Upcoming Munster Rugby Fixtures

Leader Reporter

Reporter:

Leader Reporter

Email:

sport@limerickleader.ie

Upcoming Munster Rugby Fixtures

This weekend's Rugby fixtures - 2.30pm kick off unless stated

Thursday 21st February                                                                                 

Donal Walsh Under 20 Trophy: U.C.C. v Cork Constitution, Mardyke, 7.30pm;

Friday 22nd February                                                                                      

All Ireland League Division 1A: Young Munster v Garryowen, Tom Clifford Park, 8pm;

Bank of Ireland Munster Junior Cup: Castleisland v Abbeyfeale, Castleisland, 8pm;

Junior 2 League South: Highfield v Dolphin, Woodleigh Park, 7.30pm;

U.C.C. v Midleton, Curaheen Road, 7.30pm;

Saturday 23rd February                                                                                 

All Ireland League Division 1A:       Clontarf v U.C.C., Castle Avenue;       

Cork Constitution v U.C.D., Temple Hill;         

Shannon v Dublin University, Thomond Park;   

Terenure College v Lansdowne, Lakelands Park;         

Division 1B: Ballymena v Old Wesley, Eaton Park;    

Banbridge v Ballynahinch, Rifle Park;   

Buccaneers v St. Mary's College, Dubarry Park;          

Naas v Malone, Forenaughts;  

Old Belvedere v City of Armagh, Anglesea Road;        

Division 2A: Cashel , Blackrock College, Spafield;     

Dolphin v Nenagh Ormond, Irish Independent Park;     

Navan v Highfield, Balreask Old;         

Old Crescent v Galwegians, Rosbrien; 

Queen's University v U.L. Bohemian, Dub Lane;          

Division 2B: Corinthians v Skerries, Corinthian Park; 

Greystones v Belfast Harlequins, Dr Hickey Park;        

MU Barnhall v Dungannon, Parsonstown;        

Rainey Old Boys v Sligo, Hatrick Park;

Wanderers v Sunday's Well, Aviva Stadium;    

Division 2C: Ballina v Seapoint, Heffernan Park;        

Bruff v Bangor, Kilballyowen Park;      

City of Derry v Malahide, Judge's Road;          

Midleton v Thomond, Towns Park;      

Tullamore v Omagh Academicals, Spollanstown;          

Gleeson League Section A: Garryowen v Presentation, Dooradoyle;            

Women's All Ireland League: Blackrock College v Railway Union, Stradbrook, 5pm;

Galwegians v Old Belvedere, Crowley Park, 4pm;

U.L. Bohemian v Cooke, Annacotty, 5pm;

Women's Munster Bowl: Bandon v Bantry Bay, Bandon, 5pm;

Munster Club Under 18 Plate Group 2: Tralee v Kilfeacle & District, Tralee, 11:30am.

Munster Club Under 16 Plate Group 1: Mallow v Clanwilliam, Mallow, 11.30am;

Group 2: Kinsale v Highfield, Kinsale, 12pm;

East Under 16 Plate: Dungarvan v Clonmel, Dungarvan, 12pm;

South Under 14 League: Highfield v Kinsale, Woodleigh Park, 11am;

Old Christians v Midleton, Rathcooney, 11am;

South Under 14 B League: Mallow v Sunday's Well, Mallow, 11am;

South Under 14 C League: Charleville v Fermoy, Charleville, 1.30pm;

South Under 13 League: Bandon v Crosshaven, Bandon, 11am;

Highfield v Dolphin, Woodleigh Park, 11am;

Muskerry v Cork Constitution, Ballyanly, 11am;

South Under 13 B League: Kanturk v Clonakilty, Kanturk, 11am;

Skibbereen v Kinsale, Skibbereen, 11am;

South Under 13 C League: Cobh Pirates v Fermoy, Cobh, 11am;

Mallow v Douglas-Carrigaline, Mallow, 11am;

West Under 14 League: Killarney v Abbeyfeale, Killarney, 11am;

Killorglin v Tralee, Killorglin, 11am;

West Under 14 League 2: Castleisland v Listowel, Castleisland, 11am;

Girls Under 18 Cup: Bantry Bay-Highfield v Fethard, Woodleigh Park, 3.30pm;

Skibbereen v U.L. Bohes-St. Mary's, Skibbereen, 1pm;

Girls Under 16 Cup: Ballincollig-Bantry-Highfield- Muskerry v Ennis, Ballyanly, 2pm;

Mallow v Ballina-Killaloe, Mallow, 1pm;

Nenagh Ormond v        Carrick-on-Suir, Nenagh, 1pm;

