All your Limerick GAA fixtures for the week ahead

All your Limerick GAA fixtures for the week ahead

THURSDAY, MAY 19

County Hurling League Division 5

Askeaton v Croagh/Kilfinny in Askeaton at 7.30pm


City Junior A Football League

Monaleen v Na Piarsaigh in Monaleen at 7pm

City Junior B Football League

Claughaun v Ballybrown in Claughaun at 7pm


South-East Junior Hurling League

Sponsored by Pearse Motors

Pallasgreen v Ahane in Pallasgreen at 7.30pm


South-East Junior A Hurling League

Kilmallock v Staker Wallace in Kilmallock at 7.30pm

 

FRIDAY, MAY 20

East Junior Hurling League

Sponsored by Pearse Motors Tipperary

Murroe-Boher v Ballybricken/Bohermore in Boher at 7.15pm; Cappamore v South Liberties in Cappamore at 7.15pm; Fedamore v Doon in Fedamore at 7.15pm


South Junior B Football League
Camogue Rovers v Galtee Gaels in Meanus at 7.30pm


West Junior A Hurling Championship
Kileedy v Rathkeale at Quaid Park at7.30pm

U-14 FC Division 2B
Bruff v Oola

 

SATURDAY, MAY 21
Munster Camogie Final
Limerick v Cork in Kilmallock at 3.30pm


County Premier IHC
Blackrock v Feohanagh in Ballyagran at 7.30pm; Monaleen v Granagh-Ballingarry in Kilmallock at 7.30pm

Football League Division 2
Athea v St Senan’s in Athea at 5pm

Hurling League Division 1
Doon v Kilmallock in Doon at 7.30pm; Murroe-Boher v Ahane in Boher at 7.30pm; Na Piarsaigh v Knockainey in Caherdavin at 7.30pm; Patrickswell v Adare in Patrickswell at 7.30pm

Hurling League Division 4
Feenagh-Kilmeedy v Feohanagh-Castlemahon in Feenagh at 7.30pm; Kildimo-Pallaskenry v St. Kieran’s in Pallaskenry at 7.30pm; Dromcollogher-Broadford v Newcastlewest in Dromcollogher at 7.30pm


Hurling League Division 5

Killeedy v Tournafulla in Killeedy at 7.30pm; Templeglantine v Claughaun/Old Christians in Templeglantine at 7.30pm


South IFC Semi Final
This game doubles as the Junior A League Round 3
Galtee Gaels v Ballylanders in Kilfinane at 7.30pm


Junior B Football League
Banogue v Galbally in Banogue at 7.30pm

 
SUNDAY, MAY 22

City Junior A Hurling League Semi Final
Crecora-Manister v Ballybrown in Mungret at 12noon

East Junior A & B Football League
Sponsored by Pearse Motors Tipperary
Ahane v Kilteely/Dromkeen in Mackey Park at 6pm; Knockane v Ballybricken/Bm in Knockane at 7.30pm

Junior B Hurling League
Sponsored by Pearse Motors Tipperary
Cappamore v Murroe-Boher in Cappamore at 7.30pm; South Liberties v Doon in Dooley Park at 7.30pm


South Junior B Hurling League
Effin v Knockainey in Effin at 12.30pm; Glenroe v Dromin Athlacca in Glenroe at 12.30pm; Blackrock v Kilmallock in Kilfinane at 12.00pm

 

MONDAY, MAY 23

City Junior A Football League
Mungret-St Pauls v Crecora-Manister in Mungret at 7pm

Jack Lyons Memorial Cup U-14 HC Division 1A
Na Piarsaigh v Patrickswell; Adare v Ballybrown; Kilpeacon v Mungret St Paul’s

Jack Lyons Memorial Cup U-14 HC Division 1B
Monaleen v Murroe Boher; Southside Gaels v Ahane; Doon v Ballyhoura Gaels

U-14 HC Division 3A
Askeaton-Ballysteen-Kilcornan v Dromcollogher-Broadford; Tournafulla v Croagh Kilfinny; Kileedy v Templeglantine

U-14 HC Division 3B
South Liberties v Croom; Glenroe v Pallasgreen; Mungret St Paul’s v Hospital Herbertstown; Ballybricken-Bohermore v Dromin-Athlacca/Banogue

U-14 Hurling Cup 13-a-side
Caherline v Ballinacurra Gaels; Knockainey v Kilteely Dromkeen

U-14 Hurling Championship Division 3A
St Kieran’s v Rathkeale

U-14 Hurling Championship Division 2
Killacolla Gaels v Cappamore; Belville Gaels v Granagh/Ballingarry; Bruff v Knockaderry; Kildimo Pallaskenry v Kilmallock

TUESDAY, MAY 24
City Junior A Football League
Monaleen v Kildimo-Pallaskenry in Monaleen at 7pm

City Junior B Football League
Ballybrown v St Patrick’s in Clarina at 7pm

East Junior B Hurling League
Sponsored by Pearse Motors Tipperary
South Liberties v Fedamore in Dooley Park at 7.30; Doon v Murroe/Boher in Doon at 7.30; Ballybricken-Bohermore v Cappamore in Caherelly at 7.30

West Junior A Hurling League Final
Killeedy v Adare or Templeglantine in Tournafullaat 7.30pm (extra time if required)

 

WEDNESDAY, MAY 25
U-14 Football Cup 13-a-side
Kilteely-Dromkeen v Knockainey; Caherconlish v Galtee Gaels

U-14 Football Championship Division 2A
Belville Gaels v St Senan’s; Adare v Monagea

U-14 Football Championship Division 3B
Ballylanders v Hospital-Herbertstown; Pallasgreen v Ballybricken Bohermore; South Liberties v Dromin Athlacca Banogue

U-14 Football Championship Division 3A
Croom v Mungret St. Paul’s; Patrickswell v Athea; Rathkeale v Granagh/Ballingarry

U-14 Football Championship Division 1
Mungret St Paul’s v Fr Casey’s; Monaleen v Ahane; Kilpeacon v Newcastle West; Galbally v Claughaun; Askeaton-Ballysteen-Kilcornan v St Patrick’s