All this week's Desmond League soccer fixtures

All this week's Desmond League soccer fixtures

FRIDAY, APRIL 29

Premier Division

Newcastle West AFC V Broadford Utd 7pm (G. O’Connor)

Division 1

Feenagh V Carrig Celtic 7pm (P. O’Connor)

Division 2

Shountrade V AK Utd 7pm (L. O’Connor); St. Itas V Granagh Utd 7pm (P. King); Bally Rovers V Creeves Celtic 7pm (P. Manning)

Division 3

Askeaton B V Shannonside FC B 7pm (T. Fitzpatrick)

SATURDAY, APRIL 30

Youths Division 1

Newcastle West Rovers V Abbeyfeale Utd 2.30 (J. Molyneaux); Askeaton AFC V GB Rovers 2.30 (P. O’Brien)

Youths Div 2 League Cup Semi Finals

(Extra time and penalties, if required)

Broadford Utd V Pallaskenry 2.30 (P. O’Donnell); Athea Utd V Shannonside FC 2.30 (S. Hartnett)

Desmond Cup Semi Final

(Extra time and penalties, if required)

Rathkeale AFC V Knockaderry in Newcastle West AFC grounds 6.30pm (D. Wallace, P. O’Connor, T. Fitzmaurice, 4th Official TBA)

SUNDAY, MAY 1

Premier Division

Kildimo Utd V Ballingarry AFC 11.30 (P. Manning); Shannonside FC V Broadford Utd 11.30 (D. Wallace)

Division 1

Abbeyfeale Utd B V Feenagh 2.30 (P. O’Connor); Carrig Celtic V Pallaskenry 11.30 (G. O’Connor); Glantine V Breska Rovers 11.30 (S. Hartnett); Rathkeale B V Athea Utd 2.30 (L. O’Connor)

Division 2

Creeves Celtic V Granagh Utd 11.30 (P. O’Brien); St. Itas V AK Utd 1130 (T. Fitzmaurice)

Division 3 League Cup Group A

Ballingarry B V Shannonside FC B 2.30 (J. Molyneaux); Carrig Celtic B V Pallaskenry B 2.30 (T. Fitzmaurice)

Division 3 League Cup Group B

Glin Rovers B V Feenagh B 2.30 (P. O’Donnell); Newcastle West B V Askeaton B 2.30 (P. King)

MONDAY, MAY 2

Youths Div 1 League Cup Semi Finals

(Extra time and penalties, if required)

GB Rovers V Abbeyfeale Utd 430 in Ballyhahill (P. King); Newcastle West Rovers V Rathkeale AFC 230 (G. O’Connor)

Youths Division 2 League Title Playoff

(Extra time and penalties, if required)

Athea Utd V Broadford Utd 230 in Newcastle West AFC Grounds (E. Barrett, J. Roche, P. Manning, 4th Official TBA)

Youths Division 2

Shannonside FC V Feenagh 230 (T. Fitzpatrick)

FRIDAY, MAY 6

Premier Division (all 7pm)

Abbeyfeale Utd V Newcastle West; Kildimo Utd V Broadford Utd; Killeaney V Glin Rovers; Newcastle West Rovers V Ballingarry AFC; Shannonside FC V Rathkeale AFC

Division 2 (all 7pm)

St. Itas V Ballysteen; AK Utd V Bally Rovers

Division 3 League Cup Group A

Knockaderry V Pallaskenry B 7pm