Limerick Junior Soccer Fixtures and Results

Leader Reporter

Reporter:

Leader Reporter

Email:

sport@limerickleader.ie

Limerick Junior Soccer Fixtures and Results

Results

Tuesday March 27th (All games kick off 6.30pm)

Galtee Fuels Div 1A

Prospect 2 Murroe 1, Fairview Rgs 4 Granville 2, Summerville 4 Aisling 1

STA Furniture Div 3A

Caherdavin 2 Parkville 0, Janesboro 1 Herbertstown 1

All Tan Sunbeds Div 3B

Northside 3 Hyde Rgs 1, Cappamore 2 Weston Villa 1

Edan Hair Salon Div 4

Coonagh B 2 Athlunkard Villa 1, Mungret Reg 2 Coonagh C 2

Nick Green Youth Div One

Mungret Reg 0 Regional Utd6, Caledonians 1 Pike Rvs 5

7C U17 Div One

Fairview Rgs 6 Aisling  2

Balon Sport U17 Div Two

Newport 4 Regional Utd 2, Ballynanty Rvs 0 Holycross 3

Wednesday March 28th

Div 1A O'Halloran Cup

Cappamore 1 Corbally Utd 2

Thursday March 29th

PJ Matthews Premier League

Fairview Rgs 0 Pike Rvs (abandoned 20mins), Janesboro 0 Charleville 0 (Abandoned 40 minutes)

Galtee Fuels Div 1B

Caherdavin v Shelbourne (abandoned), Athlunkard Villa v Hill Celtic (abandoned)

McGettigans Div 2B

Newport 2 Star Rvs 3

Sunday April 1st

Munster Logistics Lawson Cup

Pike Rvs 3 Carew Park 2, Nenagh 1 Geraldines 3

PJ Matthews Premier League

Janesboro 5 Ballynanty Rvs 0, Kilmallock 4 Charleville 2, Fairview Rgs 0 Aisling 1

Galtee Fuels Div 1A League

Cappamore v Aisling (late),

Corbally 1 Murroe 7,

Knockainey 0 Summerville Rvs 3,

Granville Rgs 0 Mungret Reg 0,

Fairview Rgs 0 Prospect 3

Div 1B Calvert Cup

Croom Utd 2 Coonagh Utd 2 (won on pens aet)

Regional Utd 1 Hill Celtic 2, Caherconlish 1 Newport 1(Newport won on pens aet), Kilfrush 1 Southend 2

 

Div 2A Lipper Cup

Hyde Rgs 6 Ballylanders 0, Corbally 4 Caledonians 1, Nenagh 4 Glenview 2, Ballynanty Rvs B 0 Charleville 5

 

Div 2B E Ray Cup

Newport 1 Star Rvs 0, Kennedy Park 2 Murroe 2 (Murroe won on pens aet), Aisling 1 Pallasgreen 2, Summerville Rvs 6 Athlunkard Villa 2, Mungret Reg (off) Holycross

 

Div 3A T Power Cup

Abbey Rvs 1 Aisling 1 (Abbey won on pens aet). Parkville (off) Janesboro,  Meanus 1 Knockainey 1( Knockainey won on pens aet), Herbertstown v Prospect(won 7-6 on pens aet)

 

Div 3B C Ingle Cup

Weston Villa 1 Wembley Rvs 2, Castle Utd 4 Hyde Rgs 1, Cappamore  7 Shelbourne 3, Kilmallock 6 Newport 2

 

Div 4 L Hayes Cup

Summerville Rvs 1 Aisling E 1 (Summerville won on pens aet), Parkville (off) Kilfrush, Coonagh B 2 Murroe 0, Coonagh C 3 Dromore Celtic 4

 

Youth Div One Boland Cup

Pike Rvs 7 Kilfrush 0, 11.00, Mungret Reg 0 Regional Utd 1, Aisling Annacotty 3 Fairview Rgs3 (won on pens aet)

 

Youth Div Two J Horan Cup

Newport 5 Mungret Reg 1, Corbally 4 Kilmallock 4, (Kilmallock won on pens aet), Shelbourne 1 Charleville 4, Aisling v Knockainey

 

Under 17 Div Three Cup

Regional Utd v Ballynanty Rvs, Lisnagry 4 Caherdavin 1

Fixtures

Tuesday April 3rd (All games kick off 6.30)

Galtee Fuels Div 1A

Aisling v Granville, R McCann, Corbally Utd v Summerville, K Gorman, Cappamore v Mungret, B Higgins, Knockainey v Prospect, D Power

 

Galtee Fuels Div 1B

Shelbourne v Southend, M Bourke, St Pats v Kilfrush, M Murphy, Caherdavin v Regional Utd, Martin Monahan, Hill Celtic v Newport, M Kennedy

 

All Tan Sunbeds Div 3B

Weston Villa v Northside, P O'Brien, Wembley Rvs v Newport, UL Astro, J Clancy, Shelbourne v Cappamore, LPYMA, F O'Neill

 

Nick Green Youth Div One

Caledonians v Kilfrush, J McNamara, Mungret Reg v Pike Rvs, A Keogh, Aisling v Fairview Rgs, G Clancy

 

Wednesday April 4th

Div 1A O'Halloran Cup

Geraldines v Fairview Rgs B, 7.00, Jackman Park, M Kiely

 

Thursday April 5th (All games kick off 6.30)

PJ Matthews Premier League

Janesboro v Kilmallock, R Broe, Carew Park v Charleville, B Higgins

 

McGettigans Div 2A

Caledonians v Charleville, J Rooney

 

McGettigans Div 2B

Murroe v Star Rvs, M Bourke, Newport v Kennedy Park, M Kennedy

 

