Limerick GAA weekly fixtures

Limerick GAA weekly fixtures

Thursday August 11

County Intermediate Football Championship

Sponsored by Griffin Coaches 

Athea v Castlemahon in Tournafulla at 7.15pm 

Premier Minor Hurling Championship

Kilmallock v Monaleen in Kilmallock at 7pm

Minor Hurling 13-a-side Competition Group 2

Templeglantine v Crecora-Manister in Templeglantine at 7.30pm

East Minor Hurling Championship

Sponsored by Pierse Motors Tipperary

Kilteely-Dromkeen v Ahane in Kilteely at 7pm

East Junior B Football Championship

Sponsored by Pierse Motors Tipperary

Knockane v Oola in Knockane at 7pm

South Junior A Football Championship

Sponsored by O Neills Bar Hospital

Ballylanders v Galtee Gaels in Kilfinane at 7.30pm

West Junior A Hurling Championship Quarter Final

Croagh-Kilfinny v Rathkeale in Askeaton at 7.15pm (extra time if required)

U-14 Hurling Championship Division 2

Bruff v Kildimo-Pallaskenry in Bruff at 7.15

Friday August 12

County Intermediate Hurling Championship

Sponsored by Nick Grene Sportground Mgt

Newcastle West v Pallasgreen in Kilmallock at 7pm; Knockaderry v St Kierans in Newcastle West at 7pm

Premier Minor Football Championship

Mungret St Pauls v Adare in Mungret at 7pm; St Patricks v Rathkeale in Rhebogue at 7pm; Newcastle West v Fr Casey’s in Newcastle West at 7pm; Kildimo-Pallaskenry v Monaleen in Pallaskenry at 7pm

County Hurling League Division 1

Murroe-Boher v Ahane in Cappamore at 7pm

Minor Hurling 13-a-side Competition Group 1

Killeedy v Croagh-Kilfinny in Killeedy at 7.30pm

City Junior B Football Championship Semi Final

Sponsored by DJ Daly Team flag IRL Pallaskenry

Ballybrown v Abbey Sarsfields in Ballinacurra in 7pm

East Senior Hurling Final

Sponsored by Pierse Motors Tipperary

Ahane v Murroe-Boher in Cappamore at 7pm

East Minor Football Championship

Sponsored by Pierse Motors Tipperary

Ahane v Oola in Ahane at 7pm

West Minor football championship

Shannon Gaels v Claughaun in Ballyhahill at 7.15pm; St Senans v Granagh-Ballingarry/Banogue in Foynes at 7.15pm; Dromcollogher-Broadford v Ballysteen in Dromcollogher at 7.15pm

U-16 Hurling Division 3

Knockainey v Kileedy in Knockainey at 7.15

Saturday August 13

County Intermediate Hurling Championship

Sponsored by Nick Grene Sportground Mgt

Feenagh-Kilmeedy v Mungret St Pauls in Croagh at 7pm; Hospital-Herbertstown v Claughaun Old Christians in Caherconlish at 7pm

County Hurling League Division 5

Croagh-Kilfinny v Ballybricken-Bohermore in Croagh at 7pm

City Junior A Hurling Championship

Sponsored by Patsy Nicholas Bar Gerald Griffin St

Ballybrown v Old Christians in Mungret at 7pm; St Patricks v Crecora-Manister in Rathbane at 7pm; Monaleen v Na Piarsaigh in Rhebogue at 7pm  

South Minor Hurling Championship

Sponsored by AIB Kilmallock

Bruff v Knockainey in Hospital at 4.30pm

South Junior B Football Championship

Sponsored by Sheehys Kilfinane

Galbally v Galtee Gaels in Kilfinane at 4.45pm

East Junior B Hurling Championship semi final

Cappamore v Pallasgreen in Doon at 7.15

Sunday August 14

County Senior Hurling League Division 1 Final 

Na Piarsaigh v Patrickswell in Claughaun at 6.30pm (extra time if required)

Nick Grene Sportground Mgt Intermediate Hurling Championship

Glenroe v Dromin-Athlacca in Kilfinane at 7pm; Kildimo-Pallaskenry v Dromcollogher-Broadford in The Bog Garden at 7pm

