Munster Rugby weekend domestic fixtures confirmed

Leader Reporter

Reporter:

Leader Reporter

Email:

sport@limerickleader.ie

Munster Rugby weekend domestic fixtures confirmed

Kick off 2.30pm unless otherwise stated.   

Wednesday 25th September

Schools Limerick Senior City Cup: Ard Scoil Rís v St. Munchin's, Ard Scoil Rís;        

Schools Limerick Junior City Cup: Ard Scoil Rís v Crescent College Comp., Coonagh,           

St. Munchin's v Rockwell, Corbally;                                                                                 

Schools Bowen Shield: Ard Scoil Rís v Castletroy College, Ard Scoil Rís;         

Bandon Grammar School v P.B.C., Bandon;      

Crescent College Comp. v C.B.C., Crescent Comp.;      

St. Munchin's v Rockwell, Corbally;       

Schools McCarthy Cup A: C.B.C. v Crescent College Comp., Lansdowne;     

Castletroy College v Ard Scoil Rís, Annacotty;   

Rockwell v St. Munchin's, Rockwell;     

Schools McCarthy Cup B: C.B.C. v Crescent College Comp., Lansdowne;     

Castletroy College v Ard Scoil Rís, Annacotty;   

Glenstal Abbey v St. Clement's, Glenstal;           

Rockwell v St. Munchin's, Rockwell;

Under 19 Friendly: P.B.C. v Mauritz Hansen (SA), Wilton;     

Under 18 Friendly: Garryowen v Diamantveld (SA), Dooradoyle, 7.30pm;

Under 15 Friendly: Bandon Grammar v Midleton College, Bandon;      

Under 14 Friendly: High School CBS v St. Munchin's, Clonmel, 1.45pm;

Thursday 26th September                                                                               

O'Brien Cup: Newtown School v Waterpark College, Newtown, 2pm;

Under 19 Friendly: Castletroy College v Southern Cape (SA), 4G UL, 3.15pm;

St. Clement's v Southern Cape (SA), 4G UL, 4.30pm;

Villiers School v St. Munchin's, Villiers, 1.30pm;

Under 18 Friendly: Munster CSP v Southern Cape, 4GUL, 6.30pm;

Youghal v LDU (SA), Youghal, 5pm;

Under 16 Friendly: Bandon Grammar v Southern Cape, 4GUL, 3.15pm;

McCarthy Cup Blitzes: St Annes CS v Rice College, Clairsford, 2pm;

Rice College v St. Caimin’s CC, Clairsford, 2.35pm;

St Annes CS v St. Caimin’s CC, Clairsford, 3.10pm;

Crescent College Comp. v St. Joseph's (Nenagh), Crescent Comp., 2pm;

St. Josephs (Nenagh) v Colaiste Mhuire (Thurles), Crescent Comp., 2.35pm;

Crescent College Comp. v Colaiste Mhuire (Thurles), Crescent Comp., 3.10pm;

C.B.C. v Newtown School, Lansdowne, 2pm;

P.B.C. v Carrigaline CS, Lansdowne, 2pm;

C.B.C. v P.B.C., Lansdowne, 2.25pm;

Newtown School v Carrigaline CS, Lansdowne, 2.25pm;

C.B.C. v Carrigaline CS, Lansdowne, 2.50pm;

Newtown School v P.B.C., Lansdowne, 2.50pm;

St. Munchin's v Gael Cholaiste Luimnigh, Corbally, 2pm;

Mungret CS v Thomond CC, Corbally, 2pm;

St. Munchin's v Mungret CS, Corbally, 2.25pm;

Gael Cholaiste Luimnigh v Thomond CC, Corbally, 2.25pm;

St. Munchin's v Thomond CC, Corbally, 2.50pm;

Gael Cholaiste Luimnigh v Mungret CS, Corbally, 2.50pm;

Colaiste Ide agus Iosef v Tarbert CS, Abbeyfeale, 2pm;

Tarbert CS v Patrician Academy, Abbeyfeale, 2.35pm;

Colaiste Ide agus Iosef v Patrician Academy, Abbeyfeale, 3.10pm;

Friday 27th September                                                                                     

Bank of Ireland Munster Senior Cup Semi-Final: Young Munster v Cashel, Tom Clifford Park, 8pm;

Dennehy Cup Final: Highfield v Cork Constitution, Woodleigh Park, 7.30pm;

Junior 2 Friendly: Garryowen v Old Crescent, Dooradoyle, 7pm;

Under 20 Friendly: Shannon v Old Crecent, Coonagh, 7pm;

South Under 18 League Conference B: Cobh Pirates v Youghal, Cobh, 7.30pm;

