League Section 1: Garryowen Blues v Ennis Red, Dooradoyle, 11am;

Shannon Blacks v Old Crescent, Coonagh;

U.L. Bohemian v Ballina-Killaloe-Scariff, Annacotty, 11.30am;

Section 2: Garryowen White v Ennis Black, Dooradoyle, 12pm;

Nenagh Ormond v Thomond, Nenagh, 11.30am;

Young Munster v Shannon Blues, Derryknockane, 11.30am;

Girls Under 18 League Conference B: Fethard v U.L. Bohes-St. Mary's, Fethard, 11.30am;

Girls Under 16 League Conference A: Fethard v Clonakilty, Fethard, 1pm;

Girls Under 14 League Conference B: Bruff v Ennis, Kilballyowen Park, 12.30pm;

Tuesday 19th November

Schools Senior Cup Qualifier: Villiers School v St. Clement's, Villiers, 1.30pm;

Schools O'Gorman Cup: Intermediate School v Carrigaline CS, Killorglin, 12pm;

Schools McCarthy Cup B: Villiers School v C.B.C., Villiers;

Wednesday 20th November                                                                            

Clayton Hotels Munster Schools Junior Cup Group B: 

C.B.C. v Bandon Grammar School, Lansdowne;      

Rockwell v P.B.C., Rockwell;   

Schools Bowen Shield:

C.B.C. v Bandon Grammar School, Lansdowne;          

Castletroy College v Crescent College Comp., Castletroy;           

Glenstal Abbey v P.B.C., Glenstal;        

Schools King Cup: 

Newtown School v Waterpark College, Newtown;  

Schools McCarthy Cup A: 

Ard Scoil Rís v St. Munchin's, Ard Scoil Rís;   

Crescent College Comp. v Castletroy College, Crescent Comp.;  

P.B.C. v Bandon Grammar School, Wilton;        

Schools McCarthy Cup B: Ard Scoil Rís v St. Munchin's, Ard Scoil Rís;          

Crescent College Comp. v Castletroy College, Crescent Comp.;  

P.B.C. v Glenstal Abbey, Wilton;          

St. Clement's v Rockwell, Rosbrien;      

Munster Club Under 18 Conference 5: 

Highfield v Sunday's Well, Woodleigh Park, 7pm;

Under 16 Friendly: Castletroy College v St. Michael's, 4GUL; 

Under 14 Friendly: Castletroy College v Bandon Grammar, Castletroy, 1pm;

Castletroy College B v Bandon Grammar B, Castletroy, 1pm;

Crescent College Comp. v Rockwell, Crescent Comp.;   

Crescent College Comp. B v Rockwell B, Crescent Comp.;        

St. Munchin's v Newbridge College, Corbally;    

St. Munchin's B v Newbridge College B, Corbally;         

St. Munchin's C v Newbridge College C, Corbally;

Thursday 21st November

Schools King Cup: Charleville CBS v St. Anne’s CC, Charleville, 12pm