All this week's Limerick District League soccer fixtures

All this week's Limerick District League soccer fixtures

TUESDAY, AUGUST 23
(All Games kick off 6.30pm)
Division 1B League
St Pats V Caherdavin, K Gorman, Kilfrush V Ballynanty B, M Kirby, Castle Rovers V Hyde Rgs, B Higgins, Hill Celtic V Regional B, N Casey, Cappamore V Southend, D Power   

Division 2A League
Kennedy Park V Caledonians, M Kiely, Nenagh B V Croom, J McNamara, Corbally B V Shelbourne, M Monahan, Charleville B V Coonagh, K Kavanagh, Geraldines B V Mungret Regional B, R McCann

Division 2B League
Ballylanders V Newport B, S Rooney, Star V Glenview, B Curtin, Summerville V Murroe B, M Bourke, Meanus V Pallasgreen, R Broe    

U-18 Division 1
Fairview V Regional, G Clancy, Caherdavin V Nenagh, A Keogh, Corbally V Aisling Annacotty A, R Peiper, Mungret Regional V Janesboro, D Broughton    

U-18 Division 2
Geraldines V Kilmallock, J Curran, Aisling Annacotty B V Star Rovers, P O'Brien, Kilfrush V Newport, F O'Neill, Holycross V Charleville, K O'Driscoll    

WEDNESDAY, AUGUST 24
(All Games kick off 6.30pm)
Division 3B League
Castle United V Hill Celtic B, D Brosnan, Lisnagry V Bruff, F O'Neill, Weston Villa V Coonagh, J Galvin, Herbertstown V Moyross C, K O'Driscoll, Caherdavin B V Nenagh C, M Cuddihy    

Division 4A League
Dromore Celtic V Athlunkard Villa C, E Kenny, Shelbourne B V Newport C, P O'Brien, Ballynanty C V Summerville C, J Mulligan, Mungret Regional C V Murroe C, K McCormack    

U-17 Division 1
Kilfrush V Corbally A, A Keogh, Nenagh V Fairview, M Kiely, Aisling Annacotty A V Holycross, M Monahan, Regional United V Pike Rovers, T Duggan    

THURSDAY, AUGUST 25
(All Games kick off 6.30pm)
Premier League
Moyross V Kilmallock, M Monahan, Pike Rovers V Janesboro, B Higgins, K Gorman, M Kiely, Regional United V Aisling Annacotty, N Casey, Fairview V Carew Park, R McCann, Geraldines V Ballynanty, A Keogh

Division 1A League
Corbally V Newport, M Kirby, Holycross V Prospect Priory, M Bourke, Murroe V Knockainey, S Rooney, Aisling Annacotty B V Charleville, B Curtin, Granville V Mungret Regional, R Broe, Caherconlish V Fairview B, J Rooney

U-17 Division 2
Knockainey V Coonagh, E Kenny, Shelbourne V Corbally B, J Curran, Charleville V Mungret Regional, M Kavanagh, Star Rovers V Janesboro, P O'Brien, Newport V Aisling Annacotty B, K O'Driscoll  

FRIDAY, AUGUST 26
(All Games kick off 6.30pm)
Division 3A
Northside V Janesboro B, F O'Neill, Aisling Annacotty D V Prospect Priory B, P O'Brien, Athlunkard Villa B V St Pauls, K O'Driscoll, Kilfinane V Parkville, M Prenderville, Holycross B V Knockainey B, Murphy

Youth Division 2
Cappamore v Aisling, E Kenny

Division 2B
Newport v Aisling, G Clancy

SATURDAY, AUGUST 27
(All Games kick off 6.30pm)
Division 1B League
Ballynanty Rvs B V St. Pats, N Casey, Hyde Rgs V Kilfrush, M Bourke, Regional B V Athlunkard Villa, B Curtin, Southend V Castle Rovers, R Broe, Cappamore V Hill Celtic, D Reidy

Division 2A League
Moyross B V Nenagh B, F O'Neill, Shelbourne V Kennedy Park, M Kavanagh, Croom Utd V Charleville B, M Kirby, Mungret Regional B V Corbally B, Cement Factory, J Curran , Coonagh V Geraldines B, J Rooney

