Limerick GAA weekly fixtures

Limerick GAA weekly fixtures

Fixtures for Limerick GAA for May 4-10

Thursday May 4

City Junior A Football League

Monaleen v Na Piarsaigh in Monaleen at 7pm

East Junior B Hurling League

Ballybricken-Bohermore v Cappamore in Caherelly at 7pm; South Liberties v Fedamore in Dooley Park at 7pm

South Junior B Football League Round 2

Castletown-Ballyagran v Galbally in Ballyagran at 7.30pm

West Junior A Football League

Cappagh v Fr Caseys in Cappagh at 7.15pm

Friday May 5

Credit Union County Senior Hurling Championship Rd 1

Knockainey v Monaleen in Caherconlish at 7pm 

LIT County Premier Intermediate Hurling Championship Rd 2

Pallasgreen v Blackrock in Hospital at 7pm

Nick Grene Sportsground Mgt County Intermediate Hurling Championship Rd 1

Glenroe v Croom in Bruff at 7pm  

Griffins Coaches County Intermediate Football Championship

St Senans v Glin in Newcastle West at 7pm

West Junior A Hurling League

Feenagh-Kilmeedy v Askeaton in Feenagh at 7.15pm

Saturday May 6

Credit Union County Senior Hurling Championship Rd 1

Doon v Ahane in Cappamore at 7.30pm; South Liberties v Bruff in Caherconlish at 7pm; Cappamore v Na Piarsaigh in Kilmallock at 7.30pm  

Nick Grene Sportsground Mgt County Intermediate Hurling Championship Rd 1

Newcastle West v St Kierans in Mick Neville Park at 6.30pm; Dromin-Athlacca v Dromcollogher-Broadford in Feenagh at 7pm; Claughaun-Old Christians v Granagh-Ballingarry in Clarina at 7pm

Griffin Coaches Intermediate Football Championship

Mountcollins v Gerald Griffins in Newcastle West at 7pm

City Junior A Hurling League

Crecora-Manister v Na Piarsaigh in Crecora at 4pm

South Junior Hurling League

Bruree v Knockainey in Knockainey at 7.30pm

South Junior B Football League Round 3

Galtee Gaels v Castletown-Ballyagran in Kilbehenny at 7.30pm

Sunday May 7

Credit Union County Senior Hurling Championship Rd 1

Patrickswell v Adare in Kilmallock at 4.45pm ; Ballybrown v Kilmallock in Bruff at 7pm

LIT County Premier Intermediate Hurling Championship Rd 2

Feohanagh v Garryspillane in Kilmallock at 3pm; Effin v Murroe-Boher in Bruff at 5.15pm; Mungret St Pauls v Bruree in Mick Neville Park at 7pm

Nick Grene Sportsground Mgt County Intermediate Hurling Championship Rd 1

Na Piarsaigh v Hospital-Herbertstown in Caherconlish at 1pm; Kildimo-Pallaskenry v Knockaderry in Askeaton at 3pm

East Junior A Football League

Knockane v Ballybricken in Knockane at 7.30pm; Ahane v Oola in Ahane at 7.30pm; Fedamore v Pallasgreen in Fedamore at 7.30pm

South Junior Hurling League

Staker Wallace v Glenroe in Kilbreedy at 6pm

South Junior B Football League Round 2

Camogue Rovers v Banogue in Meanus at 12noon

West Junior B Hurling League

Knockaderry v Askeaton in Knockaderry at 11.30am; Feenagh-Kilmeedy v Feohanagh in Feenagh at 11.30am; Newcastle West v Tournafulla in Newcastle West at 11.30am; Granagh-Ballingarry v Duagh in Ballingarry at 11.30am

Monday May 8

City Junior B Hurling League

Claughaun v Kildimo-Pallaskenry in Claughaun at 7pm

U-15 Football Division 1

Fr Caseys v Kildimo-Pallaskenry in Abbeyfeale at 6.15pm; Mungret St Pauls v Newcastle West in Mungret at 6.15pm; St Patricks v Murroe-Boher in St. Patricks at 6.15pm; Monaleen v Claughaun in Monaleen at 6.15pm

Tuesday May 9

City Junior A Hurling League

Monaleen v Patrickswell in Monaleen at 7pm; St Patricks v Ballybrown in Rhebogue at 7pm

East Junior A Hurling League

Ahane v Doon in Ahane at 7pm; Pallasgreen v Caherline in Pallasgreen at 7pm; Kilteely-Dromkeen v Ballybricken-Bohermore in Kilteely at 7pm

Wednesday May 10

Electric Ireland Munster Minor Football Semi Final

Limerick v Clare in Gaelic Grounds at 7pm

South Junior Hurling League

Garryspillane v Kilmallock in Knocklong at 7.30pm

U-15 Football Division 2

St Senans v Knockaderry in Foynes at 6.15pm; Belville Gaels v Adare in Quaid Park Coolyroe at 6.15pm; Ballylanders v Croom in Ballylanders at 6.15pm

U-15 Football Division 3

Pallasgreen v Knockainey in Pallasgreen at 6.15pm; Caherconlish v Galtee Gaels in Caherconlish at 7pm; Rathkeale v St Kierans in The Bog Garden at 6.15pm; Granagh-Ballingarry v Dromin Athlacca Banogue in Ballingarry at 6.15pm

More News

Buy the e-paper of the Donegal Democrat, Donegal People's Press, Donegal Post and Inish Times here for instant access to Donegal's premier news titles.

Keep up with the latest news from Donegal with our daily newsletter featuring the most important stories of the day delivered to your inbox every evening at 5pm.