Limerick Schoolboy/girl soccer fixtures

Gerry McCormack

Reporter:

Gerry McCormack

Email:

sport@limerickleader.ie

Limerick Schoolboy/girl soccer fixtures

The latest schoolboy/girl soccer fixtures

Limerick District Schoolboy/Girl League Fixtures        

Monday 7 May  

U 13 Premier League  

Shelbourne A v Corbally United A 6.30 Shelbourne Park; M Bourke

Mungret Regional A v Aisling Annacotty A 6.30 Mungret; K McCormack

 

U-13 Division one League  

Caherdavin Celtic v Newport Town A 6.30 Caherdavin; J Curran

Bridge Celtic A v Parkville A 7pm Bridgetown; J Galvin

Regional United A v Summerville Rovers 6.30 Dooradoyle; A Galvin

 

U-13 Division two League  

Mungret Regional B v Fairview Rangers B 7.45 Mungret; K McCormack

Shelbourne B v Lisnagry 7.45 Shelbourne Park; M Bourke

Regional United B v Geraldines 7.45 Dooradoyle; A Galvin

Lisnagry v Janesboro 7pm Scanlon Park; D Downing

 

U-13 Division three League  

Granville Rangers v Corbally United C 7pm Glenbrook; J Clancy

 

U-15 Premier League  

Caherdavin Celtic v Janesboro 7.45 Greenhills; Martin Monaghan

Newport Town A v Fairview Rangers A 7pm Newport; Mike Monahan

Aisling Annacotty A v Summerville Rovers 7pm Annacotty; K Gorman

 

U-15 Division one League/Cup Group 1  

Geraldines v Fairview Rangers B 7pm Garryowen; R Broe

 

U-15 Division one League/Cup Group 2  

Aisling Annacotty C v Corbally United A 7pm Kilonan; M Kiely

Newport Town B v Mungret Regional B 7pm Newport; F O Donovan

 

Wednesday, 9 May

U-10 Red Group  

Shelbourne 1 v Regional United 1 7pm Shelbourne Park; T Joyce

Corbally United 1 v Pike Rvs 1 6.30 Athlunkard; J McNamara

Aisling Annacotty 1 v Aisling Annacotty 2 6.30 Newtown Park; J Mulligan

Coonagh United v Limerick 7.pm Coonagh; P O’Brien

 

U-10 Blue Group  

Fairview Rangers v Regional United 2 6.30 Fairgreen; J Curran

Aisling Annacotty 3 v Caherdavin Celtic 7.30 Newtown Park; J Mulligan

Mungret Regional 1 v Corbally United 2 6.30 Mungret; J Galvin

Lisnagry v Carew Park 6.30 Scanlon Park; F O Neill

 

U-10 Green Group  

Caherconlish v Ballynanty Rvs 7pm Caherconlish; B Higgins

Newport Town 1 v Pike Rvs 2 6.30 Newport; K McCormack

Parkville v Mungret Regional 2 7pm Knockalisheen; J Clancy

Newport Town 2 v Janesboro 7.30 Newport; K McCormack

 

U-10 Brown Group  

Bridge Celtic v Moyross United 7pm Bridgetown; K McNamara

Regional United 3 v Aisling Annacotty 4 7pm Dooradoyle; D Weldrick

Corbally United 3 v Shelbourne 2 7.30 Athlunkard; J McNamara

Mungret Regional 3 v Aisling Annacotty 5 7.30 Mungret; J Galvin

Lisnagry 2 v Star Rvs 7.30 Scanlon Park; F O Neill

 

U-12 Premier League  

Caherdavin Celtic v Fairview Rangers; 6.30 Greenhills M Kiely

Limerick F.C v Aisling Annacotty A 7pm Hogan Park; M Bourke

 

U-12 Division two League  

Geraldines v Ballynanty Rovers 7pm Garryowen; M Kirby

Fairview Rangers B v Mungret Regional B 7.30 Fairgreen; J Curran

 

U-12 Division three League/Cup Group 2  

Pike Rvs B v Bridge Celtic B 7pm Pike Grounds; A Walsh

Caherdavin Celtic B v Aisling Annacotty D 7.45 Greenhills; M Kiely

 

U-12 Division three League/Cup group 1  

Corbally United B v Mungret Regional C 7pm Athlunkard; J Mulligan

 

U-16Division 1 Cup Semi=Final

Newport Town v Ballynanty Rvs 6.30 Newport B Higgins


Friday 11 May  

U 13 Premier Cup Semi-Finals  

Mungret/Aisling A v Aisling B/Corbally 6.30 Annacotty/Mungret; D Brosnan

Shelbourne/Limerick v Pike Rvs/Fairview Rangers 6.30 Shelbourne/Hogan; M Bourke

 

U-12Division two League  

Fairview Rangers B v Carew Park 6.30 Fairgreen; Martin Monahan

Mungret Regional B v Aisling Annacotty C 7pm Mungret; J Galvin

 

U-12 Division three League  

Caherdavin Celtic B v Aisling Annacotty D 6.30 Greenhills; J Rooney

Corbally United B v Bridge Celtic B 7pm Athlunkard; J McNamara

 

U-14 Premier League  

Caherdavin Celtic v Corbally United A 7.45 Greenhills; J Rooney

 

U-14Division 1 League  

Regional United C v Geraldines 6.30 Dooradoyle; R Broe

Regional United B v Corbally United B 7.45 Dooradoyle; Mike Monahan

Fairview Rangers B v Parkville F.C 7.45 Fairgreen; Martin Monaghan

 

U-16 Division one League  

Ballynanty Rovers v Fairview Rangers B 7pm Shelbourne Park; G Clancy