Skibbereen v Listowel-Tralee, Skibbereen, 1pm;

UL Bohes-St. Mary's v Midleton-Youghal, tbc, 1pm;

Waterpark v Shannon, Ballinakill, 1pm;

Girls Under 14 Friendly: Clonakilty v Bantry Bay, The Vale, 2pm;

Muskerry-Ballincollig v Skibbereen, tbc, 2pm;

Sunday 24th February                                                                                    

Bank of Ireland Munster Junior Cup: Galbally v Clonmel, Galbally, 1pm;

Garryowen v Kilfeacle, Dooradoyle, 1pm;

Old Christians v Shannon, Rathcooney, 2pm;

U.C.C. v Waterpark, Mardyke, 1pm;

Young Munster v Crosshaven, Tom Clifford Park, 1pm;

Bank of Ireland Munster Junior Plate: Fermoy v Old Crescent, Fermoy, 1pm;

Tralee v Charleville, Tralee, 1pm;

Munster Junior League Division 1: Bandon v Richmond, Irish Independent Park, 2pm;

Munster Junior Clubs Challenge Cup Final: Richmond v Bandon, Irish Independent Park, 2pm;

Munster Junior Clubs Challenge Cup Final: Clonakilty v Cobh Pirates, Irish Independent Park, 6pm;

Martin O'Sullivan Cup Final: Killarney v Killorglin, Irish Independent Park, 4pm;

Junior 2 League South: Muskerry v Cork Constitution, Ballyanly, 12pm;

Junior 2 League(Sunday) Play Off: Clonakilty v Fermoy, The Vale, 1pm;

Junior 2B League (Sunday) Play Offs: Ballincollig v Sunday's Well, Tanner Park,     12pm;

Donal Walsh Plate: Bruff v Dolphin, Kilballyowen Park;        

Women's Munster Cup: Ballincollig v Thurles, Tanner Park, 1pm;

Shannon v Tralee, Coonagh, 1pm;

Munster Under 18 Cup: Ennis Black v Ballincollig, Ennis, 1.30pm;

Munster Club Under 18 Plate Group 1: Cashel-Fethard v Sunday's Well, Cashel, 12pm;

Ennis Red v Midleton, Ennis, 1.30pm;

Muskerry v Killarney-Killorglin, Ballyanly, 12pm;

Group 2: Clonakilty v Highfield, The Vale, 11am;

Galbally v Old Crescent, Galbally, 12pm;

Mallow v Bandon, Mallow, 12.30pm;

Munster Club Under 18 Bowl Group 1: Clanwilliam v Listowel, Clanwilliam Park, 12pm;

Munster Under 16 Cup: Cobh Pirates v Skibbereen, Cobh, 12pm;

Nenagh Ormond v Bruff, Nenagh, 12.15pm;

Munster Club Under 16 Plate Group 1: Abbeyfeale  v Young Munster, Abbeyfeale, 12pm;

Group 2: Kinsale v Highfield, Kinsale, 12pm;

East Under 18 Plate: Carrick-Dungarvan v Thurles, Carrick-on-Suir, 12pm;

East Under 13 Cup: Cashel v Clanwilliam, Cashel, 11am;

Clonmel v Waterpark, Clonmel, 11am;

North Under 15 League Section 1: Ennis v Garryowen, Ennis, 11.30am;

Shannon v Kilrush, Coonagh, 11.30am;

North Under 13 Conference: Scariff v Newcastle West, Scariff, 11.30am;

St. Senan's v Shannon Blacks, Jim Slattery Park, 11.30am;

Thomond v Nenagh Ormond, Liam Fitxgerald Park, 11.30am;

South Under 16 League: Midleton v Bandon, Towns Park, 12pm;

Girls Under 16 Cup: Bruff v Abbeyfeale, Kilballyowen Park, 12pm;

Monday 25th February                                                                                   

Bank of Ireland Munster Junior Cup: Cork Constitution v Mallow, Temple Hill, 7.45pm;

Senior Seconds League Division 2: Bruff v Old Crescent, Kilballyowen Park, 7.30pm;

Tuesday 26th February                                                                                  

Clayton Hotels Munster Schools Senior Cup: Glenstal Abbey v Bandon Grammar, Thomond Park, 3.30pm;

Clayton Hotels Munster Schools Junior Cup: Ard Scoil Rís v Castletroy College, Thomond Park, 1.30pm;

Wednesday 27th February                                                                             

Clayton Hotels Munster Schools Junior Cup: Bandon Grammar v Crescent College Comp., Irish Independent Park, 2.45pm;

Rockwell v P.B.C., Irish Independent Park, 12.30pm;