Limerick Schoolboy/girl soccer fixtures

Limerick Schoolboy/girl soccer fixtures

A list of upcoming Schoolboy/girl fixtures

Fixtures

Saturday, 6 January, 2018

U-11 Reds

Shelbourne v Aisling Annacotty 1; 11.am Shelbourne Park G Clancy

Lisnagry v Limerick F.C 11.am Scanlon Park K McCormack

Regional United 1 v Mungret Regional 1; 11.am Dooradoyle; J Galvin

Pike Rovers 1 v Corbally United 1; 11.am Pike Grounds; A Walsh

U-11 Blues

Corbally United 2 v Janesboro 11.am Athlunkard

Geraldines, v Fairview Rangers 1; 11.am Garryowen; F O’Neill

Caherdavin Celtic 1 v Regional United 2; 11.am Greenhills; J O’Halloran

Granville Rangers v Aisling Annacotty 2; 11.am Glenbrook; D Brosnan

U-11 Greens

Bridge Celtic v Newport Town 1; 11.am Bridgetown; K McNamara

Coonagh United v Mungret Regional 2; 11.am Coonagh; Martin Monaghan

Aisling Annacotty 3 v Summerville Rovers 11.am Newtown Park J Clancy

U-11 Browns

Granville Rangers 2 v Pike Rovers 2 12.30 Glenbrook; D Brosnan

Aisling Annacotty 4 v Ballynanty Rovers 12.30 Newtown Park J Clancy

Caherdavin Celtic 2 v Moyross United 12.30 Greenhills; J O’Halloran

Caherconlish v Parkville 11.am Caherconlish; D Weldrick

U-11 Whites

Newport Town 2 v Corbally United 4; 11.am Newport B Higgins

Star Rovers v Aisling/Annacotty 5; 11.am Lee Estate; T Mannion

Hynan Travel, U-13 Premier League

Shelbourne A v Fairview Rangers A 12.30 Shelbourne Park G Clancy

Pike Rovers v Aisling Annacotty A 12.30 Pike Grounds; A Walsh

Mungret Regional A v Corbally United A 11.am Mungret; J Reilly

Aisling Annacotty B v Limerick F.C 2.pm Annacotty AWP; L Hughes

U-13 Division One League

Parkville A v Ballynanty Rovers 11.am Knockalisheen; Mike Monahan

Regional United A v Carew Park 12.30 Dooradoyle AWP; J Galvin

Caherdavin Celtic v Newport Town A; 2.pm Greenhills; T Joyce

Summerville Rovers v Bridge Celtic A ; 11.am Portland Park A Galvin

U-13, Division Two League

Fairview Rangers B v Janesboro 11.am Fairgreen; M Kirby

Shelbourne B v Regional United B 2pm Shelbourne Park J Curran

Lisnagry v Geraldines 12.30 Scanlon Park K McCormack

Corbally United B v Mungret Regional B 12.30 Athlunkard; R Broe

U-13, Division Two League

Newport Town B v Corbally United C 12.30 Newport; B Higgins

Regional United C v Aisling Annacotty C 2.pm Dooradoyle AWP; M Cuddihy

U-15 Premier League

Aisling Annacotty A v Fairview Rangers A 11.am Annacotty; J Mulligan

Summerville Rovers v Caherdavin Celtic 12.30 Portland Park A Galvin

Newport Town A v Janesboro 2.pm Newport; D Downing

Mungret Regional v Regional United A 11.am Castlemungret; D Power

U-15, Division One League

Aisling Annacotty B v Shelbourne 11.am Kilonan; J McNamara

Aisling Annacotty C v Geraldines 12.30 Kilonan; J McNamara

Corbally United B v Newport Town B 12.30 Athlunkard; K Gorman

Fairview Rangers B v Regional United B 12.30 Fairgreen; M Kirby

Corbally United A v Mungret Regional B 11.am Athlunkard; R Broe

Saturday, 13 January

U-10 Red Group

Regional United 1 Corbally United 1; 11.am Dooradoyle

Coonagh United v Aisling Annacotty 2; 11.am Coonagh;

Limerick FC v Shelbourne 1; 11.am Hogan Park

Aisling Annacotty 1 v Pike Rovers 1; 11.am Newtown Park

U-10 Blue Group

Fairview Rangers v Aisling Annacotty 3; 11.am Fairgreen;

