Upcoming Limerick Junior Soccer fixtures

Leader Reporter

Reporter:

Leader Reporter

Email:

sport@limerickleader.ie

Upcoming Limerick Junior Soccer fixtures

Coonagh's Gordon McKevitt scores the opening goal against Carew's keeper David Quinn

Upcoming Limerick Junior Soccer fixtures:

Wednesday Nov 22nd

O'Halloran Cup

Castle Rvs v Cappamore, 7.00, Jackman Park, J Hayes

Saturday Nov 25th

Nick Green Youth Div One

Aisling Annacotty v Mungret Reg, 7.00, K Gorman

Sunday Nov 26th

FAI Junior Cup

Coonagh Utd v Kennedy Park, 2.00, J McNamara

Galtee Fuels Div 1A

Castle Rvs v Aisling, 11.00, R Broe, Fairview Rgs v Granville Rgs, 11.00, M Kirby,

Corbally Utd v Summerville Rvs, 11.00, G Clancy

Galtee Fuels Div 1B

Hill Celtic v Regional Utd, 11.00, S Rooney, Caherconlish v Caherdavin Celtic, 11.00, J Rooney

McGettigans Div 2A

Caledonians v Geraldines, 11.00, D Reidy, Ballylanders v Hyde Rgs,11.00, M Kennedy, Moyross v Glenview Rgs, 11.00, M Bourke, Corbally Utd v Charleville, 2.00, J Curran

McGettigans Div 2B

Nenagh AFC v Holycross, 11.00, B Curtin, Mungret Reg v Murroe, 11.00, M Murphy

STA Furniture Div 3A

Caherdavin v Parkville, 11.00, J Mulligan, Abbey Rvs v Knockainey, 11.00, P O'Brien,

Janesboro v Herbertstown, 11.00, Mike Monahan, Aisling v Prospect, 11.0, F O'Neill

Edan Hair Salon Div 4

Coonagh Utd B V Kilfrush B, 11.00, K McNamara

Open Cup

Hyde Rgs v Shelbourne, 11.00, A Whelan

Mungret Reg v Wembley Rvs, 11.00, K McCormack

Munster Youth Cup

Fairview Rgs v Charleville, 2.00, B Higgins, Regioanl Utd v Kilfrush, 2.00, N Casey, Pike Rvs v Corbally Utd, 2.00, A Keogh

Nick Green Youth Div Two

Kilmallock v Newport, 2.00, M Kavanagh, Knockainey v Shelbourne, 2.00, J Hayes

Balon Sport Under 17 Div Three

Ballynanty Rvs v Holycross, 2.00, G Collopy

Wednesday Nov 29th

Tuohy Cup

Aisling Annacotty v Holycross, 7.00, Jackman Park

*Clubs please note that during poor weather home teams should contact the Fixtures Secretary before 10am on Saturday if they feel their pitch is unplayable.

Results

Wednesday 15th Nov

Tuohy Cup

Carew Park 3 Ballynanty Rvs 3 (Carew won 4-3 on pens aet)


Saturday Nov 18th

Inter League Youth Cup

Limerick DL 2 Clare DL 2


Galtee Fuels Div 1A

Aisling Annacotty 5 Geraldines 6


Under 17 Div Two

Regional Utd 2 Corbally Utd 2

Sunday Nov 19th

FAI Junior Cup

Pike Rvs 4 Kilfrush 2


Munster Junior Cup

Murroe 6 Regional Utd B 1, Hill Celtic 3 Caherdavin 1, Carew Park 8 Coonagh 3


Munster Youth Cup

Caledonians 1 Charleville 3


PJ Matthews Premier League

Holycross 1 Moyross 2, Aisling Annacotty 1 Janesboro 2, Kilmallock 5 Ballynanty Rvs 1


Galtee Fuels Div 1A

Fairview Rgs (off) Summerville Rvs, Mungret Reg 6 Castle Rvs 0, Granville Rgs (off) Cappamore, Corbally Utd (off) Knockainey,


Galtee Fuels Div 1B

St Pats 5 Caherconlish 2, Newport 1 Shelbourne 1


McGettigans Div 2A

Hyde Rgs 3 Charleville 1, Nenagh 4 Ballynanty Rvs 1


McGettigans Div 2B

Athlunkard Villa 1 Summerville 1, Kennedy Park 2 Pallasgreen 1


Div 3A

Caherdavin 1 Aisling 2, Herbertstown 6 Prospect 0, Meanus 4 Bruff Utd 0


All Tan Sunbed Div 3B

Cappamore 4 Newport, Weston Villa 0 Wembley Rvs 2,


Div 4

Summerville 3 Dromore 3, Coonagh C 1 Parkville B 2, Murroe 0 Mungret Reg 3, Athlunkard Villa 1 Aisling E 2


Open Cup

Knockainey 2 Coonagh B 0, Hyde Rgs 2 Janesboro 2 (Hyde won 5-4 on pens aet)


FAI Under 17 Cup

Stella Maris 1 Regional Utd 2, Mungret Reg w/o Parkvilla, Nenagh 3 Aisling Annacotty 2, Holycross 0 Greenwood 8


Under 17 Div Two

Kilfrush (off) Newport


Under 17 Div Three

Caherdavin 2 Lisnagry 4, Mungret Reg 0 Shelbourne 7