Limerick GAA weekly fixtures confirmed

Leader Reporter

Reporter:

Leader Reporter

Email:

sport@limerickleader.ie

Limerick GAA weekly fixtures confirmed

County Premier Minor Hurling Championship
Fri, 19 Jul, Venue: Patrickswell, (Round 1), Patrickswell V Ballybrown 18:30, Ref: TBC 

County Premier Minor Football Championship Group 1
Fri, 19 Jul, Venue: Newcastlewest, (Round 3), Newcastle West V Ballysteen 19:30, Ref: Kevin O Brien 
Fri, 19 Jul, Venue: Mungret St Pauls GAA, (Round 3), Mungret St Paul's V Galbally 19:30, Ref: Timmy Mc Grath 

County Premier Minor Football Championship Group 2
Fri, 19 Jul, Venue: St Patrick's G.A.A Club, (Round 3), St Patrick's V Ballylanders 19:30, Ref: Michael Flannery 
Fri, 19 Jul, Venue: St Kieran's G.A.A, (Round 3), St Kieran's V Monaleen 19:30, Ref: Owen Curtin 

County Hurling League Division 1
Fri, 19 Jul, Venue: Mackey Park, (Round 6), Ahane V Kilmallock 19:30, Ref: TBC 

County Hurling League Division 2
Tue, 16 Jul, Venue: Ballingarry, (Round 7), Granagh / Ballingarry V Dromin Athlacca 19:30, Ref: TBC 
Sat, 20 Jul, Venue: Ballingarry, (Round 4), Granagh / Ballingarry V Mungret St Paul's 19:30, Ref: TBC 

County Hurling League Division 3 
Sat, 20 Jul, Venue: Quaid Park, (Round 1), Feohanagh V Pallasgreen 19:00, Ref: TBC 

County Football League Division 1 
Tue, 16 Jul, Venue: Abbeyfeale, (Round 7), Fr Caseys V Dromcollogher Broadford 19:30, Ref: Owen Curtin 

County Football League Division 1 
Mon, 15 Jul, Venue: The Bog Garden, (Final), Newcastle West V St Kieran's 19:15, Ref: Donnacha O Callaghan 

County Football League Division 2 
Thu, 18 Jul, Venue: Hospital, (Final), Claughaun V Galbally 19:15, Ref: Martin Doherty 

County Football League Division 3 
Tue, 16 Jul, Venue: Feenagh, (Final), Gerald Griffins V Ballylanders 19:15, Ref: Michael Sexton 

County Football League Division 4 
Tue, 16 Jul, Venue: Croom, (Final), Kildimo / Pallaskenry V Bruff 19:15, Ref: Kieran Flaherty 

County Junior A Hurling League
Tue, 16 Jul, Venue: Killmallock, (Final ), Ballybricken Bohermore V Feenagh Kilmeedy 19:30, Ref: Seamus Hayes 

County Junior B Hurling League
Tue, 16 Jul, Venue: Childers Rd, (Final ), Garryspillane V Newcastle West 19:30, Ref: Michael Mann 

County Junior B Football League
Sun, 14 Jul, Venue: Croom, (Final), Banogue GAA V Mungret St Paul's 19:15, Ref: Michael Browne 

City Junior A Hurling Championship 2019
Tue, 16 Jul, Venue: Rhebogue, (4), Monaleen V Claughaun 19:00, Ref: Eamon Phelan 
Tue, 16 Jul, Venue: Mungret, (5), Ballybrown V Old Christians 19:00, Ref: Liam O Sullivan 
Tue, 16 Jul, Venue: Ballybrown, (5), Na Piarsaigh V Patrickswell 19:30, Ref: Trevor Mann 
Sat, 20 Jul, Venue: Rhebogue, (6), Old Christians V Mungret St Paul's 19:00, Ref: TBC 
Sat, 20 Jul, Venue: Crecora, (6), Patrickswell V Ballybrown 19:00, Ref: TBC 
Sat, 20 Jul, Venue: Mungret, (6), Claughaun V Crecora Manister 19:00, Ref: TBC 
Sat, 20 Jul, Venue: Childers Rd, (6), Monaleen V Na Piarsaigh 19:00, Ref: TBC 