Division 2B League
Murroe B V Ballylanders, R McCann, Pallasgreen V Star Rvs, D Broughton, Meanus V Summerville, D Power

Youth Division 1
Nenagh V Fairview Rgs, G Clancy, Aisling Annacotty A V Regional Utd, M Monahan, Janesboro V Caherdavin, K Gorman, Mungret Regional V Corbally, Mungret, T Duggan

Youth Division 2
Newport V Geraldines, P O'Brien, Star Rovers V Holycross, J Galvin, Charleville V Kilfrush, K O'Driscoll

SUNDAY, AUGUST 28
Premier League
Nenagh V Moyross, 10.30, M Kiely, Janesboro V Kilmallock, 10.30, R McCann, Geraldines V Fairview Rgs, 10.30, N Casey, Carew Park V Pike Rovers, 2.00, K Gorman, M Kirby, B Curtin        

Division 1A
Prospect Priory V Corbally, 10.30, D Reidy, Knockainey V Newport, 10.30, M Kirby, Charleville V Holycross, 10.30, T Duggan, Mungret Regional V Murroe, 10.30, G Clancy, Fairview B V Aisling Annacotty B,    10.30, M Monahan, Caherconlish V Granville, 10.30, D Power

Division 3B
Hill Celtic B V Lisnagry, Rathuard, 10.30, M Murphy, Castle United V Weston Villa, 10.30, K O'Driscoll, Bruff V Herbertstown, 10.30, E Kenny, Coonagh V Caherdavin B, 10.30, P O'Brien, Moyross C V Nenagh C, 10.30, J Galvin

Division 4
Hyde B V Shelbourne B, 10.30, m Prenderville, Summerville C V    Dromore, 10.30, M Cuddihy, Newport C V Mungret Regional C, 10.30, D Brosnan

U-17 Division 1
Geraldines V Nenagh, 2.00, M Kiely, Fairview V Regional United, 2.00, G Clancy, Pike Rovers V Aisling Annacotty A, 2.00, D Power

U-17 Division 2
Corbally B V Knockainey, 2.00, R Broe, Janesboro V Shelbourne, 2.00, M Kavanagh, Aisling Annacotty B V Charleville, (Grass Pitch) 2.00, J Curran, Newport V Star Rovers, 2.00, F O'Neill     

TUESDAY, AUGUST 30
(All Games kick off 6.30pm)
Division 1B
Ballynanty B V Hyde, M Bourke, Caherdavin V Regional B,J Curran, Kilfrush V Southend, B Curtin, Athlunkard Villa V Cappamore, N Casey, Castle Rovers V Hill Celtic, R Broe

Division 2A
Caledonians V Shelbourne, M Kiely, Charleville B V Moyross B, B Higgins, Kennedy Park V Mungret Regional B, G Clancy, Geraldines B V Croom, D Power, Corbally B V Coonagh, K Gorman

Division 2B
Aisling Annacotty C V Glenview, Kilonan, J Galvin, Newport B V Murroe B, K O'Gorman, Abbey Rvs v Pallasgreen, M Cuddihy, Ballylanders V Meanus, P O'Brien, Star Rvs v Summerville, M Prenderville

Division 3A
Prospect v Northside, F O'Neill

Youth Division 1
Nenagh v Janesboro, Island Bawn, R McCann, Regional Utd v Mungret Reg, D Broughton, Caherdavin v Corbally, LIT, M Kirby

Youth Division 2
Kilmallock v Newport, M Kavanagh; Holycross v Cappamore, LIT, J Mulligan; Geraldines v Charleville, E Kenny; Kilfrush v Star Rvs, Elton, M Murphy

U-17 Division 1
Aisling v Fairview Rgs, Astro, M Monahan

More News

Buy the e-paper of the Donegal Democrat, Donegal People's Press, Donegal Post and Inish Times here for instant access to Donegal's premier news titles.

Keep up with the latest news from Donegal with our daily newsletter featuring the most important stories of the day delivered to your inbox every evening at 5pm.