Carew Park v Corbally United 2; 11.am Carew Park

Lisnagry v Regional United 2; 12.30 Scanlon Park

Mungret Regional 1 v Caherdavin Celtic 11.am Mungret;

U-10, Green Group

Mungret Regional 2 v Newport Town 2; 12.30 Mungret

Newport Town 1 v Caherconlish 11.am Newport

Janesboro v Pike Rovers 2; 11.am Pearse Stadium

Ballynanty Rovers v Parkville 11.am Shelbourne Park

U-10 Brown Group

Shelbourne 2 v Aisling Annacotty 4; 11.am Shelbourne Park

Moyross United v Star Rovers 11.am Moyross

Geraldines, v Lisnagry 2; 11.am Garryowen;

Bridge Celtic v Corbally United 3; 11.am Bridgetown;

Regional United 3 v Mungret Regional 3; 12.30 Dooradoyle

U-12 Premier League

Mungret Regional A v Regional United A 2.pm Mungret

Aisling Annacotty B v Limerick 2.pm Newtown Park

Fairview Rangers A v Newport Town A 12.30 Fairgreen;

Aisling Annacotty A v Caherdavin Celtic A 12.30 Newtown Park

U-12 Division One League

Corbally United A v Bridge Celtic A 11.am Athlunkard

Lisnagry v Janesboro 11.am Scanlon Park

Summerville Rovers v Pike Rovers A 11.am Portland Park

Granville Rangers v Shelbourne A 11.am Glenbrook;

U-12 Division Two League

Ballynanty Rovers v Geraldines 12.30 Shelbourne Park

Parkville v Mungret Regional B 11.am Knockalisheen;

Carew Park v Aisling Annacotty C 12.30 Carew Park

Regional United B v Fairview Rangers B 12.30 Dooradoyle AWP

U-12, Division Three League

Shelbourne B v Pike Rovers B 12.30 Shelbourne Park

Caherdavin Celtic B v Aisling Annacotty D 12.30 Greenhills

Bridge Celtic B v Regional United C 12.30 Bridgetown;

Hynan Travel, U-14, Premier League

Newport Town A v Caherdavin Celtic 12.30 Newport

Aisling Annacotty A v Fairview Rangers A 2.pm Annacotty AWP

Corbally United A, v Mungret Regional A 12.30 Athlunkard

U-14 Division One League

Janesboro v Regional United B 12.30 Pearse Stadium;

Geraldines, v Corbally United B 11.am Rathuard;

Parkville F.C v Aisling Annacotty B 12.30 Knockalisheen;

Shelbourne F.C v Regional United C 2pm Shelbourne Park

Carew Park v Newport Town B 2.pm Carew Park

Summerville Rovers v Fairview Rangers B 12.30 Portland Park

U-16 Premier League

Caherdavin Celtic, v Corbally United A 2.pm Greenhills

Mungret Regional, v Granville Rangers 11.am Castlemungret

Fairview Rangers A, v Regional United A 2.pm Fairgreen

U-16, Division One League

Aisling Annacotty C v Newport Town 2.pm Kilonan

Aisling Annacotty B v Geraldines 12.30 Kilonan

Ballynanty Rovers v Fairview Rangers B 2.pm Shelbourne Park

Corbally United B v Regional United B 2.pm Athlunkard

Sunday, 14 January, 2018

U-13, SFAI, Subway, Inter League

LDSL, v. Kerry League 11.30 UL (all weather pitch)

U-12, SFAI, Subway, Inter League

LDSL, v. Kerry League 12.45 UL (all weather pitch)

U-12, Inter League Representative game

LDSL, v. Kerry League 2.pm UL (all weather pitch)

LDSL Notes

Please note the four U-10 groups, have been re-graded, please note that your team could have been moved to another group.

For all your Schoolboy/girl soccer fixtures and notes, make sure to pick up the Limerick Chronicle every week or check

www.limerickleaer.ie

More News

Buy the e-paper of the Donegal Democrat, Donegal People's Press, Donegal Post and Inish Times here for instant access to Donegal's premier news titles.

Keep up with the latest news from Donegal with our daily newsletter featuring the most important stories of the day delivered to your inbox every evening at 5pm.