Limerick Junior Soccer Fixtures and Results

Limerick Junior Soccer Fixtures and Results

Results

Tuesday March 27th (All games kick off 6.30pm)

Galtee Fuels Div 1A

Prospect 2 Murroe 1, Fairview Rgs 4 Granville 2, Summerville 4 Aisling 1

STA Furniture Div 3A

Caherdavin 2 Parkville 0, Janesboro 1 Herbertstown 1

All Tan Sunbeds Div 3B

Northside 3 Hyde Rgs 1, Cappamore 2 Weston Villa 1

Edan Hair Salon Div 4

Coonagh B 2 Athlunkard Villa 1, Mungret Reg 2 Coonagh C 2

Nick Green Youth Div One

Mungret Reg 0 Regional Utd6, Caledonians 1 Pike Rvs 5

7C U17 Div One

Fairview Rgs 6 Aisling  2

Balon Sport U17 Div Two

Newport 4 Regional Utd 2, Ballynanty Rvs 0 Holycross 3

Wednesday March 28th

Div 1A O'Halloran Cup

Cappamore 1 Corbally Utd 2

Thursday March 29th

PJ Matthews Premier League

Fairview Rgs 0 Pike Rvs (abandoned 20mins), Janesboro 0 Charleville 0 (Abandoned 40 minutes)

Galtee Fuels Div 1B

Caherdavin v Shelbourne (abandoned), Athlunkard Villa v Hill Celtic (abandoned)

McGettigans Div 2B

Newport 2 Star Rvs 3

Sunday April 1st

Munster Logistics Lawson Cup

Pike Rvs 3 Carew Park 2, Nenagh 1 Geraldines 3

PJ Matthews Premier League

Janesboro 5 Ballynanty Rvs 0, Kilmallock 4 Charleville 2, Fairview Rgs 0 Aisling 1

Galtee Fuels Div 1A League

Cappamore v Aisling (late),

Corbally 1 Murroe 7,

Knockainey 0 Summerville Rvs 3,

Granville Rgs 0 Mungret Reg 0,

Fairview Rgs 0 Prospect 3

Div 1B Calvert Cup

Croom Utd 2 Coonagh Utd 2 (won on pens aet)

Regional Utd 1 Hill Celtic 2, Caherconlish 1 Newport 1(Newport won on pens aet), Kilfrush 1 Southend 2

 

Div 2A Lipper Cup

Hyde Rgs 6 Ballylanders 0, Corbally 4 Caledonians 1, Nenagh 4 Glenview 2, Ballynanty Rvs B 0 Charleville 5

 

Div 2B E Ray Cup

Newport 1 Star Rvs 0, Kennedy Park 2 Murroe 2 (Murroe won on pens aet), Aisling 1 Pallasgreen 2, Summerville Rvs 6 Athlunkard Villa 2, Mungret Reg (off) Holycross

 

Div 3A T Power Cup

Abbey Rvs 1 Aisling 1 (Abbey won on pens aet). Parkville (off) Janesboro,  Meanus 1 Knockainey 1( Knockainey won on pens aet), Herbertstown v Prospect(won 7-6 on pens aet)

 

Div 3B C Ingle Cup

Weston Villa 1 Wembley Rvs 2, Castle Utd 4 Hyde Rgs 1, Cappamore  7 Shelbourne 3, Kilmallock 6 Newport 2

 

Div 4 L Hayes Cup

Summerville Rvs 1 Aisling E 1 (Summerville won on pens aet), Parkville (off) Kilfrush, Coonagh B 2 Murroe 0, Coonagh C 3 Dromore Celtic 4

 

Youth Div One Boland Cup

Pike Rvs 7 Kilfrush 0, 11.00, Mungret Reg 0 Regional Utd 1, Aisling Annacotty 3 Fairview Rgs3 (won on pens aet)

 

Youth Div Two J Horan Cup

Newport 5 Mungret Reg 1, Corbally 4 Kilmallock 4, (Kilmallock won on pens aet), Shelbourne 1 Charleville 4, Aisling v Knockainey

 

Under 17 Div Three Cup

Regional Utd v Ballynanty Rvs, Lisnagry 4 Caherdavin 1

Fixtures

Tuesday April 3rd (All games kick off 6.30)

Galtee Fuels Div 1A

Aisling v Granville, R McCann, Corbally Utd v Summerville, K Gorman, Cappamore v Mungret, B Higgins, Knockainey v Prospect, D Power

 

Galtee Fuels Div 1B

Shelbourne v Southend, M Bourke, St Pats v Kilfrush, M Murphy, Caherdavin v Regional Utd, Martin Monahan, Hill Celtic v Newport, M Kennedy

 

All Tan Sunbeds Div 3B

Weston Villa v Northside, P O'Brien, Wembley Rvs v Newport, UL Astro, J Clancy, Shelbourne v Cappamore, LPYMA, F O'Neill

 

Nick Green Youth Div One

Caledonians v Kilfrush, J McNamara, Mungret Reg v Pike Rvs, A Keogh, Aisling v Fairview Rgs, G Clancy

 

Wednesday April 4th

Div 1A O'Halloran Cup

Geraldines v Fairview Rgs B, 7.00, Jackman Park, M Kiely

 

Thursday April 5th (All games kick off 6.30)

PJ Matthews Premier League

Janesboro v Kilmallock, R Broe, Carew Park v Charleville, B Higgins

 

McGettigans Div 2A

Caledonians v Charleville, J Rooney

 

McGettigans Div 2B

Murroe v Star Rvs, M Bourke, Newport v Kennedy Park, M Kennedy

 

STA Furniture Div 3A

Abbey Rvs v Knockainey, A Whelan, Parkville v Janesboro, Mike Monahan, Meanus v Aisling, F O'Neill

