This week's fixtures and league tables from the Limerick District League

This week's fixtures and league tables from the Limerick District League

THURSDAY, SEPTEMBER 8
(All Games kick off 6.15pm)
Premier League
Moyross V Carew Park M Monahan, Aisling Annacotty v Ballynanty, D Power, Janesboro V Geraldines, A Keogh, Nenagh V Fairview Rgs, Brickfields, R McCann, Kilmallock V Regional United, B Higgins, Summerville V Pike Rovers, M Kirby

Division 1A
Corbally V Mungret Regional, N Casey, Charleville V Fairview B, T Duggan, Knockainey V Caherconlish, J McNamara, Newport V Aisling Annacotty B, M Kiely, Holycross V Murroe, Kilmallock, R Broe    

Division 3A
St Pauls V Holycross, K O'Driscoll

Division 3B
Nenagh v Bruff Utd

Division 4
Mungret Reg v Murroe, Cement Factory, P O'Brien, Ballynanty Rvs C v Newport C, D Brosnan

Youth Division 1
Corbally Utd v Nenagh, G Clancy

U-17 Division 2
Aisling v Knockainey, Kilonan, B Curtin, Newport v Corbally Utd, M Bourke, Charleville v Shelbourne, J Rooney

SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 10
(All games kick off 6.15)
Division 1B
Southend V St. Pats, B Curtin, Cappamore V Regional B, R Broe, Hill Celtic V Hyde Rgs, M Bourke, Athlunkard Villa V Ballynanty B, B Higgins, Kilfrush V Caherdavin, S Rooney

Division 2A
Charleville B V Geraldines B, M Kirby, Coonagh V Shelbourne, N Casey, Nenagh B V Corbally B, Brickfields, D Reidy, Croom V Caledonians, G Clancy, Moyross B V Kennedy Park, K Gorman    

Division 2B
Aisling Annacotty C V Pallasgreen, Kilonan, J McNamara, Murroe B V Meanus, D Power, Newport B V Star Rvs, T Duggan, Abbey V Ballylanders, F O'Neill

Division 3A
Shelbourne B V Mungret Regional C, E Kenny, Murroe C V Athlunkard Villa C, M Murphy, Hyde Rgs V Ballynanty C, P O'Brien, Newport C V Dromore, K O'Driscoll

Youth Division 1
Fairview Rgs V Mungret Regional, M Monahan, Janesboro V Corbally Utd, A Keogh, Aisling Annacotty A V Caherdavin, Astro, R McCann

Youth Division 2
Charleville v Aisling, M Kavanagh

SUNDAY, SEPTEMBER 11
Premier League
Ballynanty V Moyross, 10.30, R McCann, Geraldines V Carew Park, 10.30, N Casey, Fairview V Aisling Annacotty, 10.30, M Kirby, Regional United V Janesboro, 10.30, M Monahan, Pike Rovers V Nenagh, 10.30, A Keogh, Summerville V Kilmallock, 10.30, M Kiely

Division 1A
Caherconlish V Mungret Regional, 10.30, R Peiper, Granville V Charleville, 10.30, G Clancy, Murroe V Prospect Priory, 10.30, B Higgins, Holycross V Newport, 10.30, K Kilmallock, J McNamara, Fairview B V Corbally, 2.00, D Power

Division 2B
Glenview V Summerville, 2.00, R Broe

Division 3A
Parkville v Northside, 10.30, d Brosnan, Knockainey v St Pauls, 10.30, K McCormack, Athlunkard Villa v Aisling, 10.30, J Mulligan, Holycross v Prospect, 2.00, Kilmallock, F O'Neill

Division 3B
Hill Celtic B V Herbertstown, 10.30, Rathuard, M Cuddihy, Weston Villa V Caherdavin B, 2.00, Lisnagry V Nenagh C, 10.30, m Prenderville, Castle United V Moyross C, J Galvin, Bruff V Coonagh, 2.00, K McCormack

U-17 Division 1
Aisling Annacotty A V Nenagh, 2.00, Astro, M Kiely, Corbally A V Fairview, 2.00, N Casey, Kilfrush V Geraldines, Elton, 2.00, T Duggan

U-17 Division 2
Knockainey V Aisling Annacotty B, 2.00, M Bourke, Janesboro V Newport, 2.00, B Curtin, Mungret Regional V Star Rovers, 2.00, Cement, M Kavanagh, Corbally B V Charleville, 2.00, D Reidy


PREMIER DIVISION

DIVISION 1A

DIVISION 1B

DIVISION 2A

- For the rest of the Limerick District League tables, check out the Limerick Junior Soccer website.