Upcoming Limerick GAA Fixtures

Leader Reporter

Reporter:

Leader Reporter

Email:

sport@limerickleader.ie

Limerick GAA fixtures

Thursday 4th April 2019

WEST

West Junior B Hurling League

Tournafulla v Killeedy in Tournafulla at 6.30p.m.

Friday 5th April 2019

COUNTY

County Senior Football Championship Group 1 Round 2

Adare v Fr.  Casey’s in Mick Neville Park Rathkeale at 8.00p.m.

Ballysteen v Monaleen in Kilbreedy at 8.00p.m.

County Senior Football Championship Group 2 Round 2

Dromcollogher Broadford v Oola in Kilmallock at 6.30p.m.

County Premier Minor Football Championship Group 1 Round 1

Mungret St.  Paul’s v Newcastle West in Mungret at 6.30p.m.

Claughaun v Ballysteen in Claughaun at 6.30p.m.

County Premier Minor Football Championship Group 2 Round 1

St.  Kieran’s v St.  Patrick’s in St.  Kieran’s at 6.30p.m.

Fr.  Casey’s v Ballylanders in Abbeyfeale at 6.30p.m.

Friday 5th April 2019

CITY

City Junior A Football League

Ballybrown v Crecora Manister in Clarina at 7.00p.m.

Friday 5th April 2019

EAST

East Minor Football Championship Round 1

Cappamore v Ahane in Cappamore at 6.30p.m.

Caherconlish v Kilpeacon in Caherconlish at 6.30p.m.

Oola v Pallasgreen in Oola at 6.30p.m.

Friday 5th April 2019

WEST

West Minor Football Championship

Shannon Gaels v Rathkeale in Shannon Gaels at 7.00p.m.

Na Piarsaigh v Kildimo Pallaskenry in Caherdavin at 7.00p.m.

St.  Senan’s v Knockaderry Monagea in Monagea at 7.00p.m.

Granagh Ballingarry v Belville Gaels in Ballingarry at 7.00p.m.

Athea v Mungret in Athea at 7.00p.m.

Saturday 6th April 2019

COUNTY

County Senior Football Championship Group 1 Round 2

St.  Senan’s v Ballylanders in Bruff at 5.30p.m.

County Senior Football Championship Group 2 Round 2

St.  Kieran’s v Newcastle West in Knockaderry at 6.30p.m.

County Intermediate Football Championship Group 1 Round 2

Claughaun v Pallasgreen in Caherconlish at 3.00p.m.

Rathkeale v Bruff in Childer’s Road at 6.00p.m.

St.  Patrick’s v Athea in Askeaton at 6.00p.m.

Saturday 6th April 2019

EAST

East Junior B Hurling League

Caherline v Ballybricken Bohermore in Caherline at 6.30p.m.

Murroe Boher v Doon in Murroe at 6.30p.m.

Saturday 6th April 2019

WEST

West Minor Football Championship

Adare v Daithi Brudairs in Adare at 7.00p.m.


Sunday 7th April 2019

COUNTY

County Senior Football Championship Group 2 Round 2

Galbally v Na Piarsaigh in Bruff at 6.00p.m.

County Intermediate Football Championship Group 2 Round 2

Mountcollins v Glin in Athea at 6.00p.m.

Galtee Gaels v Mungret St.  Paul’s in Kilmallock at 6.00p.m.

Gerald Griffins v Kildimo Pallaskenry in Askeaton at 6.00p.m.

Sunday 7th April 2019

EAST

East Junior A Hurling League

Caherline v Doon in Caherline at 6.30p.m.

Ahane v Ballybricken Bohermore in Ahane at 6.30p.m.

Kilteely Dromkeen v Cappamore in Kilteely at 6.30p.m.

East Junior B Hurling League

Pallasgreen v Fedamore in Pallasgreen at 6.30p.m.

Sunday 7th April 2019

WEST

West Junior A Hurling League Semi Final

Adare v Fenagh Kilmeedy in Quaid Park at 6.45p.m.  E. T. I. N.

West Junior B Hurling League

Croagh Kilfinny v Granagh Ballingarry in Croagh at 6.00p.m.

Feohanagh v Askeaton in Feohanagh at 6.00p.m.

Newcastle West v Dromcollogher Broadford in Newcastle West at 6.00p.m.

Tuesday 9th April 2019

EAST

Tuesday 9th April 2019

Brian Butler Cup Quarter Final

Murroe Boher v Caherline in Murroe at 6.30p.m.

Fedamore v Doon in Fedamore at 6.30p.m.

Pallasgreen v Cappamore in Pallasgreen at 6.30p.m.

Wednesday 10th April 2019

WEST

West Junior A Hurling League Semi Final

Croagh Kilfinny v St.  Kieran’s in The Bog Garden Rathkeale at 6.45p.m.  E. T. I. N.