 

Edan Hair Salon Div 4

Summerville v Coonagh C, G Collopy, Kilfinane v Murroe, Hospital, T Duggan, Mungret Reg v Parkville, D Brosnan

 

7C U17 Div One

Fairview Rgs v Mungret Reg, T Duggan, Aisling v Regional, M Kirby

 

Balon Sport U17 Div Two

Corbally Utd v Charleville, Martin Monahan, Newport v Aisling, M Murphy, Regional Utd v Kilfrush, J Curran

Saturday April 7th (All games kick off 6.30)

Galtee Fuels Div 1A League

Aisling v Murroe, Astro, J Hayes, Cappamore v Knockainey, M Kiely, Castle Rvs v Corbally, D Power, Summerville v Prospect, R McCann, Fairview Rgs v Mungret Reg, A Keogh

 

Galtee Fuels Div 1B

Hill Celtic v Croom Utd, S Rooney, Southend v Athlunkard Villa, M Kennedy, Coonagh Utd v Shelbourne, Martin Monahan, Caherconlish v  Regional Utd, M Bourke, Caherdavin v Kilfrush, J Rooney

 

McGettigans Div 2A

Ballylanders v Glenview, M Murphy, Corbally Utd v Hyde Rgs, M Kavanagh, Geraldines v Ballynanty Rvs, J McNamara

 

All Tan Sunbeds Div 3B

Wembley Rvs v Castle Utd, P O'Brien, Shelbourne v Hyde Rgs, Shelbourne Park, T O'Sullivan

 

Nick Green Youth League Div One

Pike Rvs v Fairview Rgs, B Higgins, Mungret Reg v Caledonians, G Clancy


Nick Green Youth League Div Two

Regional Utd v Newport, Astro, J Curran, Knockainey v Aisling, R Broe, Shelbourne v Kilmallock, LPYMA, M Kirby, Charleville v Corbally Utd, B Higgins

Sunday April 8th

FAI Junior Cup Semi-Final

Pike Rvs  v Newmarket Celtic, 2.00, Pike Club,

FAI Youth Cup Semi-Final

Kilfrush v Tramore, 2.00,

Munster Logistics Lawson Cup

Janesboro v Charleville, 11.00, T Duggan, Geraldines v Kilmallock, 11.00, R Broe, Regional Utd v Aisling, 11.00, N Casey

McGettigans Div 2A

Nenagh V Charleville, 11.00, S Rooney

 

Div 2B E Ray Cup

Newport v Summerville, 11.00, M Bourke,

Murroe v Pallasgreen, 11.00, J Rooney

 

STA Furniture Div 3A

Parkville v Caherdavin, 11.00, J Mulligan, Abbey Rvs v Prospect Priory, 11.00, Mike Monahan, Meanus v Janesboro, 2.30, K McCormack

 

Edan Hair Salon Div 4

Dromore v Parkville, 11.00, F O'Neill, Athlunkard Villa v Coonagh Utd B, 11.00, LIT,  G Collopy, Murroe v Coonagh Utd C, 11.00, A Whelan, Aisling v Summerville Rvs, 2.30, J Clancy

 

Open Cup Semi-Finals

Knockainey v Cappamore, 11.00, P O'Brien, Weston Villa v Mungret Reg, 11.00, K McNamara

 

Under 17 Div One Cup

Regional Utd v Aisling, 2.30, M Kirby, Mungret v Nenagh, 2.30, M Kiely

 

Under 17 Div Two Cup

Newport v Aisling, 2.30, M Murphy

 

Under 17 Div Three Cup

Shelbourne v Holycross, 2.30, D Brosnan

 

Tuesday April 10th (All games kick off 6.30)

Galtee Fuels Div 1A League

Corbally Utd v Prospect, N Casey, Summerville Utd v Geraldines, R Broe

 

Galtee Fuels Div 1B

Southend v Croom Utd, M Murphy, Athlunkard Villa v Newport, S Rooney, Shelbourne v Hill Celtic, M Bourke, Kilfrush v Coonagh Utd, M Kennedy, Caherdavin v Caherconlish, Martin Monahan

 

STA Furniture Div 3A

Aisling v Knockainey, J Clancy

 

All Tan Sunbeds Div 3B

Weston Villa v Newport, F O'Neill, Kilmallock v Cappamore, A Whelan

 

Nick Green Youth League Div One

Regional Utd v Kilfrush, R McCann, Fairview Rgs v Caledonians, G Clancy

 

Nick Green Youth League Div Two

Newport v Knockainey, D Power, Regional Utd v Shelbourne, J Rooney, Aisling v  Charleville, J Curran, Kilmallock v Corbally Utd, J McNamara

 

Balon Sport U17 Div Three

Mungret Reg v Caherdavin, P O'Brien

 

Wednesday April 11th

Div 1A O'Halloran Cup

Murroe v Aisling Annacotty, 7.00, Jackman Park, K Gorman

 

Thursday April 12th (All games kick off 6.30)

PJ Matthews Premier League

Pike Rvs v Nenagh, (Provisional), A Keogh, Janesboro v Charleville, R Broe

 

7C U17 Div One

Mungret v Aisling, M Kirby, Fairview Rgs v Regional Utd, M Kiely

 

Balon Sport U17 Div Two

Kilfrush v Newport, B Higgins, Corbally Utd v Aisling, M Kavanagh

 

Balon Sport U17 Div Three

Holycross v Regional Utd, D Downing, Ballynanty Rvs v Lisnagry, G Collopy

More News

Buy the e-paper of the Donegal Democrat, Donegal People's Press, Donegal Post and Inish Times here for instant access to Donegal's premier news titles.

Keep up with the latest news from Donegal with our daily newsletter featuring the most important stories of the day delivered to your inbox every evening at 5pm.