Limerick Rugby Fixtures – November 10 to November 16

Limerick Rugby Fixtures – November 10 to November 16

LIMERICK rugby fixtures Thursday, November 10 to Wednesday, November 16.

THURSDAY, NOVEMBER 10

Schools Senior Cup Qualifier

St. Clement's v St. Anne's, Coonagh, 2pm

Schools Junior Cup Qualifier

St. Clement's v St. Anne's, Coonagh, 2pm

SSI Colleges League

IT Tralee v Mary Immaculate College, Castleisland, 7pm

FRIDAY, NOVEMBER 11

Representative

Munster v Maori All Blacks, Thomond Park, 7.30pm

Under 14 Friendly

Glenstal Abbey v Bandon Grammar, Glenstal; Glenstal Abbey B v Bandon Grammar B, Glenstal

Under 13 Friendly

Shannon v Chorca Dhuibhne, Coonagh, 3.45pm

SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 12

Autumn International

Ireland v Canada, Aviva Stadium, 5pm

Ulster Bank League Division 1A

Cork Constitution v Clontarf, Temple Hill; Garryowen v St. Mary's College, Dooradoyle; Old Belvedere v Dublin University, Anglesea Road; Terenure College v Young Munster, Lakelands Park

Ulster Bank League Division 1B

Ballynahinch v U.C.C., Ballymacarn Park; Dolphin v Naas, Irish Independent Park; Galwegians v Ballymena, Crowley Park; Old Wesley v Buccaneers, Donnybrook; U.L. Bohemian v Shannon, UL 4G rugby pitch

Ulster Bank League Division 2B

City of Armagh v Thomond, Palace Gardens; Dungannon v Bective Rangers, Stevenson Park; MU Barnhall v Wanderers, Parsonstown; Old Crescent v City of Derry, Rosbrien

Ulster Bank League Division 2C

Bangor v Seapoint, Upritchard Park; Kanturk v Bruff, Knocknaconlan; Sligo v Midleton, Hamilton Park; Tullamore v Rainey Old Boys, Spollanstown

All Ireland Junior Cup

Ashbourne v Bandon, Archerstown Road;

DLSP v Galbally, Kirwan Park; Enniscorthy v Ballyclare, Ross Road; Portadown v Clogher Valley, Chambers Park

Gleeson League Section A

Castleisland-Abbeyfeale v Newcastle West, Abbeyfeale, 2pm; Richmond v Shannon, Richmond Park, 2pm; Scariff v Ennis-St. Senan's, Scariff, 2pm; U.L. Bohemian v Garryowen, Annacotty, 2pm;

Gleeson League Section B

Galbally v Waterpark, Galbally

Donal Walsh Trophy

Cork Constitution v Shannon, Temple Hill, 12pm; Dolphin v U.C.C. Freshers, Irish Independent Park; Garryowen v Bruff, Dooradoyle, 7.30pm; Highfield v Sunday's Well, Woodleigh Park; U.C.C. v Old Crescent, Curaheen Road; Young Munster v U.L. Bohemian, Tom Clifford Park;

Schools Senior Friendly

Crescent College Comp. v St. Michael's, Crescent Comp; Rockwell v St. Munchin's, Rockwell, 11am

Schools Junior Friendly

Crescent College Comp. v St. Michael's, Crescent Comp; St. Munchin's v P.B.C., Corbally, 11am; St. Munchin's B v P.B.C. B, Corbally, 11am; Belvedere College v Rockwell, Dublin

West Under 14 League

Tralee v Abbeyfeale, Tralee, 11am

Girls Under 18 League Conference A

Abbeyfeale v Listowel-Tralee, Abbeyfeale, 1pm; Bantry Bay v Kilrush, Bantry, 1pm

Girls Under 15 League Conference A

Abbeyfeale v Listowel-Tralee, Abbeyfeale, 12pm;

SUNDAY, NOVEMBER 13

Junior Clubs Challenge Shield

Ballincollig v Charleville, Tanner Park, 2pm; Presentation v Waterpark, Rathuard, 2pm;

Under 18 Conference 1

Bruff v Newcastle West-Estuary, Kilballyowen Park, 11.30am; Richmond v Shannon-St. Mary's, Richmond Park, 11am; St. Senan's v Kilfeacle, Jim Slattery Park, 12pm;

Conference 3

Cashel v Thomond, Cashel, 12.30pm; Ennis v Nenagh Ormond, Ennis, 12.30pm; Garryowen v Old Crescent, Dooradoyle, 12pm;

Young Munster v Thurles, Derryknockane, 11am

Conference 4

Castleisland-Abbeyfeale v Killorglin, Castleisland, 12pm

Under 16 Conference 1

Ennis v Thomond, Ennis, 12pm; Nenagh Ormond v Bruff, Nenagh, 12.30pm; Young Munster v Newcastle West-Estuary, Tom Clifford Park, 11.30am

Conference 3

Cashel v Fethard, Cashel, 11am; Galbally v Clanwilliam, Galbally, 11am; Thurles v Kilfeacle, Thurles, 11am

Conference 5

Abbeyfeale v Charleville, Abbeyfeale, 12.30pm

East Under 13 League

Clanwilliam v Waterpark, Clanwilliam Park, 11.30am

North Under 15 League Section 1

Nenagh Ormond v Garryowen, Nenagh, 11am

Section 2

Old Crescent v Ennis, Rosbrien, 11.30am; U.L. Bohemian v Kilrush, Annacotty, 12.15pm

North Under 14 Section 2

Ennis v Richmond, Ennis, 11am

North Under 13 Section 1

Bruff v Newcastle West-Estuary, Kilballyowen Park, 12pm; Old Crescent v Young Munster, Rosbrien, 12.30pm

Section 2

Newport-Ballina-Killaloe v Ennis, Killaloe, 11.30am; Shannon v U.L. Bohemian, Coonagh, 11.30am

Under 13 Friendly

Ennis v Galwegians, Ennis, 10.30am; Garryowen v U.L. Bohemian, Dooradoyle, 11am; Nenagh Ormond v Shannon, Nenagh, 11.30am

MONDAY, NOVEMBER 14

Women's All Ireland Colleges

U.L. v U.C.C., U.L., 6.15pm

WEDNESDAY, NOVEMBER 16

O'Brien Cup

Scoil Mhuire & Ide v Salesian College Pallaskenry, Newcastle West, 2pm

Bowen Shield Play Offs

Ard Scoil Rís v Glenstal Abbey, Ard Scoil Rís; St. Munchin's v Castletroy College, Corbally;

McCarthy Cup Play Offs

McCarthy Cup B Play Offs

Schools Junior Friendly

Castletroy College v Ard Scoil Rís, Castletroy