Weekend Munster Rugby Fixtures

Leader Reporter

Reporter:

Leader Reporter

Email:

sport@limerickleader.ie

Darragh Lynch converts a try for Fethard against Clanwilliam in the first u14 match of the season. Training for all teams in the rugby club has now fully resumed on Friday nights for the 2013/2014 sea

Thursday April 5

Ulster Bank League Division 1A:
Dublin University v UCD, College Park, 7.30pm


Saturday 7th April

Ulster Bank League Division 1A
Buccaneers v Garryowen, Dubarry Park;
Cork Constitution v Terenure College, Temple Hill;
St. Mary's College v Clontarf, Templeville Road;
Young Munster v Lansdowne, Tom Clifford Park;

Division 1B:
Dolphin v Ballymena, Irish Independent Park;
Old Belvedere v Shannon, Anglesea Road;
Old Wesley v Ballynahinch, Donnybrook;
U.C.C. v Banbridge, Mardyke, 3pm;
U.L. Bohemian v Naas, 4G U.L.;

Division 2A
Cashel v Blackrock College, Spafield;
City of Armagh v Galwegians, Palace Gardens;
Galway Corinthians v Greystones, Corinthian Park;
Highfield v Malone, Woodleigh Park;
Nenagh Ormond v Queens University, New Ormond Park;

Division 2B
Belfast Harlequins v City of Derry, Deramore Park;
Dungannon v Sunday's Well, Stevenson Park;
MU Barnhall v Old Crescent, Parsonstown;
Rainey Old Boys v Navan, Hatrick Park;
Wanderers v Skerries, Aviva Stadium;

Division 2C
Bangor v Seapoint, Upritchard Park;
Bruff v Bective Rangers, Kilballyowen Park;
Malahide v Sligo, Estuary Road;
Midleton v Omagh, Towns Park;
Thomond v Tullamore, Liam Fitzgerald Park;

Webb Cup
Kilfeacle v Waterpark, Kilfeacle;

Carroll Plate
Carrick-on-Suir v Clanwilliam, Carrick-on-Suir;
Ennis v St. Senan's, Ennis;
Waterford City v Presentation, Waterford;

Frazer McMullen Cup Garryowen v Clontarf, Dooradoyle;
Lansdowne v Dolphin, Aviva Stadium;
Shannon v Dublin University, Coonagh;
U.C.D. v U.C.C., Belfield;

Club Under 18 Plate Semi-Finals
Ballincollig v Garryowen or Shannon-St. Mary's, Galbally, 1.30pm;
Kinsale v Old Christians, Tanner Park, 1.30pm;

Club Under 18 Development Cup:
Muskerry v Young Munster, Charleville, 3pm;

West Under 18 Cup
Tralee v Castleisland-Abbeyfeale, Tralee, 1pm

West Under 14 Cup
Killorglin v Abbeyfeale, Killorglin, 11am;
Listowel v Castleisland, Listowel, 11am;

Sunday April 8

Bank of Ireland Munster Junior Cup
Shannon v Kilfeacle, Coonagh, 2pm;

Munster Junior Bowl Final Bantry Bay v Bruff, Cobh;

Munster Junior League Division 2
Waterford City v Old Christians, Waterford;

Division 3 Play Off Semi-Finals

Ennis v Dungarvan, Ennis;

Seconds Senior League North
Garryowen v old Crescent, Dooradoyle;

McCarthy Cup
Kanturk v Charleville, Kanturk, 12pm;

Women's All Ireland League Blackrock College v Highfield, Stradbrook, 1pm;

Old Belvedere v Cooke, Anglesea Road, 1pm;

Railway Union v Galwegians, Willow Lodge, 1pm;

U.L. Bohemian v Tullamore, Annacotty, 1pm;

Women's Cup
Clonmel v Thurles, Clonmel, 1pm;

Fermoy v Bandon, Fermoy, 1pm;

Richmond v Bantry Bay, Richmond Park, 1pm;

St. Mary's v Shannon, Grove Island, 1pm;

Women's Qualifying League Playoff
Ballincollig v Tralee, Kanturk, 3pm;

Club Under 16 Cup Final
Cobh Pirates v Ennis, Thomond Park, 2pm;

Club Under 16 Plate Final Bandon v Newcastle West-Estuary, Thomond Park, 12pm;

North Under 15 Cup
Bruff v U.L. Bohemian-St. Mary's, Kilballyowen Park, 12pm;
Nenagh Ormond v Garryowen, Nenagh, 11.30am;

North Under 13 Cup
Garryowen v Nenagh Ormond, Dooradoyle, 12.45pm;
Newport v Ballina-Killaloe, TBC, 11.30am;
Old Crescent v Ennis, Rosbrien, 11am;