Limerick GAA fixtures for opening rounds of club hurling and football championships

Jerome O'Connell

Reporter:

Jerome O'Connell

Limerick GAA fixtures for opening rounds of club hurling and football championships

LIMERICK GAA officials have confirmed fixtures for the opening two rounds of the club hurling and football championship.

This Limerick SFC and IFC occupy the next two weekends, with the Limerick SHC and IHC getting underway on May 6-8.

 

Irish Wire Products Limerick SFC round one

St Patricks v St Kierans on April 22 in Askeaton at 7.00pm

Newcastle West v Monaleen on April 22 in Bruff at 7.00pm

Oola v Na Piarsaigh April 23 in Caherconlish at 7.00pm

Dromcollogher-Broadford v Ballylanders on April 23 in Kilmallock at 7.00pm

Fr Caseys v Ballysteen on April 23 in Newcastle West at 7.00pm

Pallasgreen v Rathkeale on April 23 in Clarina at 7.00pm

 

Griffin Coaches Limerick IFC round one

Bruff v Galbally on April 22 in Kilfinane at 7.00pm

Cappamore v Glin on April 22 in Croagh at 7.00pm

Claughaun v Mungret on April 23 in Caherdavin at 7.00pm

Mountcollins v Castlemahon on April 23 in Dromcollogher at 7.00pm

St Senans v Athea on April 23 in Glin at 7.00pm

Cappagh v Adare on April 23 in The Bog Garden at 7.00pm

 

Irish Wire Products Limerick SFC round two 

Rathkeale v Fr Caseys on April 29 in Newcastle West at 7.00pm

Ballysteen v Newcastle West on April 29 in The Bog Garden at 7.00pm

Monaleen v Pallasgreen on April 29 in Caherconlish at 7.00pm

St Kierans v Oola on April 30 in Mungret at 7.00pm

Na Piarsaigh v Drom Broadford on May 1 in Askeaton at 7.00pm

Ballylanders v St Patricks on May 1 in Bruff at 7.00pm

 

Griiffin Coaches Limerick IFC round two

Castlemahon v St Senans on April 29 in Knockaderry at 7.00pm

Galbally v Cappamore on April 29 in Hospital at 7.00pm

Mungret v Bruff on April 30 in Claughaun at 7.00pm

Glin v Claughaun on April 30 in Askeaton at 7.00pm

Adare v Mountcollins on April 30 in Dromcollogher at 7.00pm

Athea v Cappagh on May 1 in Foynes at 7.00pm

 

Credit Union Limerick SHC round one

South Liberties v Ballybrown on May 7 in Claughaun at 7.15pm

Doon v Bruree on May 7 in Hospital at 5.00pm

Na Piarsaigh v Kilmallock on May 8 in Newcastle West at 2.00pm

Ahane v Murroe-Boher on May 8 in Caherconlish at 7.15pm

Patrickswell v Adare on May 8 in Bruff at 7.15pm

Bruff v Knockainey on May 8 in Kilmallock at 5.00pm

 

LIT Limerick Premier IHC round two

Garryspillane v Cappamore on May 6 in Bruff

Blackrock v Feohanagh on May 7 in Ballyagran at 7.15pm

Croom v Granagh-Ballingarry on May 7 in Croagh at 7.00pm

Monaleen v Effin on May 8 in Bruff at 5.30pm

 

Nick Grene Sportsground Limerick IHC round one

St Kierans v Dromcollogher-Broadford on May 6 in Newcastle West at 7.15pm

Knockaderry v Glenroe on May 6 in Kilmallock at 7.15pm

Mungret v Claughaun-Old Christians on May 7 in Clarina at 7.15pm

Feenagh-Kilmeedy v Newcastle West on May 7 at Dromcollogher at 7.15pm

Hospital-Herbertstown v Pallasgreen on May 7 in Kilteely at 7.15pm

Kildimo-Pallaskenry v Dromin-Athlacca on May 7 in Ballingarry at 7.15pm

 

Credit Union Limerick SHC round two

Bruree v Ballybrown on May 13 in Newcastle West at 7.15pm

Na Piarsaigh v Doon on May 14 in Caherconlish at 7.15pm

Kilmallock v South Liberties on May 14 in Bruff at 5.45pm

Adare v Ahane on May 14 in Bruff at 7.15pm

Knockainey v Murroe-Boher on May 15 in Caherconlish at 7.15pm

Patrickswell v Bruff on May 15 in Claughaun at 7.15pm

 

LIT Limerick Premier IHC round three

Blackrock v Cappamore on May 14 in Hospital at 5.00pm

Effin v Croom on May 14 in Ballyagran at 7.15pm

Monaleen v Granagh-Ballingarry on May 14 in Kilmallock at 7.15pm

Garryspillane v Feohanagh on May 15 in Kilmallock at 7.15pm

 

Nick Grene Sportsground Limerick IHC round  two

Dromin-Athlacca v Dromcollogher-Broadford on May 13 in Feeangh at 7.15pm

Knockaderry v Kildimo-Pallaskenry on May 13 in The Bog Graden at 7.15pm

Glenroe v St Kierans on May 13 in Bruff at 7.15pm

Pallasgreen v Claughaun-Old Christians on May 14 in Cappamore at 7.15pm

Feenagh-Kilmeedy v Hospital-Herbertstown on May 14 in Kilmallock at 5.30pm

Newcastle West v Mungret on May 14 in Croagh at 7.15pm