County minor 13-a-side Football Semi Finals

Ballylanders v Galtee Gaels in Galbally at 6.30pm (extra time if required); Crecora v Croom in Clarina at 6.30pm (extra time if required)

East Junior A Hurling Championship Semi Finals

Sponsored by Pierse Motors Tipperary

Caherline v Kilteely-Dromkeen in Caherconlish at 5.45pm; Ballybricken-Bohermore v Doon in Caherconlish at 7.15pm

East Junior A Football Championship

Sponsored by Pierse Motors Tipperary

Ahane v South Liberties in Ahane at 12noon

East Junior B Hurling Championship semi final

Fedamore v Murroe-Boher in Caherelly at 12noon

East Minor Hurling Championship

Sponsored by Pierse Motors Tipperary

Ahane v Pallasgreen in Ahane at 7pm

South Junior A Hurling Championship

Sponsored by Dan Dooley Motors Knocklong

Staker Wallace v Kilmallock in Bruff at 12noon

South Junior B Hurling Championship

Sponsored by Dan Dooley Motors Knocklong

Camogue Rovers v Kilmallock in Bruff at 1.30pm

West Junior B Hurling Championship

Killeedy v Feohanagh in Dromcollogher at 12noon

West Junior B Football Championship

Glin v Rathkeale in Askeaton at 7pm (extra time if required)

Monday August 15

County Hurling League Division 4 Round 2

Feenagh-Kilmeedy v St Kierans in Feenagh at 7.30pm

U-16 Hurling Cup 13-a-side

Rathkeale v Kilteely-Dromkeen in Rathkeale at 7.15

U-16 Hurling Championship Division 2A

Ballybrown v Ballyhoura Gaels in Clarina at 7.15; Pallasgreen v Claughaun in Pallasgreen at 7.15; Cappamore v Ahane in Cappamore at 7.15

U-16 Hurling Championship Division 2B

Kilpeacon v St Kiernans; Newcastle West v Kilmallock in Newcastle West at 7.15; Killacolla Gales v Croagh-Kilfinny; Dromcollogher-Broadford v Granagh-Ballingarry

U-16 Hurling Division 3

Kileedy v Askeaton-Ballysteen-Kilcornan in Raheenagh at 7.15; South Liberties v Templeglantine; Caherline v Dromin-Athlacca-Banogue

Shane Hourigan Memorial Cup U-16 Hurling Championship Division 1

Garryspillane v Patrickswell; Mungret St Paul’s Na Piarsaigh; Doon v Padraig Pearses; Kildimo-Pallaskenry v Bruff

Tuesday August 16

County Hurling League Division 4 Round 6

St Kierans v Feohanagh-Castlemahon in St Kierans at 7.30pm

County Hurling League Division 5 Round 9

Crecora-Manister v Claughaun Old Christians in Crecora at 7.30pm

South Minor Hurling Championship

Sponsored by AIB Bank Kilmallock

Bruff v Killacolla Gaels in Kilmallock at 7pm; Hospital-Herbertstown v Ballyhoura Gaels in Knocklong at 7pm

West Minor Hurling Championship

Kildimo-Pallaskenry v Southside Gaels at Kildimo at 7pm

East Junior B Football Championship

Oola v Ballybricken-Bohermore in Oola at 7.15

U-14 Hurling Championship Division 3B

Glenroe v South Liberties

Wednesday August 17

County Minor Hurling 13-a-side Competition Group 2 Round 4

Ballybricken-Bohermore v Croom in Ballybricken at 7pm

Jack Lyons Memorial Cup U-14 Hurling Championship Division 1B

Garryspillane v Southside Gaels; Ballyhoura Gaels v Monaleen; Ahane v Doon; St Kierans v Kileedy; Croagh-Kilfinny v Askeaton-Ballysteen-Kilcornan; Dromcollogher-Broadford v Rathkeale

U-14 Hurling Championship Division 3B

Pallasgreen v South Liberties; Dromin-Athlacca v Hospital-Herberstown; Mungret St Paul’s v Glenroe; Croom v Ballybricken-Bohermore

U-14 Hurling Championship Division 2

Kilmallock v Bruff; Kildimo-Pallaskenry v Belville Gaels; Cappamore v Newcastle West; Granagh-Ballingarry v Knockaderry