Limerick GAA weekend fixtures

Leader Reporter

Reporter:

Leader Reporter

Email:

sport@limerickleader.ie

Limerick GAA fixtures

Limerick GAA Upcoming Fixtures

Friday May 11

COUNTY

County Hurling League Division 1 Round 3

Ahane v Doon in Mackey Park at 7:00pm

EAST

East Senior Hurling Championship Quarter Finals

Ahane v Doon in Ahane at 7:15 p.m.

Pallasgreen v South Liberties in Cappamore at 7:15 p.m.

WEST

West Intermediate Hurling Quarter Finals

Feohanagh v Tournafulla in Dromcollogher at 7:15 p.m.

Granagh Ballingarry v Feenagh Kilmeedy in Quaid Park at 7:15 p.m.

Newcastle West v Knockaderry in Feenagh at 7:15 p.m.

Saturday May 12

COUNTY

County Football League Division 1 Round 3

Newcastle West v Monaleen in Newcastle West at 7:00 p.m.

Ballysteen v Rathkeale in Ballysteen at 7:00 p.m.

St. Kieran’s v Dromcollogher/Broadford in St. Kieran’s at 7:00 p.m.

County Football League Division 2 Round 3

Galbally v St. Senan’s in Galbally at 7:00 p.m.

Fr. Casey’s v Oola in Abbeyfeale at 7:00 p.m.

Mountcollins v Adare in Mountcollins at 7:00 p.m.

County Football League Division 3 Round 3

Castlemahon v Galtee Gaels in Quaid Park at 7:30 p.m.

Ballylanders v Mungret St. Pauls in Ballylanders at 7:30 p.m.

Kilteely Dromkeen v Fr. Casey’s in Kilteely at 7:30 p.m.

Pallasgreen v Glin in Pallasgreen at 7:30 p.m.

County Football League Division 4 Round 2

Fedamore v Gerald Griffins in Fedamore at 7:30 p.m.

Kildimo/Pallaskenry v Ahane in Kildimo/Pallaskenry at 7:30 p.m.

WEST

West Intermediate Hurling Quarter Final

Templeglantine v Killeedy in Templeglantine at 7:15 p.m.

West Senior Football Quarter Final

St. Kieran’s v Dromcollogher Broardord in Newcastle West at 4:00 p.m.

Sunday May 13

EAST

East Junior A Hurling League

Doon v Caherline in Doon at 6:00 p.m.

Ballybricken/Bohermore v Kilteely/Dromkeen in Caherelly at 7:30 p.m.

East Junior Football League

Cappamore v Pallasgreen in Cappamore at 7:30 p.m.

WEST

West Junior A Football League

Dromcollogher/Broadford v Fr. Casey’s in Dromcollogher/Broadford at 12:00 Noon

Cappagh v Newcastle West in Cappagh at 12:00 Noon

West Junior B Football League

Ballysteen v Athea in Ballysteen at 12:00 Noon

St. Kieran’s v Knockaderry in St. Kieran’s at 12:00 Noon

Granagh/Ballingarry v St. Senan’s in Granagh/Ballingarry at 12:00 Noon

Mountcollins v Glin in Mountcollins at 12:00 Noon

Monday May 14

COUNTY

County Hurling League Division 4 Round 3

Feenagh Kilmeedy v Glenroe in Feenagh at 7:00 p.m.

Tuesday May 15

COUNTY

County Hurling League Division 2 Round 3

Granagh/Ballingarry v Bruree in Ballingarry at 7:00 p.m.

County Hurling League Division 5 Group 1 Round 5

Crecora Manister v Castletown Ballyagran in Crecora Manister at 7:30 p.m.

County Football League Division 1 Round 1

St. Kieran’s v Na Piarsaigh in St. Kieran’s at 7:00 p.m.

EAST

East Junior A Hurling League

Kilteely/Dromkeen v Doon in Kilteely at 7:15 p.m.

East Junior B Hurling League

Pallasgreen v Caherline in Pallasgreen at 7:30 p.m.

Cappamore v South/Liberties in Cappamore at 7:30 p.m.

Fedamore v Ballybricken/Bohermore in Fedamore at 7:30 p.m.

WEST

West Senior Football Quarter Finals

Newcastle West v Mountcollins in Tournafulla at 7:15 p.m.

Ballysteen v Fr. Casey’s/Adare in Ballysteen at 7:15 p.m.

Wednesday May 16

COUNTY

County Football League Division 1 Round 2

St. Patrick’s v Monaleen in Rhebogue at 7:30 p.m.

WEST

West Senior Football Quarter Final

Rathkeale v St. Senan’s in Askeaton at 7:15 p.m.

All knockout games to go extra time if needed

Bord na nÓg

Fixtures:

Monday May 14

Under 15 Hurling Division 2

Knockaderry/Monagea v Ballybrown in Monagea at 7.15pm

Wednesday May 16

Under 13 Hurling Division 1

Na Piarsaigh v Bruff in Caherdavin at 6.30pm

Under 15 Football Division 2

Knockaderry/Monagea v St. Kieran's in Monagea at 7pm

Adare v Dromin Athlacca Banogue in Adare at 7.15pm

Cois Laoi Gaels v Monaleen in Effin at 7.15pm

Kilpeacon v Galbally in Ballybricken at 7.15pm

Under 15 Football Division 3

Caherconlish v Galtee Gaels in Caherconlish at 7.15pm

Ballylanders v Kilteely Dromkeen in Ballylanders at 7.15pm