Search our Archive

29/07/2021

Upcoming Limerick GAA Fixtures

Limerick GAA fixtures

Thursday 4th April 2019

WEST

West Junior B Hurling League

Tournafulla v Killeedy in Tournafulla at 6.30p.m.

Friday 5th April 2019

COUNTY

County Senior Football Championship Group 1 Round 2

Adare v Fr.  Casey’s in Mick Neville Park Rathkeale at 8.00p.m.

Ballysteen v Monaleen in Kilbreedy at 8.00p.m.

County Senior Football Championship Group 2 Round 2

Dromcollogher Broadford v Oola in Kilmallock at 6.30p.m.

County Premier Minor Football Championship Group 1 Round 1

Mungret St.  Paul’s v Newcastle West in Mungret at 6.30p.m.

Claughaun v Ballysteen in Claughaun at 6.30p.m.

County Premier Minor Football Championship Group 2 Round 1

St.  Kieran’s v St.  Patrick’s in St.  Kieran’s at 6.30p.m.

Fr.  Casey’s v Ballylanders in Abbeyfeale at 6.30p.m.

Friday 5th April 2019

CITY

City Junior A Football League

Ballybrown v Crecora Manister in Clarina at 7.00p.m.

Friday 5th April 2019

EAST

East Minor Football Championship Round 1

Cappamore v Ahane in Cappamore at 6.30p.m.

Caherconlish v Kilpeacon in Caherconlish at 6.30p.m.

Oola v Pallasgreen in Oola at 6.30p.m.

Friday 5th April 2019

WEST

West Minor Football Championship

Shannon Gaels v Rathkeale in Shannon Gaels at 7.00p.m.

Na Piarsaigh v Kildimo Pallaskenry in Caherdavin at 7.00p.m.

St.  Senan’s v Knockaderry Monagea in Monagea at 7.00p.m.

Granagh Ballingarry v Belville Gaels in Ballingarry at 7.00p.m.

Athea v Mungret in Athea at 7.00p.m.

Saturday 6th April 2019

COUNTY

County Senior Football Championship Group 1 Round 2

St.  Senan’s v Ballylanders in Bruff at 5.30p.m.

County Senior Football Championship Group 2 Round 2

St.  Kieran’s v Newcastle West in Knockaderry at 6.30p.m.

County Intermediate Football Championship Group 1 Round 2

Claughaun v Pallasgreen in Caherconlish at 3.00p.m.

Rathkeale v Bruff in Childer’s Road at 6.00p.m.

St.  Patrick’s v Athea in Askeaton at 6.00p.m.

Saturday 6th April 2019

EAST

East Junior B Hurling League

Caherline v Ballybricken Bohermore in Caherline at 6.30p.m.

Murroe Boher v Doon in Murroe at 6.30p.m.

Saturday 6th April 2019

WEST

West Minor Football Championship

Adare v Daithi Brudairs in Adare at 7.00p.m.


Sunday 7th April 2019

COUNTY

County Senior Football Championship Group 2 Round 2

Galbally v Na Piarsaigh in Bruff at 6.00p.m.

County Intermediate Football Championship Group 2 Round 2

Mountcollins v Glin in Athea at 6.00p.m.

Galtee Gaels v Mungret St.  Paul’s in Kilmallock at 6.00p.m.

Gerald Griffins v Kildimo Pallaskenry in Askeaton at 6.00p.m.

Sunday 7th April 2019

EAST

East Junior A Hurling League

Caherline v Doon in Caherline at 6.30p.m.

Ahane v Ballybricken Bohermore in Ahane at 6.30p.m.

Kilteely Dromkeen v Cappamore in Kilteely at 6.30p.m.

East Junior B Hurling League

Pallasgreen v Fedamore in Pallasgreen at 6.30p.m.

Sunday 7th April 2019

WEST

West Junior A Hurling League Semi Final

Adare v Fenagh Kilmeedy in Quaid Park at 6.45p.m.  E. T. I. N.

West Junior B Hurling League

Croagh Kilfinny v Granagh Ballingarry in Croagh at 6.00p.m.

Feohanagh v Askeaton in Feohanagh at 6.00p.m.

Newcastle West v Dromcollogher Broadford in Newcastle West at 6.00p.m.

Tuesday 9th April 2019

EAST

Tuesday 9th April 2019

Brian Butler Cup Quarter Final

Murroe Boher v Caherline in Murroe at 6.30p.m.

Fedamore v Doon in Fedamore at 6.30p.m.

Pallasgreen v Cappamore in Pallasgreen at 6.30p.m.

Wednesday 10th April 2019

WEST

West Junior A Hurling League Semi Final

Croagh Kilfinny v St.  Kieran’s in The Bog Garden Rathkeale at 6.45p.m.  E. T. I. N.

More News

Buy the e-paper of the Donegal Democrat, Donegal People's Press, Donegal Post and Inish Times here for instant access to Donegal's premier news titles.

Keep up with the latest news from Donegal with our daily newsletter featuring the most important stories of the day delivered to your inbox every evening at 5pm.