Limerick GAA weekly fixtures

Limerick GAA weekly fixtures

Fixtures All Bord na nOg games are at 6.30pm unless stated otherwise. All first named teams at home unless stated otherwise.

THURSDAY, SEPTEMBER 1

Limerick SFC

Sponsored by Irish Wire Products Ltd

Pallasgreen v Ballysteen in Mungret at 6.30pm

South Junior Football Championship

Croom v Ballylanders in Knocklong at 6.45pm

South Junior B Hurling Championship

Garryspillane v Dromin-Athlacca in Kilbreedy at 6.45pm

U-14 Football Shield Division 3

Granagh-Ballingarry v Rathkeale at 6.45pm; Ballybricken-Bohermore v Pallasgreen at 6.45pm

U-14 Hurling Shield Division 2

Cappamore v Bruff

FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 2

Limerick SFC

Sponsored by Irish Wire Products Ltd

St Kierans v Ballylanders in Ballingarry at 6.30pm; St Patricks v Na Piarsaigh in Claughaun at 6.30pm; Oola v Dromcollogher-Broadford in Bruff at 6.30pm

Limerick IFC

Sponsored by Griffins Coaches

Claughaun v Galbally in Hospital at 6.30pm; Bruff v Cappamore in Caherconlish at 6.30pm; Mungret St Pauls v Glin in Askeaton at 6.30pm

West MHC

Southside Gaels v Newcastle West in Rhebogue at 6.30pm

West Junior B Football Championship Semi Final

Granagh-Ballingarry v Rathkeale in Knockaderry at 6.30pm (extra time if required)

SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 3

Limerick SFC

Sponsored by Irish Wire Products Ltd

Fr Casey’s v Newcastle West in Tournafulla at 6.30pm; Rathkeale v Monaleen in Bruff at 6.30pm

Limerick IFC

Sponsored by Griffins Coaches

Adare v Athea in Tournafulla at 4.30pm; Cappagh v Castlemahon in Knockaderry at 4.30pm; Mountcollins v St Senans in Newcastlewest at 4.30pm

City JHC 'B' Final

Sponsored by DJ Daly Team Flag

Mungret St Pauls v Ballybrown venue TBC at 5.30pm

South JHC 'A' Semi Final

Staker Wallace v Castletown-Ballyagran in Kilmallock at 5.30pm

South Junior A Football Championship

Hospital-Herbertstown in Galtee Gaels in Ballylanders a 6.30pm

West Minor Football Championship

St Kieran’s v Ballysteen in Coolcappa at 6pm

U-16 Hurling Cup 13-a-side

Kilteely-Dromkeen v Hospital-Herbertstown at 11am

U-16 Football Championship Division 3

Ballylanders v Cappamore at 4.30

U-16 Hurling Championship Division 1

Garryspillane v Padraig Pearse at 11am; Patrickswell v Na Piarsaigh at 11am; Doon v Adare at 11am; Mungret St Pauls v Bruff at 11am

U-14 Hurling Division 3 Championship

Dromin-Athlacca-Banogue v Glenroe-Croom

U-15 Football League Division 1

Fr Casey’s/St Kiernans v Askeaton Ballysteen Kilcornan

U-14 Hurling Shield Division 2

Kildimo-Pallaskenry v Knockaderry at 11am

U-14 Hurling Shield Division 1

Adare v Monaleen at 6pm

SUNDAY, SEPTEMBER 4

All Ireland MHC Final

Limerick v Tipperary in Croke Park at 1.15pm

City JFC 'B' Final

Ballybrown v St. Patrick-s in Claughaun at 6.15pm

West JHC 'B' Semi Final

Granagh-Ballingarry v Knockaderry in Feenagh at 6.30pm (extra time if required)

MONDAY, SEPTEMBER 5

City Junior A Hurling Championship

Ballybrown v Old Christians in Clarina at 6.15pm

U-13 Hurling League Division 1A

Patrickswell v Adare; Knockaderry v Ballybrown; Na Piarsaigh v Newcastle West

U-13 Hurling League Division 1B

Doon v Bruff; Murroe Boher v Ahane; Kilmallock v Mungret St Pauls

U-13 Hurling League Division 2

Granagh-Ballingarry v St Kierans; Croagh-Kilfinny v Dromin-Athlacca-Banogue; Cappamore v Cois Laoi Gaels

U-13 Hurling League Division 3A

Killeedy v Rathkeale; Croom v Askeaton Ballysteen Kilcornan

U-13 Hurling League Division 3B

Kilpeacon v Glenroe; Pallasgreen v St Patricks

U-13 Hurling League 13 ‘A’ side

Caherline v Hospital-Herbertstown; Ballinacurra Gaels v Kilteely-Dromkeen

U-16 Football Championship Division 3

Granagh-Ballingarry v Athea; Knockainey v South Liberties; Bruff v Dromin Athlacca Banogue

TUESDAY, SEPTEMBER 6

Premier IHC

Sponsored by LIT

Blackrock v Monaleen in Gaelic Grounds at 7.30pm

West MHC

Kildimo-Pallaskenry v Southside Gaels in Pallaskenry at 6.15pm; Granagh-Ballingarry-Rathkeale v Ballybrown in Balllingarry at 6.15pm

West MFC

Dromcollogher-Broadford v St Senans in Dromcollogher at 6.15pm

WEDNESDAY, SEPT 7

U-16 Hurling Championship Division 2A

Ballyhoura Gaels v Claughaun; Ballybrown v Ahane; Monaleen v Cappamore

U-16 Hurling Championship Division 2B

Newcastle West v St Kierans; Kilpeacon v Killacolla Gaels; Dromcollogher Broadford v Croagh Kilfinny; Granagh Ballingarry v Kilmallock

U-16 Hurling Division 3

Tournafulla v Templeglantine; Dromin Athlacca Banogue v Knockainey; Caherline v Askeaton-Ballysteen-Kilcornan

U-16 Hurling Championship Division 1

Padraigh Pearse v Patrickswell; Adare v Mungret St Pauls; Kildimo Pallaskenry v Doon; Bruff v Garryspillane