City Junior B hurling Championship 19
Sun, 14 Jul, Venue: Mungret, (3), Mungret St Paul's V Crecora Manister 12:00, Ref: Michael Mann 
Sun, 21 Jul, Venue: Kildimo, (4), Kildimo / Pallaskenry V Abbey Sarsfields 12:00, Ref: TBC 
Sun, 21 Jul, Venue: Mungret, (4), Mungret St Paul's V Ballybrown 12:00, Ref: TBC 

City Junior B Football Championship 19 GRP 1
Wed, 17 Jul, Venue: Ballincurra , (2), Balinacurra Gaels V Mungret St Paul's 19:30, Ref: Kieran Flaherty 

City Junior B Football Championship 19 GRP 2
Thu, 18 Jul, Venue: Caherdavin, (3), Na Piarsaigh V St Patrick's 19:00, Ref: Michael Mann 

South Junior B Hurling Championship
Wed, 17 Jul, Venue: Banogue, (Round 3), Croom V Bruree 19:45, Ref: Paddy Lyons 
Thu, 18 Jul, Venue: Kilbreedy, (Round 3), Garryspillane V Bruff 19:30, Ref: John Paul Kiely 

South Junior B Hurling Championship
Sun, 14 Jul, Venue: KIlfinane, (Round 3), Knockainey V Hospital Herbertstown 19:00, Ref: Paddy Lyons 

South Junior B Football Championship
Sat, 20 Jul, Venue: TBC, (Round 2), Banogue V Castletown Ballyagran 00:00, Ref: TBC 
Sat, 20 Jul, Venue: TBC, (Round 2), Galtee Gaels V Camogue Rovers 00:00, Ref: TBC 

South Minor Hurling Group 1
Tue, 16 Jul, Venue: Croom, (Round 1), Croom V Killacolla Gaels 19:30, Ref: Michael Woulfe 

South Minor Football Championship 
Fri, 19 Jul, Venue: TBC, (Round 3), Galtee Gaels V Banogue 19:30, Ref: TBC 
Fri, 19 Jul, Venue: Bruff, (Round 3), Bruff V st johns 19:30, Ref: TBC 
Fri, 19 Jul, Venue: Killacolla Gaels, (Round 3), Killacolla Gaels V Croom 19:30, Ref: TBC 

South Senior Hurling Championship
Sun, 21 Jul, Venue: Bruff, (Round 2), Kilmallock V Knockainey 00:00, Ref: TBC 

EAST MINOR HURLING CHAMPIONSHIP
Sun, 14 Jul, Venue: Childers Rd, (Round 4), Southside Gaels V Pallasgreen 12:00, Ref: Kieran Flaherty 

EAST JUNIOR A FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP
Tue, 16 Jul, Venue: TBC, (Semi-Finals), Ahane V Cappamore Gaa Club 19:30, Ref: TBC 
Thu, 18 Jul, Venue: TBC, (Semi-Finals), South Liberties V Oola 19:30, Ref: TBC 

EAST JUNIOR A HURLING CHAMPIONSHIP 
Sun, 14 Jul, Venue: Cappamore, (Round 4), Caherline V Ahane 18:15, Ref: Pat Coffey 
Sun, 14 Jul, Venue: Cappamore, (Round 4), Ballybricken Bohermore V Kilteely Dromkeen 19:45, Ref: Michael Flannery 

EAST JUNIOR B HURLING CHAMPIONSHIP
Tue, 16 Jul, Venue: Ballybricken Bohermore, (Round 3), Ballybricken Bohermore V Pallasgreen 19:45, Ref: Martin Doherty 
Tue, 16 Jul, Venue: Doon, (Round 3), Doon V South Liberties 19:45, Ref: Pat Coffey 
Tue, 16 Jul, Venue: Fedamore, (Round 3), Fedamore V Murroe Boher 19:45, Ref: Eamonn Stapleton 
Sat, 20 Jul, Venue: Dooley Park, (Round 4), South Liberties V Murroe Boher 19:45, Ref: TBC 
Sat, 20 Jul, Venue: Pallasgreen, (Round 4), Pallasgreen V Doon 19:45, Ref: TBC 
Sat, 20 Jul, Venue: Fedamore, (Round 4), Fedamore V Ballybricken Bohermore 19:45, Ref: TBC 

