Upcoming Munster Rugby Club and Schools Fixtures

Leader Reporter

Reporter:

Leader Reporter

Email:

sport@limerickleader.ie

Upcoming Munster Rugby Club and Schools Fixtures

Kick off 2.30pm unless otherwise stated.

 

Wednesday 2nd January                                                      

Gleeson League Section B: Carrick-on-Suir v Waterford City, Carrick-on-Suir;

Under 19 Friendly: Belvedere College v Castletroy College, Dublin, 12pm;

Belvedere College B v Castletroy College B, Dublin, 12pm;

Under 16 Friendly: St. Munchin's v Terenure College, Corbally, 12pm;

St. Munchin’s B v Terenure College B, Corbally, 12pm;

Thursday 3rd January                                                  

Under 19 Friendly: Ard Scoil Rís v Newbridge College, Coonagh, 12pm;

Under 16 Friendly: Ard Scoil Rís v Newbridge College, Coonagh, 11am;

Friday 4th January                                                        

Michael Kelly Cup: Old Crescent v Young Munster, Rosbrien, 7.30pm;

South Junior 2 League: Cork Constitution v Cobh Pirates, Temple Hill, 7.30pm;

Midleton v Bandon, Towns Park, 7.30pm;

Under 19 Friendly: P.B.C. v RBAI, Dublin, 4pm;

Saturday 5th January                                                   

Bank of Ireland Munster Senior Cup Final: Garryowen v Cork Constitution, Thomond Park, 2pm;

Senior Friendly: Sunday's Well v Midleton, Irish Independent Park, 11am;

Munster Junior League Division 1: Clonmel v St. Mary's, Clonmel, 6pm;

Senior Seconds League Division 1: Shannon v Highfield, Coonagh;  

Division 2: U.L. Bohemian v Old Crescent, Annacotty;      

Gleeson League Section A: Newcastle West-Abbeyfeale v Ennis, Newcastle West;      

Newport v Richmond, Newport;   

Richmond v Old Crescent, Richmond Park; 

St. Senan's v Garryowen, Jim Slattery Park;  

U.L. Bohemian v Presentation, Annacotty;   

Section B: Clonmel v Kilfeacle, Clonmel;    

Fethard v Waterpark, Fethard;      

Thurles v Cashel, Thurles;     

Waterford City v Clanwilliam, Waterford;    

Junior Friendly: Kinsale v Cobh Pirates, Kinsale, 7.30pm;

Women's AIL: St. Mary's College v Blackrock College, Templeville Road, 1pm;

Munster Club Under 18 Cup Group 1: Cobh Pirates v Thurles, Cobh, 1pm;

Skibbereen v Clonmel, Skibbereen, 2pm;

Group 2: Kinsale v Old Christians, Kinsale, 12.30pm;

Newcastle West-Estuary v Waterpark, Newcastle West, 1.15pm;

Group 3: Cork Constitution v Garryowen, Temple Hill, 1pm;

Munster Club Under 16 Cup Group 1: Ennis v Cobh Pirates, Ennis, 1pm;

Sunday's Well v Listowel-Tralee, Irish Independent Park, 1pm;

Group 2: Clonakilty v Nenagh Ormond, The Vale, 1.45pm;

Clonmel v Cashel-Kilfeacle, Clonmel, 2pm;

Douglas-Carrigaline v Killarney, Mahon, 12pm;

Group 3: Castleisland v Bruff, Castleisland, 2pm;

Old Christians v Midleton, Rathcooney, 12.30pm;

Under 14 A League: Bantry Bay v Cobh Pirates, Bantry, 12.30pm;

Cork Constitution v Highfield, Temple Hill,   11am;

Muskerry v Kinsale, Ballyanly, 12pm;

Old Christians v Midleton, Rathcooney, 11am;

Under 14 B League: Bandon v Kanturk, Bandon, 11am;

Mallow v Youghal, Mallow, 11am;

Sunday's Well v Ballincollig, Irish independent Park, 11am;

Under 14 C League: Clonakilty v Charleville, The Vale, 12.30pm;

