All this week's Limerick District League soccer fixtures

All this week's Limerick District League soccer fixtures

TUESDAY, AUGUST 23
(All Games kick off 6.30pm)
Division 1B League
St Pats V Caherdavin, K Gorman, Kilfrush V Ballynanty B, M Kirby, Castle Rovers V Hyde Rgs, B Higgins, Hill Celtic V Regional B, N Casey, Cappamore V Southend, D Power   

Division 2A League
Kennedy Park V Caledonians, M Kiely, Nenagh B V Croom, J McNamara, Corbally B V Shelbourne, M Monahan, Charleville B V Coonagh, K Kavanagh, Geraldines B V Mungret Regional B, R McCann

Division 2B League
Ballylanders V Newport B, S Rooney, Star V Glenview, B Curtin, Summerville V Murroe B, M Bourke, Meanus V Pallasgreen, R Broe    

U-18 Division 1
Fairview V Regional, G Clancy, Caherdavin V Nenagh, A Keogh, Corbally V Aisling Annacotty A, R Peiper, Mungret Regional V Janesboro, D Broughton    

U-18 Division 2
Geraldines V Kilmallock, J Curran, Aisling Annacotty B V Star Rovers, P O'Brien, Kilfrush V Newport, F O'Neill, Holycross V Charleville, K O'Driscoll    

WEDNESDAY, AUGUST 24
(All Games kick off 6.30pm)
Division 3B League
Castle United V Hill Celtic B, D Brosnan, Lisnagry V Bruff, F O'Neill, Weston Villa V Coonagh, J Galvin, Herbertstown V Moyross C, K O'Driscoll, Caherdavin B V Nenagh C, M Cuddihy    

Division 4A League
Dromore Celtic V Athlunkard Villa C, E Kenny, Shelbourne B V Newport C, P O'Brien, Ballynanty C V Summerville C, J Mulligan, Mungret Regional C V Murroe C, K McCormack    

U-17 Division 1
Kilfrush V Corbally A, A Keogh, Nenagh V Fairview, M Kiely, Aisling Annacotty A V Holycross, M Monahan, Regional United V Pike Rovers, T Duggan    

THURSDAY, AUGUST 25
(All Games kick off 6.30pm)
Premier League
Moyross V Kilmallock, M Monahan, Pike Rovers V Janesboro, B Higgins, K Gorman, M Kiely, Regional United V Aisling Annacotty, N Casey, Fairview V Carew Park, R McCann, Geraldines V Ballynanty, A Keogh

Division 1A League
Corbally V Newport, M Kirby, Holycross V Prospect Priory, M Bourke, Murroe V Knockainey, S Rooney, Aisling Annacotty B V Charleville, B Curtin, Granville V Mungret Regional, R Broe, Caherconlish V Fairview B, J Rooney

U-17 Division 2
Knockainey V Coonagh, E Kenny, Shelbourne V Corbally B, J Curran, Charleville V Mungret Regional, M Kavanagh, Star Rovers V Janesboro, P O'Brien, Newport V Aisling Annacotty B, K O'Driscoll  

FRIDAY, AUGUST 26
(All Games kick off 6.30pm)
Division 3A
Northside V Janesboro B, F O'Neill, Aisling Annacotty D V Prospect Priory B, P O'Brien, Athlunkard Villa B V St Pauls, K O'Driscoll, Kilfinane V Parkville, M Prenderville, Holycross B V Knockainey B, Murphy

Youth Division 2
Cappamore v Aisling, E Kenny

Division 2B
Newport v Aisling, G Clancy

SATURDAY, AUGUST 27
(All Games kick off 6.30pm)
Division 1B League
Ballynanty Rvs B V St. Pats, N Casey, Hyde Rgs V Kilfrush, M Bourke, Regional B V Athlunkard Villa, B Curtin, Southend V Castle Rovers, R Broe, Cappamore V Hill Celtic, D Reidy

