Limerick GAA results

Limerick GAA results

Limerick GAA results for the past week.

Munster Senior Football Championship Quarter-Final

Limerick 0-13 Clare 0-16

Munster Junior Football Championship Quarter-Final

Limerick 2-13 Clare 1-13

Celtic Challenge U-17 Hurling Competition

Limerick City 1-18 West Limerick 1-7

Credit Union Limerick Senior Hurling Championship Group 1 Round 3

Kilmallock 2-18 Ballybrown 3-15; Na Piarsaigh 7-22 Bruree 0-2; Doon 1-23 South Liberties 1-12

Credit Union Limerick Senior Hurling Championship Group 2 Round 3

Ahane 1-21 Bruff 0-8; Patrickswell 0-22 Knockainey 0-14; Adare 0-23 Murroe-Boher 2-11

LIT Premier Intermediate Hurling Championship Round 4

Blackrock 3-16 Granagh-Ballingarry 1-14; Cappamore 2-13 Effin 1-16; Garryspillane 4-15 Monaleen 3-14

Nick Grene Sportsground Intermediate Hurling Championship Group 1 Round 3

Hospital-Herberstown 3-17 Mungret St Pauls 1-15

Nick Grene Sportsground Intermediate Hurling Championship Group 2 Round 3

Knockaderry 2-16 Dromin-Athlacca 1-14

Hurling League Division 3

Pallasgreen 1-21 Glenroe 2-17

Hurling League Division 5

Staker Wallace 1-19 Ballybricken-Bohermore 0-08

Football League Division 2

St. Senan’s 2-12 Athea 1-9

City Junior A Football League

Crecora-Mainster 3-14 Mungret St Pauls 0-11

Monaleen 1-8 Kildimo-Pallaskenry 0-7

City Junior A Hurling League Semi Final

Na Piarsaigh 1-19 Monaleen 0-14

City Junior B Hurling League Semi Finals

Na Piarsaigh 3-19 Claughaun 0-5

Ballybrown 2-12 Kildimo-Pallaskenry 0-15

East Junior B Hurling League Final

Sponsored by Pierse Motors Tipperary

Doon 1-11 Cappamore 0-12

East Junior B Hurling League

Sponsored by Pearse Motors Tipperary

Murroe-Boher 2-21 Doon 1-9; Cappamore 1-14 Ballybricken-Bohermore 3-6

East Junior A & B Football League

Sponsored by Pearse Motors Tipperary

Kilteely-Dromkeen 0-18 Pallasgreen 1-5; Ahane 2-14 Oola 3-3; Ballybricken-Bohermore received walkover from Fedamore

South Junior B Hurling League

Camogue Rovers 4-15 Effin 2-8

South Junior B Football League

Castletown-Ballyagran 0-16 Galbally 0-12; Galtee Gaels 0-20 Banogue 0-6

South/East Junior A Hurling League

Kilmallock 2-17 Staker Wallace 0-12

West Junior A Hurling Championship

Askeaton 2-12 Adare 1-10

West Junior A Hurling League Final

Killeedy 0-22 Templeglantine 2-16  

West Junior B Hurling League

Killeedy 3-11 Newcastle West 2-13