Munster Rugby weekend results

Munster Rugby weekend results

Round up of all the Munster Rugby domestic results

Mc Elligott Cup: Killarney 15, Corca Dhuibhne 3;
Transfield Cup: Newcastle West 29, St Senans 13; Thomond 7, Richmond 34; Young Munster 11, St Marys 22; Old Crescent 22, Shannon 44;
McInerney Cup: St Senans 22, Newcastle West-Abbeyfeale 5; St Marys 7, Shannon 18; Scariff 12, Richmond 28; Old Crescent 19, Garryowen 29;
Donal Walsh S. Munster Qualifying Blitz: Sundays Well 0, Cork Constitution 25; Cork Constitution 35, Highfield 0; Dolphin 7, UCC 10; UCC Beagles 26, Highfield 0; Sundays Well 12, Dolphin 7;
South - Dennehy Cup: Mallow , Bandon RFC ; Highfield 8, Cork Constitution 9;
South - Cork County Cup: Kanturk 31, Bandon RFC 27;
South - O Neill Cup: Mallow , Bantry Bay ; Crosshaven 34, Ballincollig 16; Kinsale 21, Mitchelstown 12;
South - O Sullivan (Muskerry) Cup: Ballincollig , Fermoy ; Muskerry 24, Cobh Pirates 19;
Junior Friendly: Muskerry 11, Fermoy 6; Old Christians , Dolphin ; Charleville 12, Kilfeacle and District 15; Waterford City 10, Thurles 14; Castleisland 0, Abbeyfeale 10;
Junior 1 Friendly: Clanwilliam 7, Waterpark 14; Charleville 12, Kilfeacle and District 15;
Junior 2 Friendly: Skibbereen 24, Dunmanway 24; UL Bohemian , Newport ;
Womens Senior Friendly: St Marys 0, Shannon 71;
North Munster U20 League- A: Old Crescent , Newcastle West ;
North Munster U20 League- B: Nenagh Ormond 5, Garryowen 59;
North Munster U20 League- C: Young Munster 42, Bruff 14;
Munster Club U18 Friendlies: Sundays Well 0, Ballincollig 22; Crescent College Comprehensive 68, Waterpark 5; Bruff 14, Glenstal Abbey 28; Midleton 7, Cork Constitution 22;
Munster Club U16 Friendlies: Nenagh Ormond 7, Thurles 12; Crosshaven 7, Kinsale 28; Old Christians 7, Douglas-Carrigaline 34; Highfield 10, Sundays Well 12; Cobh Pirates 15, Midleton 22;
Under 15 Section 2 North: Garryowen 5, Young Munster 31; St Senans , Richmond ; Newcastle West-Estuary 10, Nenagh Ormond 15;
Under 13 Development League: Nenagh Ormond 7, Old Crescent 5; St Senans , Shannon Blues 12; Bruff 10, Ennis 7; Thomond 47, UL Bohemian 15;
South Munster U13 Friendly : Douglas-Carrigaline 14, Midleton 25;
Schools U19 Mungret Cup (B Schools): Scoil Muire Gan Smal Blarney 10, St Clements 40; Midleton College 24, Villiers school 10; Colaiste Phobail Bheanntrai 10, High School CBS, Clonmel 31;
Schools U18 Friendlies: Crescent College Comprehensive 68, Waterpark College 5;
Schools U17 Friendlies: Rockwell 15, Crescent College Comprehensive 19;
Schools U16 Mungret Shield (B Schools): Midleton College 26, Villiers school 38; Colaiste Phobail Bheanntrai 19, High School CBS, Clonmel 17;

More News

Buy the e-paper of the Donegal Democrat, Donegal People's Press, Donegal Post and Inish Times here for instant access to Donegal's premier news titles.

Keep up with the latest news from Donegal with our daily newsletter featuring the most important stories of the day delivered to your inbox every evening at 5pm.