Division 2A League
Moyross B V Nenagh B, F O'Neill, Shelbourne V Kennedy Park, M Kavanagh, Croom Utd V Charleville B, M Kirby, Mungret Regional B V Corbally B, Cement Factory, J Curran , Coonagh V Geraldines B, J Rooney

Division 2B League
Murroe B V Ballylanders, R McCann, Pallasgreen V Star Rvs, D Broughton, Meanus V Summerville, D Power

Youth Division 1
Nenagh V Fairview Rgs, G Clancy, Aisling Annacotty A V Regional Utd, M Monahan, Janesboro V Caherdavin, K Gorman, Mungret Regional V Corbally, Mungret, T Duggan

Youth Division 2
Newport V Geraldines, P O'Brien, Star Rovers V Holycross, J Galvin, Charleville V Kilfrush, K O'Driscoll

SUNDAY, AUGUST 28
Premier League
Nenagh V Moyross, 10.30, M Kiely, Janesboro V Kilmallock, 10.30, R McCann, Geraldines V Fairview Rgs, 10.30, N Casey, Carew Park V Pike Rovers, 2.00, K Gorman, M Kirby, B Curtin        

Division 1A
Prospect Priory V Corbally, 10.30, D Reidy, Knockainey V Newport, 10.30, M Kirby, Charleville V Holycross, 10.30, T Duggan, Mungret Regional V Murroe, 10.30, G Clancy, Fairview B V Aisling Annacotty B,    10.30, M Monahan, Caherconlish V Granville, 10.30, D Power

Division 3B
Hill Celtic B V Lisnagry, Rathuard, 10.30, M Murphy, Castle United V Weston Villa, 10.30, K O'Driscoll, Bruff V Herbertstown, 10.30, E Kenny, Coonagh V Caherdavin B, 10.30, P O'Brien, Moyross C V Nenagh C, 10.30, J Galvin

Division 4
Hyde B V Shelbourne B, 10.30, m Prenderville, Summerville C V    Dromore, 10.30, M Cuddihy, Newport C V Mungret Regional C, 10.30, D Brosnan

U-17 Division 1
Geraldines V Nenagh, 2.00, M Kiely, Fairview V Regional United, 2.00, G Clancy, Pike Rovers V Aisling Annacotty A, 2.00, D Power

U-17 Division 2
Corbally B V Knockainey, 2.00, R Broe, Janesboro V Shelbourne, 2.00, M Kavanagh, Aisling Annacotty B V Charleville, (Grass Pitch) 2.00, J Curran, Newport V Star Rovers, 2.00, F O'Neill     

TUESDAY, AUGUST 30
(All Games kick off 6.30pm)
Division 1B
Ballynanty B V Hyde, M Bourke, Caherdavin V Regional B,J Curran, Kilfrush V Southend, B Curtin, Athlunkard Villa V Cappamore, N Casey, Castle Rovers V Hill Celtic, R Broe

Division 2A
Caledonians V Shelbourne, M Kiely, Charleville B V Moyross B, B Higgins, Kennedy Park V Mungret Regional B, G Clancy, Geraldines B V Croom, D Power, Corbally B V Coonagh, K Gorman

Division 2B
Aisling Annacotty C V Glenview, Kilonan, J Galvin, Newport B V Murroe B, K O'Gorman, Abbey Rvs v Pallasgreen, M Cuddihy, Ballylanders V Meanus, P O'Brien, Star Rvs v Summerville, M Prenderville

Division 3A
Prospect v Northside, F O'Neill

Youth Division 1
Nenagh v Janesboro, Island Bawn, R McCann, Regional Utd v Mungret Reg, D Broughton, Caherdavin v Corbally, LIT, M Kirby

Youth Division 2
Kilmallock v Newport, M Kavanagh; Holycross v Cappamore, LIT, J Mulligan; Geraldines v Charleville, E Kenny; Kilfrush v Star Rvs, Elton, M Murphy

U-17 Division 1
Aisling v Fairview Rgs, Astro, M Monahan