Munster Rugby weekend results

Leader Reporter

Reporter:

Leader Reporter

Email:

sport@limerickleader.ie

Munster Rugby weekend results

All the weekend's Munster Rugby results

Munster - Junior Clubs Challenge Cup: 

Kanturk , Bandon RFC , Conceded by Kanturk;

Clanwilliam 10, Kilfeacle and District 29, ;

St Senans 39, Richmond 41, ;

Munster - Junior Clubs Challenge Shield: 

Clonakilty 22, Kinsale 15, ;

Cobh Pirates , Old Christians , ;

Charleville 11, Mallow 9, ; 

Munster Senior Seconds League Division 2: 

Nenagh Ormond 24, Dolphin 40, ; 

Munster - Martin O Sullivan Cup: 

Dungarvan 13, Mitchelstown 25, ;

Killarney , Corca Dhuibhne , Conceded by Corca Dhuibhne;

Ennis 18, Scariff 17, ;

Killorglin , Bantry Bay , Conceded by Bantry Bay; 

Womens Munster League Division 1: 

Richmond 19, Bantry Bay 12,

North Munster Gleeson League Section B: 

Waterford City 27, Fethard & District 25, ; 

South - Junior 2 League: 

Bandon RFC 14, Highfield 0, ;

Muskerry 36, UCC 15, ; 

Shane Geoghegan Memorial Tournament: 

Garryowen Blues 25, Crescent Comp Fmr Pupils 15; 

U20.5 Donal Walsh Trophy:

Shannon 35, Young Munster 19, ;

Garryowen 3, UCC 10, ; 

U20.5 Donal Walsh Plate:

 Dolphin 0, UL Bohemian 41, ; 

Colleges SSI Mens Division 1: 

Garda College 53, Athlone IT 19,

Colleges SSI Mens Division 2: 

Mary Immaculate College 12, UL 19,

Colleges SSI Mens Div 2;

Waterford IT 17, IT Carlow 28,

Limerick IT 64, Galway-Mayo IT 24,

Schools U19 O Brien Cup : 

Intermediate School 24, St Patricks College, Castleisland 19, ; 

Schools U19 Senior City Cup Limerick: 

Crescent College Comprehensive 12, Glenstal Abbey 3, Final; 

Schools U19 Friendlies: 

Crescent College Comprehensive 29, St Michaels College 18, ;

Christian Brothers Cork 17, Clongowes 19, B v B;

Presentation Brothers Cork 14, Belvedere College 19, A v A;

Presentation Brothers Cork 29, Belvedere College 33, B v B;

Castletroy College 12, Presentation Bray 21, ;

St Munchins 15, Bandon Grammar School 27, ; 

Schools U17 Bowen Shield: 

Christian Brothers Cork 47, Glenstal Abbey 12,

Crescent College Comprehensive , St Munchins , Conceded by Crescent College Comprehensive;

Rockwell 10, Presentation Brothers Cork 40,

Schools U16 Junior Cup Qualifiers: 

High School CBS, Clonmel 34, Villiers school 0, ;

Colaiste Phobail Bheanntrai 39, Colaiste Choilm, Ballincollig 7, ; 

Schools U16 King Cup:

Tarbert CS 29, Scoil Mhuire & Ide, Newcastle West 38, ; 

Schools U16 Junior City Cup Limerick:

 St Munchins 10, Rockwell 29, Final; 

Schools U16 Friendlies:

Glenstal Abbey 26, Bandon Grammar School 10, ;

St Munchins 15, Presentation Brothers Cork 17, A v A;

St Munchins 27, Presentation Brothers Cork 21, B v B;

Bandon Grammar School 17, Castletroy College 19, ; 

Schools U15 McCarthy Cup A: 

Castletroy College 7, Ard Scoil Ris 45, R6;

St Munchins 5, Crescent College Comprehensive 10, R6;

Presentation Brothers Cork 65, Rockwell 40, R6;

Glenstal Abbey 7, Christian Brothers Cork 34, R6;

Bandon Grammar School 38, High School CBS, Clonmel 19,

Schools U15 McCarthy Cup B: 

St Munchins 39, Crescent College Comprehensive 14, R6;

Presentation Brothers Cork 38, Rockwell 27, R6; 

Schools U14 Friendlies : 

Bandon Grammar School 28, High School CBS, Clonmel 26, ; 

Munster Club U18 Conference 2: 

Tralee 25, Killarney-Killorglin 0, C; 

Youths U18 East Munster Cup: 

Waterpark 24, Kilfeacle and District 0, ;

Galbally 15, Clanwilliam 5, ;

Cashel-Fethard 13, Thurles 5, ;

Clonmel 7, Waterford City 31, ; 

Munster Club U18 Friendlies : 

Muskerry 32, Highfield 26, ; 

Munster Club U16 Conference 6: 

Youghal 22, Midleton 28, C; 

Youths U16 East Munster Cup:

Clanwilliam 14, Carrick-on-Suir 10, ; 

Munster Club U16 Friendlies : 

Cobh Pirates 28, Skibbereen 28, ; 

Youths U14 North Munster Section 1: 

Shannon Blues 8, Ennis 7, ;

St Senans 26, Bruff 14, ;

 Youths U14 North Munster Section 2:

 UL Bohs-St Marys 31, Kilrush 7, ; 

Youths U14 South Munster League Conference B:

Charleville 12, Sundays Well 24, ; 

Youths U14 South Munster League Conference D: 

Highfield 48, Ballincollig 12, ;

Muskerry , Douglas-Carrigaline , Conceded by Douglas-Carrigaline; 

Girls U18 Munster Conference A: 

Kilrush 17, Ennis 7, ;

 Girls U16 Munster Conference A: 

UL Bohs-St Marys 17, Shannon Girls 29, ;