Limerick Rugby Fixtures - April 14-18

Limerick Rugby Fixtures - April 14-18

LIMERICK rugby fixtures for the period from Friday, April 14 to Tuesday, April 18.

(2.30pm kick-off unless otherwise stated)

FRIDAY, APRIL 14                                   

Gleeson Memorial Cup

Clanwilliam v Kilfeacle, Clanwilliam Park, 6pm;

North Under 16 Cup

Garryowen v Ennis, Dooradoyle, 7pm

 

SATURDAY, APRIL 15                     

Guinness Pro 12

Munster v Ulster, Thomond Park, 3pm

Ulster Bank League Division 1A

Clontarf v UCD, Castle Avenue; Cork Constitution v St. Mary’s College, Temple Hill; Dublin University v Terenure College, College Park; Lansdowne v Garryowen, Aviva Stadium; Old Belvedere v Young Munster, Anglesea Road

Ulster Bank League Division 1B

Ballymena v Shannon, Eaton Park; Buccaneers v Ballynahinch, Dubarry Park; Galwegians v Naas, Crowley Park; Old Wesley v U.C.C., Donnybrook; U.L. Bohemian v Dolphin, Annacotty

Ulster Bank League Division 2B

City of Armagh v Bective Rangers, Palace Grounds; Greystones v Old Crescent, Dr. Hickey Park; MU Barnhall v Dungannon, Parsonstown; Skerries v City of Derry, Holmpatrick; Thomond v Wanderers, Liam Fitzgerald Park;

Ulster Bank League Division 2C

Bruff v Boyne, Kilballyowen Park; Kanturk v Midleton, Knocknacolan; Navan v Sligo, Balreask Old; Rainey Old Boys v Bangor, Hatrick Park; Tullamore v Seapoint, Spollanstown;

Webb Cup

Richmond v Garryowen, Richmond Park; Shannon v Old Crescent, Coonagh

O’Carroll Plate

Ennis-St. Senan’s v Cashel, Jim Slattery Park; UL Bohemian v Young Munster, Annacotty

North Under 16 Open Cup

Newcastle West-Estuary v Young Munster, Newcastle West, 7pm

 

SUNDAY, APRIL 16                                          

Bank of Ireland Munster Junior Cup Final

Young Munster v Bandon, Thomond Park

North Under 18 Open Cup

Garryowen Whites v Young Munster, Dooradoyle, 12pm; Old Crescent v Richmond, Rosbrien, 12pm; Newcastle West-Estuary v Shannon, Newcastle West, 11.30am; Thomond v Bruff, Liam Fitzgerald Park, 12.30pm

 

MONDAY, APRIL 17

North Under 13 League

Bruff v Kilrush, Kilballyowen Park, 12pm

 

TUESDAY, APRIL 18                                                    

North Under 14 Cup

Bruff v Ennis, Kilballyowen Park, 7.15pm