Search our Archive

25/07/2021

Limerick GAA weekly fixtures confirmed

Limerick GAA fixtures

Thursday May 30

County

Hurling League Division 1 Round 4

Ballybrown v Na Piarsaigh in Clarina at 7pm

Hurling League Division 2 Round 4

Dromin/Athlacca v Murroe/Boher in Banogue at 7.30pm

Hurling League Division 4 Round 2

Killeedy v Dromcollogher/Broadford in Killeedy at 7.30pm

City GAA

Senior Hurling Championship

Ballybrown v Na Piarsaigh in Clarina at 7pm

Junior A Hurling Championship

Monaleen v Old Christians in Childers Road at 7pm

East GAA

Junior A/B Football League

Kilteely/Dromkeen v Knockane in Kilteely at 7.30pm

Cappamore v South Liberties in Cappamore at 7.45pm

South GAA

Junior A Football League Semi Finals

Croom v Bruree in Croom at 8pm

Hospital/Hertbertstown v Ballylanders in Knocklong at 7.30pm

Junior B Hurling Semi Final

Bruff v Garryspillane in Hospital at 7.45pm

West GAA

Junior B Football Final

Knockaderry v Granagh/Ballingarry in Foynes at 7.30pm (extra time if required)

Junior B Hurling Championship

Newcastle West v Dromcollogher/Broadford in Quaid Park at 7.30pm


Friday May 31

County

Football League Division 1 Round 4

Newcastle West v Fr Casey’s in Newcastle West at 7.30pm

Ballysteen v Dromcollogher/Broadford in Ballysteen at 7.30pm

Na Piarsaigh v Rathkeale in Caherdavin at 7.30pm

St. Kierans v Monaleen in Ardagh at 7.30pm

Football League Division 2 Round 4

St Patrick’s v Adare in Rhebogue at 7.30pm

Galbally v Oola in Galbally at 7.30pm

Mountcollins v Claughaunin Mountcollins at 7.30pm

Football League Division 3 Round 4

Ballylanders v Glin in Ballylanders at 7.30pm

Pallasgreen v Crecora/Manister in Pallasgreen at 7.30pm

Fr. Casey’s v Mungret/St Pauls in Abbeyfeale at 7.30pm

Football League Division 4 Round 4

Bruff v Ahane in Bruff at 7.30pm

Kildimo/Pallaskenry v Cappagh in Pallaskenry at 7.30pm

Hurling League Division 5 Round 4

Staker Wallace v Templeglantine at 7.30pm

South GAA

Junior B Hurling Semi Final

Blackrock v Dromin/Athlacca in Kilbreedy at 7.45pm


Saturday June 1

Inter-County

Munster Senior Football Semi Final

Limerick v Cork in Pairc Ui Rinn at 7pm


Sunday June 2

Inter-County

Munster Minor Hurling Championship Round 3

Limerick v Waterford in Walsh Park at 12noon

Munster Senior Hurling Round 3

Limerick v Waterford in Walsh Park at 2pm


Monday June 3

County

Hurling League Division 5 Round 2

St. Patrick’s v Kilmallock in Rhebogue at 7.30pm

Hurling League Division 5 Round 3

Crecora/Manister v Askeation in Crecora at 7.30pm

East GAA

Junior A/B Football League

Oola v Knockane in Oola at 7pm


Tuesday June 4

East GAA

Junior B Hurling League Final

Pallasgreen v Doon in Caherconlish at 7.30pm


Wednesday June 5

County

Hurling League Division 1

Doon v Kilmallock in Doon at 7.30pm

More News

Buy the e-paper of the Donegal Democrat, Donegal People's Press, Donegal Post and Inish Times here for instant access to Donegal's premier news titles.

Keep up with the latest news from Donegal with our daily newsletter featuring the most important stories of the day delivered to your inbox every evening at 5pm.