Limerick GAA weekly fixtures confirmed

Leader Reporter

Reporter:

Leader Reporter

Email:

sport@limerickleader.ie

Limerick GAA fixtures

Thursday May 30

County

Hurling League Division 1 Round 4

Ballybrown v Na Piarsaigh in Clarina at 7pm

Hurling League Division 2 Round 4

Dromin/Athlacca v Murroe/Boher in Banogue at 7.30pm

Hurling League Division 4 Round 2

Killeedy v Dromcollogher/Broadford in Killeedy at 7.30pm

City GAA

Senior Hurling Championship

Ballybrown v Na Piarsaigh in Clarina at 7pm

Junior A Hurling Championship

Monaleen v Old Christians in Childers Road at 7pm

East GAA

Junior A/B Football League

Kilteely/Dromkeen v Knockane in Kilteely at 7.30pm

Cappamore v South Liberties in Cappamore at 7.45pm

South GAA

Junior A Football League Semi Finals

Croom v Bruree in Croom at 8pm

Hospital/Hertbertstown v Ballylanders in Knocklong at 7.30pm

Junior B Hurling Semi Final

Bruff v Garryspillane in Hospital at 7.45pm

West GAA

Junior B Football Final

Knockaderry v Granagh/Ballingarry in Foynes at 7.30pm (extra time if required)

Junior B Hurling Championship

Newcastle West v Dromcollogher/Broadford in Quaid Park at 7.30pm


Friday May 31

County

Football League Division 1 Round 4

Newcastle West v Fr Casey’s in Newcastle West at 7.30pm

Ballysteen v Dromcollogher/Broadford in Ballysteen at 7.30pm

Na Piarsaigh v Rathkeale in Caherdavin at 7.30pm

St. Kierans v Monaleen in Ardagh at 7.30pm

Football League Division 2 Round 4

St Patrick’s v Adare in Rhebogue at 7.30pm

Galbally v Oola in Galbally at 7.30pm

Mountcollins v Claughaunin Mountcollins at 7.30pm

Football League Division 3 Round 4

Ballylanders v Glin in Ballylanders at 7.30pm

Pallasgreen v Crecora/Manister in Pallasgreen at 7.30pm

Fr. Casey’s v Mungret/St Pauls in Abbeyfeale at 7.30pm

Football League Division 4 Round 4

Bruff v Ahane in Bruff at 7.30pm

Kildimo/Pallaskenry v Cappagh in Pallaskenry at 7.30pm

Hurling League Division 5 Round 4

Staker Wallace v Templeglantine at 7.30pm

South GAA

Junior B Hurling Semi Final

Blackrock v Dromin/Athlacca in Kilbreedy at 7.45pm


Saturday June 1

Inter-County

Munster Senior Football Semi Final

Limerick v Cork in Pairc Ui Rinn at 7pm


Sunday June 2

Inter-County

Munster Minor Hurling Championship Round 3

Limerick v Waterford in Walsh Park at 12noon

Munster Senior Hurling Round 3

Limerick v Waterford in Walsh Park at 2pm


Monday June 3

County

Hurling League Division 5 Round 2

St. Patrick’s v Kilmallock in Rhebogue at 7.30pm

Hurling League Division 5 Round 3

Crecora/Manister v Askeation in Crecora at 7.30pm

East GAA

Junior A/B Football League

Oola v Knockane in Oola at 7pm


Tuesday June 4

East GAA

Junior B Hurling League Final

Pallasgreen v Doon in Caherconlish at 7.30pm


Wednesday June 5

County

Hurling League Division 1

Doon v Kilmallock in Doon at 7.30pm