Under 16 Friendly: Clanwilliam v Carrick-on-Suir, Kilfeacle, 8pm;

Saturday 28th September                                                                                

Bank of Ireland Munster Senior Cup Semi-Final: Cork Constitution v Highfield, Temple Hill;

Donal Walsh Under 20 League: Young Munster v U.C.C., Tom Clifford Park;

Donal Walsh Under 20 Plate: Highfield v Bruff, Woodleigh Park;        

Old Crescent v Dolphin, Rosbrien;         

Junior Friendly: Cashel v Clonmel, Cashel;     

Under 20 Friendlys: Bruff v Highfield, Kilballyowen Park;       

Garryowen v UCD, Dooradoyle, 3pm;

Lansdowne v Cork Constitution, Dublin; 

South Under 18 League Conference A: Highfield v Ballincollig, Woodleigh Park, 12pm;

Conference B: Cobh Pirates v Youghal, Cobh, 12.30pm;

Fermoy v Midleton, Fermoy, 12pm;

Conference C: Clonakilty v Skibbereen, The Vale, 12pm;

Conference D: Sunday's Well v Kinsale, Irish Independent Park, 12pm;

Conference E: Crosshaven v Cork Constitution, Crosshaven, 12pm;

Conference F: Bandon v Mallow, Bandon, 12pm;

South Under 16 League Conference A: Ballincollig v Highfield, Tanner Park, 12pm;

Conference C: Skibbereen v Clonakilty, Skibbereen, 12pm;

Conference D: Douglas-Carrigaline v Charleville, tbc, 12pm;

Kinsale v Sunday's Well, Kinsale, 12pm;

Conference E: Cork Constitution v Crosshaven, Temple Hill, 12pm;

Conference F: Mallow v Bandon, Mallow, 12pm;

Muskerry v Kanturk, Ballyanly, 12pm;

South Under 14 League Conference A: Kinsale v Bantry Bay, Kinsale, 12pm;

Skibbereen v Bandon, Skibbereen, 12pm;

Conference B: Cork Constitution v Sunday's Well, Temple Hill, 12pm;

Kanturk v Old Christians, Kanturk, 12pm;

Mallow v Charleville, Mallow, 12pm;

Conference C: Cobh Pirates v Youghal, Cobh, 12pm;

Midleton v Fermoy, Towns Park, 12pm;

Conference D: Crosshaven v Muskerry, Crosshaven, 12pm;

Dolphin v Ballincollig, Irish Independent Park, 12pm;

Highfield v Douglas-Carrigaline, Woodleigh Park, 12pm;

West Under 18 Cup: Killarney v Listowel, Killarney, 1.30pm;

Killorglin v Tralee, Killorglin;     

Tralee v Abbeyfeale, Tralee, 12pm;

West Under 16 Cup: Abbeyfeale v Chorca Dhuibhne, Abbeyfeale, 12pm;

Castleisland v Killorglin, Castleisland, 2pm;

Listowel v Abbeyfeale, Listowel, 10.30am;

West Under 14 League: Chorca Dhuibhne v Castleisland, Ballydavid, 1pm;

Killorglin v Tralee, Killorglin, 1pm;

Listowel v Abbeyfeale, Listowel, 10.30am;

Schools Under 19 Friendlys: Crescent College Comp. v Southern Cape (SA), Crescent Comp., 11.30am;

P.B.C. v St. Michael's, Wilton, 12pm;

P.B.C. B v St. Michael's B, Wilton, 12pm;

Rockwell v Bandon Grammar, Irish Independent Park, 11am;

St. Mary's v C.B.C., Dublin, 11.30am;

St. Mary's B v C.B.C. B, Dublin, 11.30am;

Under 18 Friendlys: Ennis v Cape Town (SA), Ennis, 11.15am;

Old Christians v Douglas-Carrigaline, Rathcooney, 12.30pm;

Schools Under 16 Friendlys: Crescent College Comp. v Southern Cape (SA), Crescent Comp., 11.30am;

C.B.C. v St. Mary's, Lansdowne, 12pm;

C.B.C. B v St. Mary's B, Lansdowne, 12pm;

Belvedere College v P.B.C., Dublin, 12pm;

Belvedere College B v P.B.C. B, Dublin, 12pm;

Under 16 Friendlys: Clonakilty v Skibbereen, The Vale, 12pm;

Cobh Pirates v Fermoy, Cobh, 12.30pm;

Girls Under 18 Friendly: Abbeyfeale v Bruff, Abbeyfeale, 11am;

Girls Under 16 Friendly: Abbeyfeale v Bruff, Abbeyfeale, 12pm;

Sunday 29th September                                                                                   

Munster Junior League Division 1: Clonakilty v Bandon, The Vale;  