Dolphin v Skibbereen, Irish Independent Park, 11am;

Fermoy v Mitchelstown, Fermoy, 11am;

Under 19 Friendlies: C.B.C. v Blackrock College, Lansdowne, 11.30am;

C.B.C. B v Blackrock College B, Lansdowne, 11.30am;

Crescent College Comp. v Belvedere College, Crescent Comp., 11am;

Campbell College v Rockwell College, Belfast, 10.30am;

St. Gerard's v Glenstal Abbey, Donnybrook;

St. Michael's v St. Munchin's, Dublin,     12pm;

St. Michael's B v St. Munchin's B, Dublin, 12pm;

Under 18 Friendly: Youghal v Mallow, Youghal, 12.30pm;

Under 16 Friendlies: C.B.C. v Blackrock College, Lansdowne, 12.45pm;

Crescent College Comp. v Clongowes, 4GUL, 1.30pm;

St. Munchin's v St. Michael's, Corbally, 12pm;

St. Munchin's B v St. Michael's B, Corbally, 12pm;

Campbell College v Rockwell College, Belfast, 11.30am;

Gonzaga College v P.B.C., Dublin, 11.30am;

Gonzaga College B v P.B.C. B,      Dublin,    11.30am;

St. Gerard's v Glenstal Abbey, Donnybrook;

Girls Under 18 League Conference A: Ennis v Kilrush, Ennis, 1pm;

Girls Under 16 League Conference B: Ballina-Killaloe v Listowel-Tralee, Clairsford, 11am;

Mallow v Abbeyfeale, Mallow, 11am;

Girls Under 18 League Conference C: Bantry Bay-Highfield v Skibbereen, Woodleigh Park, 11am;

Sunday 6th January                                                      

Bank of Ireland Munster Junior Cup: Bantry Bay v Killarney, Bantry, 2pm;

Bruff v Killorglin, Kilballyowen Park, 2pm;

Douglas-Carrigaline v Midleton, Wilton, 2pm;

Sunday's Well v Dunmanway, Irish Independent Park, 2pm;

Thomond v Ennis, Liam Fitzgerald Park, 2pm;

Tralee v Dungarvan, Tralee, 2pm;

Munster Junior League Division 1: Clanwilliam v Skibbereen, Clanwilliam Park;      

Kanturk v Crosshaven, Kanturk;   

Kilfeacle v Newcastle West, Kilfeacle; 

Division 2: Charleville v Youghal, Charleville;    

Clonakilty v Castleisland, The Vale;     

Fermoy v Fethard, Fermoy;   

Old Christians v Muskerry, Rathcooney;      

South Sunday Junior 2 League Section 2: Ballincollig v Kinsale, Tanner Park, 12pm;

Munster Club Under 18 Cup Group 1: Ennis Black v Castleisland, Ennis, 1.30pm;

Group 2: Young Munster v Nenagh Ormond, Tom Clifford Park, 12pm;

Group 3: Abbeyfeale v Waterford City, Abbeyfeale, 1pm;

Ballincollig v Bruff, Tanner Park, 2pm;

Munster Club Under 16 Cup Group 1: Carrick-on-Suir v Skibbereen, Carrick-on-Suir, 1pm;

Group 3: Waterford City v Bandon, Waterford, 12.30pm;

East Under 16 Cup: Waterpark v Clanwilliam, Ballinakill, 11.30am;

East Under 14 League: Clanwilliam v Waterpark, Clanwilliam Park, 11am;

North Under 13 League: Nenagh Ormond v Garryowen, Nenagh, 11am;

Under 16 Friendly: Cobh Pirates v Youghal, Cobh, 12pm;

Girls Under 18 Conference B: Fethard v Carrick-on-Suir, Fethard, 1pm;

Monday 7th January                                                    

Munster Senior Seconds League: Garryowen v Young Munster, Dooradoyle, 7.30pm;

Tuesday 8th January                                                    

King Cup: St. Patrick's College (Castleisland) v Charleville CBS, Castleisland, 12pm;