Limerick Rugby Fixtures – November 17 to 24

Limerick Rugby Fixtures – November 17 to 24

LIMERICK rugby fixtures for the period from Thursday, November 17 to Thursday, November 24.

THURSDAY, NOVEMBER 17

Bowen Shield B Pool 1

St Munchin's v TBC, Corbally

FRIDAY, NOVEMBER 18

Gleeson League Section A

St. Mary's v Scariff, Grove Island, 7.30pm; Young Munster v Old Crescent, Tom Clifford Park, 7.30pm

Donal Walsh Trophy

Bruff v UCC Freshers, Kilballyowen Park, 8pm; Highfield v Cork Constitution, Woodleigh Park, 7.30pm; Shannon v U.C.C., Coonagh, 7.30pm

Schools Junior Cup Qualifier

Colaiste Choilm v John the Baptist School, Ballincollig, 12pm

Schools Senior Friendly

Ardscoil Rís v P.B.C., U.L., 2pm

Schools Junior Friendly

Ardscoil Rís v P.B.C., Ardscoil Rís

Crescent College Comp v Rockwell, Crescent Comp.,

Under 13 Friendly

Nenagh Ormond v U.L. Bohemian, Nenagh, 7.30pm

SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 19

Munster Seconds League North

Shannon v Bruff, Coonagh, 2pm

Gleeson League Section A

Ennis-St. Senan's v Abbeyfeale-Castleisland, Jim Slattery Park, 2pm; Newcastle West v U.L. Bohemian, Newcastle West, 2pm

Donal Walsh Trophy

Garryowen v Sunday's Well, Dooradoyle, 1.30pm; Old Crescent v U.L. Bohemian, Rosbrien, 2pm; Young Munster v Dolphin, Tom Clifford Park, 2pm

Schools Senior Friendly

Belvedere College v St. Munchin's, Dublin, 12pm; Belvedere College B v St. Munchin's B, Dublin, 12pm; Clongowes v Crescent College Comp., Clongowes, 12pm

Schools Junior Friendly

Rockwell v Crescent College Comp., Rockwell, 12pm; Belvedere College v St Munchin's, Dublin, 12pm; Belvedere College B v St. Munchin's B, Dublin, 12pm

Under 18 Conference 4

Tralee v Castleisland-Abbeyfeale, Tralee, 11am

West Under 14 League

Abbeyfeale v Castleisland, Abbeyfeale, 11am

Under 18 Friendly

Clongowes v Crescent College Comprehensive, Clongowes, 12pm

Under 15 Friendly

Clongowes v Crescent College Comp., Clongowes, 12pm; Clongowes B v Crescent College Comp. B, Clongowes, 12pm

Under 14 Friendly

Clongowes v Crescent College Comp., Clongowes, 12pm

Girls Under 15 League Conference B

St Mary's v Carrick-Fethard, Grove Island, 11am

Girls Under 13 Friendly

Shannon v Bruff, Coonagh, 11am

SUNDAY, NOVEMBER 20

Junior Clubs Challenge Cup

Bandon v Richmond, Bandon, 2pm; Galbally v Kilfeacle, Galbally, 2pm; Newcastle West v Clonakilty, Newcastle West, 2pm; Skibbereen v St. Senan's, Skibbereen, 2pm

Junior Clubs Challenge Shield

Charleville v Crosshaven, Charleville, 2pm

Munster Seconds League North

Old Crescent v Young Munster, Rosbrien; Thomond v Nenagh Ormond, Liam Fitzgerald Park

Under 18 Conference 1

Clanwilliam v Richmond, Clanwilliam Park, 12.15pm; Newcastle West-Estuary v St. Senan's, Newcastle West, 11.30am; Shannon-St. Mary's v Bruff, Coonagh, 12pm;

Conference 3

Nenagh Ormond v Cashel, Nenagh, 11.30am; Old Crescent v Young Munster, Rosbrien, 12pm; Thomond v Garryowen, Liam Fitzgerald Park, 1pm; Thurles v Ennis, Thurles, 12pm;

Under 16 Conference 1

Bruff v Young Munster, Kilballyowen Park, 12pm; Newcastle West-Estuary v Garryowen, Newcastle West, 11.30am; Thomond v Nenagh Ormond, Liam Fitzgerald Park, 11.30am

Conference 3

Fermoy v Galbally, Fermoy, 11am

Conference 5

Tralee v Abbeyfeale, Tralee, 11am

North Under 14 League Section 1

Nenagh Ormond v Garryowen, Nenagh, 11.30am; Thomond v Bruff, Kilballyowen Park, 11.30am

Section 2

Newport-Ballina-Killaloe v Ennis, Killaloe, 11.30am; Kilrush v U.L. Bohemian, Kilrush, 12pm; Old Crescent v Shannon, Old Crescent, 11.30am; Richmond v St. Senan's, Richmond, 11.30am

Under 13 Friendly

Bruff v Old Crescent, Kilballyowen Park, 11.30am; Garryowen v Ennis, Dooradoyle, 11.30am

Women's All Ireland League

U.L. Bohemian v Cooke, Annacotty, 1pm

Women's Qualifying League Conference Richmond v Clonmel, Richmond Park, 1pm;

U.L. Bohemian v Thurles, Annacotty, 2.45pm

MONDAY, NOVEMBER 21

Munster Seconds League North

Garryowen v U.L. Bohemian, Dooradoyle, 7.30pm

WEDNESDAY, NOVEMBER 23

Schools Senior Friendly

Glenstal Abbey v Rockwell, Glenstal

Schools Junior Friendly

Castletroy College v Bandon Grammar, Castletroy, 2pm; Castletroy College B v Bandon Grammar B, Castletroy, 2pm

Bowen Shield Play Offs

Bandon Grammar v C.B.C., Bandon; Crescent College Comp. v St. Clement's, Crescent Comp

Under 14 Friendly

Rockwell v Crescent College Comp., Rockwell; St. Munchin's v Newbridge, Corbally

THURSDAY, NOVEMBER 24

SSI Women's Colleges League

U.C.C. v NUIG, Mardyke, 6pm

Under 13 Friendly

Bruff v Kanturk, Kilballyowen Park, 7.30pm