Crosshaven v Newcastle West, Crosshaven;      

Galbally v Abbeyfeale, Galbally;

Kilfeacle v Thomond, Kilfeacle;

Mallow v Clanwilliam, Mallow;  

Richmond v Waterpark, Richmond Park;           

Skibbereen v St. Senan's, Skibbereen;    

Division 2: Ballincollig v Fethard, Tanner Park;

Castleisland v Muskerry, Castleisland;   

Cobh Pirates v Dungarvan, Cobh;          

Fermoy v Thurles, Fermoy;       

Kanturk v Charleville, Kanturk; 

Old Christians v Kinsale, Rathcooney;   

St. Mary's v Tralee, Grove Island;         

Division 3: Bantry Bay v Dunmanway, Bantry;

Douglas-Carrigaline v Ennis, tbc;           

Killarney v Chorca Dhuibhne, Killarney;

Killorglin v Waterford City, Killorglin;    

Youghal v Mitchelstown, Youghal;        

North Under 15 League: Ennis v Ballina-Killaloe, Ennis, 11.30am;

Young Munster v Shannon Blues, Derryknockane, 11.30pm;

North Under 15 Conference: Newport v Nenagh Ormond, Newport, 11.30am;

Shannon Blacks v Bruff, Coonagh, 11.30am;

UL Bohemian-St. Mary's v St. Senan’s, Annacotty, 11.30am;

North Under 14 League: Ballina-Killaloe v Young Munster, Clairsford, 11.30am;

Ennis Red v Garryowen, Ennis, 11.30am;

St. Mary's-Richmond-UL Bohes v Nenagh Ormond, tbc, 11.30am;

North Under 14 Conference: Ennis Black v St. Senan's, Ennis, 11.30am;

Kilrush  v Bruff, Kilrush, 11.30am;

Newcastle West-Estuary v Old Crescent, Killeline, 11.30am;

Shannon Blues v Thomond, Coonagh, 11.30am;

Under 18 Friendly: Dungarvan v Clonmel, Dungarvan, 11.30am;

Thurles v Young Munster, Thurles, 12pm;

Under 16 Friendly: Clanwilliam v U.L. Bohemian, Clanwilliam Park, 11.30am;

Under 14 Friendly: Cashel-Fethard v Clonmel, tbc, 11am;

Monday 30th September                                                                                 

Schools King Cup: Tarbert CS v Phobail Scoil Chorca Dhuibhne, Tarbert, 1pm;

Tuesday 1st October                                                                           

Schools McCarthy Cup B: St. Clement's v Villiers School, Villiers;      

Wednesday 2nd October                                                                                 

Clayton Hotels Munster Schools Senior Cup Group A: Ard Scoil Rís v Munster CSP, Thomond Park, 6.30pm;

Clayton Hotels Munster Schools Junior Cup Group B: P.B.C. v C.B.C., Wilton;     

Rockwell v Glenstal Abbey, Rockwell;   

Schools Limerick Senior City Cup: Crescent College Comp. v Glenstal Abbey, Crescent Comp.;         

Schools Bowen Shield: C.B.C. v Ard Scoil Rís, Lansdowne;    

Castletroy College v St. Munchin's, Castletroy;   

Crescent College Comp. v P.B.C., Crescent Comp.;      

Rockwell v Glenstal Abbey, Rockwell;   

Schools McCarthy Cup A: Ard Scoil Rís v C.B.C., Lansdowne;          

Bandon Grammar School v Rockwell, Castletroy;           

P.B.C. v Crescent College Comp., Wilton;         

St. Munchin's v Castletroy College, Corbally;     

Schools McCarthy Cup B: Ard Scoil Rís v C.B.C., Ard Scoil Rís;       

Glenstal Abbey v Rockwell, Castletroy; 

P.B.C. v Crescent College Comp., Wilton;         

St. Munchin's v Castletroy College, Corbally;     

Under 19 Friendly: Rockwell v Castletroy College, Rockwell;  

Under 16 Friendly: Castletroy College v Garbally College, 4GUL;        

Under 14 Friendlys: P.B.C. v Bandon Grammar, Wilton;         

P.B.C. B v Bandon Grammar B, Wilton;

Garbally College v Rockwell, Ballinasloe;           

Garbally College B v Rockwell B, Ballinasloe;    

Thursday 3rd October                                                                                     

Mungret Cup: Colaiste Choilm v Villiers School, CIT, 1pm;

High School CBS v Midleton CBS, Clonmel, 1pm;

Mungret Shield: Colaiste Choilm v Villiers School, CIT, 1pm;

High School CBS v Midleton CBS, Clonmel, 1pm;