Here's this week's Limerick GAA fixtures

Here's this week's Limerick GAA fixtures

All Bord na nOg games are at 6.30pm, unless stated otherwise

FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 23
City Minor Football Championship Final
Sponsored by Nolan Motors Factors
Claughaun v Na Piarsaigh in Claughaun at 6pm

U-16 Football 13-a-side Cup Final
Caherconlish v Kilteely-Dromkeen at 6.15 in Knockea

U-13 Football League Division 2A
Askeaton Ballysteen Kilcornan v St Senan’s at 6.15pm

U-13 Hurling League Division 1A
Monaleen v Na Pairsaigh

U-16 Hurling Shield 2 Play off
Granagh-Ballingarry v Killacolla Gaels at 6.15pm

U-16 Hurling Division 3 Championship Playoff
Knockainey v Templeglantine at 6.15pm

SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 24
LIT County Intermediate Hurling Championship Semi Finals
Garryspillane v Cappamore in Kilmallock at 2.30pm; Blackrock v Monaleen in Kilmallock at 4.15pm

Limerick IHC Quarter Final
Sponsored by Nick Grene Sportsground Mgt
Glenroe v Hospital-Herbertstown in Kilfinane at 1pm

Limerick IHC Relegation Final
Sponsored by Nick Grene Sportsground Mgt
St Kierans v Feenagh-Kilmeedy in Mick Neville Park at 5.45pm

County Junior A Hurling Championship
Sponsored by the Woodlands House Hotel 
Castletown-Ballyagran v Caherline in Bruff at 3.45pm; Kilmallock v Ballybricken-Bohermore in Bruff at 5.15pm

County Limerick IFC Semi Final
Sponsored by Griffin Coaches
Mungret St Pauls v Adare in Mick Neville Park at 7.30pm

County Minor 13-a-side Hurling Competition
Askeaton v Killeedy in Askeaton at 12noon

City Junior A Football Championship Final
Sponsored by Horse & Hound Bar
Crecora Manister v Kildimo-Pallaskenry in Clarina at 4.30pm

South Junior B Football Championship Semi Final
Sponsored by Sheehys Centra Kilfinane
Camogue Rovers v Galtee Gaels in Hospital at 4pm

U-16 Hurling Shield 2 playoff
Ballyhoura Gaels v Cappamore at 6.15pm

U-16 Football Shield Division 1 Semi Final
Newcastle West v Na Pairsaigh at 11am

U-16 Hurling Championship Division 2 Semi Finals
Ballybrown v Croagh-Kilfinny at 5.45 in Claughain; Ahane v Kilmallock at 4.30 in Claughaun

U-16 Football Championship Division 1 semi finals
Galbally v Mungret St Pauls at 12.30 in Mick Neville Park; St Kierans v Monaleen at 11am in Mick Neville Park

SUNDAY, SEPTEMBER 25

Limerick SHC Quarter Finals
Sponsored by the Limerick Credit Unions
Ahane v Ballybrown in Gaelic Grounds at 2pm; Doon v Patrickswell in Gaelic Grounds at 3.45pm

Limerick IHC Quarter Final
Sponsored by Nick Grene Sportsground Mgt
Knockaderry v Pallasgreen in Kilmallock at 5.30pm

Limerick IHC Cup Semi Final
Sponsored by Nick Grene Sportsground Mgt
Dromcollogher-Broadford v Newcastle West in Quaid Park at 12noon

County Junior A Hurling Championship
Sponsored by Woodlands House Hotel
Tournafulla v St Patricks in Mick Neville Park at 12noon; Monagea v Na Piarsaigh in Mick Neville Park at 5.30pm

City Junior B Hurling Championship Final
Sponsored by DJ Daly Team Flag Ireland
Mungret v Ballybrown in Claughaun at 5pm

East Junior A Football Championship Replay
Kilteely-Dromkeen v South Liberties in Caherelly at 5pm (extra time if required)

South Minor Hurling Championship A Final
Sponsored by AIB Kilmallock
Bruff v Ballyhoura Gaels in Knocklong at 12.30pm

South Junior A Football Championship Semi Final
Sponsored by O Neills Bar Hospital
Bruree v Galtee Gaels in Kilbreedy at 4.30pm

South Junior B Football Championship
Sponsored by Sheehys Centra Kilfinane Semi Final
Banogue v Castletown-Ballyagran in Kilbreedy at 6pm

West Minor A Hurling Championship Semi finals
Kildimo-Pallaskenery v Knockaderry Monagea at Rathkeale at 2pm; Southside Gaels v Newcastle West at Askeaton at 4pm

U-13 Hurling 13-a-side League
Caherline v Balinacurra Gaels at 6pm

U-13 Hurling League Division 1B
Mungret st Pauls v Bruff at 3pm

U-16 Football Shield Division 2 Semi Final
Oola v Adare at 11.30am

MONDAY, SEPTEMBER 26
U-13 Hurling League Division 2
St Kierans v Cois Laoi Gaels; Cappamore v Dromin Athlacca Banogue; Granagh-Ballingarry v Croagh-Kilfinny

U-13 Hurling League Division 3A
Killeedy v Croom; Dromcollogher-Broadford v Askeaton Ballysteen Kilcornan

U-13 Hurling League Division 3B
Mungret St Pauls v Glenroe; Pallasgreen v Kilpeacon

U-13 Hurling 13 aside League
Blackrock v Kilteely-Dromkeen

U-13 Hurling League Division 1A
Na Piarsaigh v Adare; Newcastle West v Ballybrown; Knockaderry v Monaleen

U-13 Hurling League Division 1B
Doon v Garryspillane

TUESDAY, SEPTEMBER 27
South Minor Football Championship
Sponsored by AIB Bank Kilmallock
Bruff v Galbally in Hospital at 6pm


WEDNESDAY, SEPTEMBER 28
U-13 Hurling League Division 2
Cois Laoi Gales v Dromin Athlacca Banogue; Cappamore v Granagh-Ballingarry; Croagh-Kilfinny v St Kierans

U-13 Hurling League Division 3A
Askeaton Ballysteen Kilcornan v Killeedy; Rathkeale v Dromcollogher-Broadford

U-13 Hurling League Division 3B
Glenroe v Pallasgreen; St Patricks v Mungret St Pauls

U-13 Hurling 13-a-side League
Kilteely-Dromkeen v Caherline; Hospital-Herberstown v Balckrock

U-13 Hurling League Division 1A
Ballybrown v Na Pairsaigh; Adare v Knockaderry; Monaleen v Patrickswell

U-13 Hurling League Division 1B
Ahane v Doon; Garryspillane v Murroe-Boher