EAST MINOR FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP
Fri, 19 Jul, Venue: Oola, (Round 4), Oola V Kilpeacon 20:00, Ref: TBC 
Fri, 19 Jul, Venue: Mackey Park, (Round 4), Ahane V Pallasgreen 20:00, Ref: TBC 
Fri, 19 Jul, Venue: Cappamore, (Round 4), Cappamore Gaa Club V Caherconlish 20:00, Ref: TBC 

West Junior A Football Championship
Tue, 16 Jul, Venue: Tournfulla , (semi final 2), Fr Caseys V Castlemahon 19:30, Ref: TBC 

West Junior A Hurling Championship Group 1
Sun, 14 Jul, Venue: Quaid Park, (Round 3), Adare V Castletown Ballyagran 19:00, Ref: Donnacha O Callaghan 
Sun, 14 Jul, Venue: Feenagh, (Round 3), Kilmallock V Askeaton 19:00, Ref: John O Halloran 
Fri, 19 Jul, Venue: Ballingarry, (Round 4), Feenagh Kilmeedy V Kilmallock 19:30, Ref: Donal Enright 
Fri, 19 Jul, Venue: The Bog Garden, (Round 4), Askeaton V Adare 19:30, Ref: Martin Doherty 
Sat, 20 Jul, Venue: Quaid Park, (Round 4), Castletown Ballyagran V St Kieran's 19:00, Ref: Donnacha O Callaghan 

West Junior A Hurling Championship Group 2
Mon, 15 Jul, Venue: Askeaton, (Round 3), Rathkeale V Croagh Kilfinny 19:30, Ref: Michael Sexton 
Sat, 20 Jul, Venue: Dromcollogher, (Round 4), Staker Wallace V Rathkeale 19:00, Ref: Jason O Mahony 
Sun, 21 Jul, Venue: Newcastlewest, (Round 4), Templeglantine V Monagea 17:45, Ref: Michael Sexton 
Sun, 21 Jul, Venue: Newcastlewest, (Round 4), Croagh Kilfinny V Killeedy 19:15, Ref: Donnacha O Callaghan 

West Junior B Hurling Championship
Thu, 18 Jul, Venue: Killeedy, (1/4 final 1), Tournafulla V Newcastle West 19:30, Ref: Donnacha O Callaghan 
Thu, 18 Jul, Venue: The Bog Garden, (1/4 final 2 ), Askeaton V Granagh / Ballingarry 19:30, Ref: Michael O Flaherty 

West Minor A Football Championship
Wed, 17 Jul, Venue: Ballyhahill, (Round 3), Shannon Gaels V Adare 19:30, Ref: Tom Denihan 
Wed, 17 Jul, Venue: Dromcollogher, (Round 3), Daithi O'Bruadair V Na Piarsaigh 19:30, Ref: Donnacha O Callaghan 
Fri, 19 Jul, Venue: Adare, (Round 4), Adare V Rathkeale 19:30, Ref: Seamus Hayes 
Fri, 19 Jul, Venue: Dromcollogher, (Round 4), Kildimo Pallaskenry V Daithi O'Bruadair 19:30, Ref: Joe Mulcahy 
Fri, 19 Jul, Venue: Ballyhahill, (Round 4), Na Piarsaigh V Shannon Gaels 19:30, Ref: Tom Denihan 

West Minor B Football Championship
Tue, 16 Jul, Venue: Quaid Park, (Round 3), Belville Gaels V Mungret St Paul's 19:30, Ref: Michael Browne 
Wed, 17 Jul, Venue: Ballingarry, (Round 3), Granagh / Ballingarry V St Senan's 19:30, Ref: Michael Browne 
Fri, 19 Jul, Venue: Foynes, (Round 4), St Senan's V Belville Gaels 19:30, Ref: Liam Mc Gaynor 
Fri, 19 Jul, Venue: Knockaderry, (Round 4), Mungret St Paul's V Knockaderry/Monagea 19:30, Ref: Sean Hartnett 
Fri, 19 Jul, Venue: Athea, (Round 4), Athea V Granagh / Ballingarry 19:30, Ref: Michael Browne