STA Furniture Div 3A

Abbey Rvs v Knockainey, A Whelan, Parkville v Janesboro, Mike Monahan, Meanus v Aisling, F O'Neill

 

Edan Hair Salon Div 4

Summerville v Coonagh C, G Collopy, Kilfinane v Murroe, Hospital, T Duggan, Mungret Reg v Parkville, D Brosnan

 

7C U17 Div One

Fairview Rgs v Mungret Reg, T Duggan, Aisling v Regional, M Kirby

 

Balon Sport U17 Div Two

Corbally Utd v Charleville, Martin Monahan, Newport v Aisling, M Murphy, Regional Utd v Kilfrush, J Curran

Saturday April 7th (All games kick off 6.30)

Galtee Fuels Div 1A League

Aisling v Murroe, Astro, J Hayes, Cappamore v Knockainey, M Kiely, Castle Rvs v Corbally, D Power, Summerville v Prospect, R McCann, Fairview Rgs v Mungret Reg, A Keogh

 

Galtee Fuels Div 1B

Hill Celtic v Croom Utd, S Rooney, Southend v Athlunkard Villa, M Kennedy, Coonagh Utd v Shelbourne, Martin Monahan, Caherconlish v  Regional Utd, M Bourke, Caherdavin v Kilfrush, J Rooney

 

McGettigans Div 2A

Ballylanders v Glenview, M Murphy, Corbally Utd v Hyde Rgs, M Kavanagh, Geraldines v Ballynanty Rvs, J McNamara

 

All Tan Sunbeds Div 3B

Wembley Rvs v Castle Utd, P O'Brien, Shelbourne v Hyde Rgs, Shelbourne Park, T O'Sullivan

 

Nick Green Youth League Div One

Pike Rvs v Fairview Rgs, B Higgins, Mungret Reg v Caledonians, G Clancy


Nick Green Youth League Div Two

Regional Utd v Newport, Astro, J Curran, Knockainey v Aisling, R Broe, Shelbourne v Kilmallock, LPYMA, M Kirby, Charleville v Corbally Utd, B Higgins

Sunday April 8th

FAI Junior Cup Semi-Final

Pike Rvs  v Newmarket Celtic, 2.00, Pike Club,

FAI Youth Cup Semi-Final

Kilfrush v Tramore, 2.00,

Munster Logistics Lawson Cup

Janesboro v Charleville, 11.00, T Duggan, Geraldines v Kilmallock, 11.00, R Broe, Regional Utd v Aisling, 11.00, N Casey

McGettigans Div 2A

Nenagh V Charleville, 11.00, S Rooney

 

Div 2B E Ray Cup

Newport v Summerville, 11.00, M Bourke,

Murroe v Pallasgreen, 11.00, J Rooney

 

STA Furniture Div 3A

Parkville v Caherdavin, 11.00, J Mulligan, Abbey Rvs v Prospect Priory, 11.00, Mike Monahan, Meanus v Janesboro, 2.30, K McCormack

 

Edan Hair Salon Div 4

Dromore v Parkville, 11.00, F O'Neill, Athlunkard Villa v Coonagh Utd B, 11.00, LIT,  G Collopy, Murroe v Coonagh Utd C, 11.00, A Whelan, Aisling v Summerville Rvs, 2.30, J Clancy

 

Open Cup Semi-Finals

Knockainey v Cappamore, 11.00, P O'Brien, Weston Villa v Mungret Reg, 11.00, K McNamara

 

Under 17 Div One Cup

Regional Utd v Aisling, 2.30, M Kirby, Mungret v Nenagh, 2.30, M Kiely

 

Under 17 Div Two Cup

Newport v Aisling, 2.30, M Murphy

 

Under 17 Div Three Cup

Shelbourne v Holycross, 2.30, D Brosnan

 

Tuesday April 10th (All games kick off 6.30)

Galtee Fuels Div 1A League

Corbally Utd v Prospect, N Casey, Summerville Utd v Geraldines, R Broe

 

Galtee Fuels Div 1B

Southend v Croom Utd, M Murphy, Athlunkard Villa v Newport, S Rooney, Shelbourne v Hill Celtic, M Bourke, Kilfrush v Coonagh Utd, M Kennedy, Caherdavin v Caherconlish, Martin Monahan

 

STA Furniture Div 3A

Aisling v Knockainey, J Clancy

 

All Tan Sunbeds Div 3B

Weston Villa v Newport, F O'Neill, Kilmallock v Cappamore, A Whelan

 

Nick Green Youth League Div One

Regional Utd v Kilfrush, R McCann, Fairview Rgs v Caledonians, G Clancy

 

Nick Green Youth League Div Two

Newport v Knockainey, D Power, Regional Utd v Shelbourne, J Rooney, Aisling v  Charleville, J Curran, Kilmallock v Corbally Utd, J McNamara

 

Balon Sport U17 Div Three

Mungret Reg v Caherdavin, P O'Brien

 

Wednesday April 11th

Div 1A O'Halloran Cup

Murroe v Aisling Annacotty, 7.00, Jackman Park, K Gorman

 

Thursday April 12th (All games kick off 6.30)

PJ Matthews Premier League

Pike Rvs v Nenagh, (Provisional), A Keogh, Janesboro v Charleville, R Broe

 

7C U17 Div One

Mungret v Aisling, M Kirby, Fairview Rgs v Regional Utd, M Kiely

 

Balon Sport U17 Div Two

Kilfrush v Newport, B Higgins, Corbally Utd v Aisling, M Kavanagh

 

Balon Sport U17 Div Three

Holycross v Regional Utd, D Downing, Ballynanty Rvs v Lisnagry, G Collopy